Container
|
Title
|
|
1976
|
|
|
Subject files
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Adams County
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Administration, Department of
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
ADVOCAP
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Afro-Urban Institute
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Aging, Board on
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Agriculture, Department of
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Agricultural land use in the Midwest conference
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
American Management Association
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Appleton, City of
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Appleton Housing Authority
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Arkansas, State of
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Ashland, City of
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Aspin, Les, Representative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Bablitch, William, Senator
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
Baldus, Alvin, Representative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17
|
Barbee, Lloyd, Representative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
Barczak, Gary, Representative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19
|
Bay-Lake Regional Planning Commission
|
|
Box
1
Folder
20
|
Bayh, Birch, Senator
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
Berger, David, Representative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22
|
Bidwell, Everett, Senator
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23
|
Brown County
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24
|
Brown Deer, Village of
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25
|
Business Development, Department of
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26
|
Calumet County
|
|
Box
1
Folder
27
|
Census Bureau
|
|
Box
1
Folder
28
|
Center for Public Representation
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
Center for the Study of Public Policy and Administration
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30
|
Center for Urban Community Development
|
|
Box
1
Folder
31
|
Center for Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
Central Wisconsin Community Action Council
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
Chilsen, Walter John, Senator
|
|
Box
1
Folder
34
|
Clarenbach, David, Representative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
35
|
Coastal zone management
|
|
Box
1
Folder
36
|
Commission on Interstate Cooperation
|
|
Box
1
Folder
37
|
Community Relations-Social Development Commission in Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
1
Folder
38
|
Community Services Administration
|
|
Box
1
Folder
39
|
Community Training and Development Inc.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
40
|
Conta, Dennis, Representative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
41
|
Cornell, Robert J., Representative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
42
|
Corrections Committee, Wisconsin Board of Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
|
|
|
Council of State Community Affairs Agencies
|
|
Box
1
Folder
43
|
General
|
|
Box
1
Folder
44
|
Membership
|
|
Box
1
Folder
45
|
Human Resources Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
46
|
Treasurer
|
|
Box
1
Folder
47
|
Council for Spanish Speaking People
|
|
Box
1
Folder
48
|
Council of Regional Planning Organizations
|
|
Box
1
Folder
49
|
Council of State Governments
|
|
Box
1
Folder
50
|
Council on Consumer Affairs
|
|
Box
1
Folder
51
|
County board chairman
|
|
Box
1
Folder
52
|
Cullen, Timothy, Senator
|
|
Box
1
Folder
53
|
Dane County Community Action Commission
|
|
Box
1
Folder
54
|
Dane County Housing Authority
|
|
Box
1
Folder
55
|
Dane County Housing Development Corporation
|
|
Box
1
Folder
56
|
Dane County Regional Planning Commission
|
|
Box
1
Folder
57
|
Devitt, James, Senator
|
|
Box
1
Folder
58
|
Donoghue, Sheehan, Representative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
59
|
Door County
|
|
Box
1
Folder
60
|
Dorman, Henry, Senator
|
|
Box
1
Folder
61
|
Early, Michael P., Representative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
62
|
East Central Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission
|
|
Box
1
Folder
63
|
Economic Adjustment Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
64
|
Economic Development Administration
|
|
Box
1
Folder
65
|
Economic Development Coordinating Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
66
|
Elconin, Michael, Representative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
67
|
Emergency Energy Assistance
|
|
Box
1
Folder
68
|
Employee Relations Study Commission
|
|
Box
1
Folder
69
|
Employee Trust Fund
|
|
Box
1
Folder
70
|
Ethics Board
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Farmers Home Administration
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Federal Economic Development Administration
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Federal energy office
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Federal estate tax reform
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Federal Regional Council
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Federal regulations and budget
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Fond du Lac study
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Ford, Gerald R., President
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
General Services Administration
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
Geneva Lake Area Joint Transit Commission
|
|
|
Governor's Office
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
General
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
Press releases
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
Speeches
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
Goyke, Gary, Senator
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
|
Great Lakes Basin Commission
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
|
Great Lakes Inter-Tribal Council
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
Halyard area project
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
Harnisch, Thomas, Senator
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
Health, Education and Welfare, Department of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
Health Policy Council
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
Health and Social Services, Department of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
|
Hollander, Walter
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
Housing Assistance Council Inc.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
|
Housing and Urban Development, Department of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25
|
Illinois, State of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26
|
Impact Seven
|
|
Box
2
Folder
27
|
Improved Public Purchasing, Committee on
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
|
Indian Affairs, Bureau of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
|
Industry, Labor and Human Relations, Department of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
30
|
Institute of Public Administration
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31
|
Integrated transportation package
|
|
Box
2
Folder
32
|
Intergovernmental Cooperation Council
|
|
Box
2
Folder
33
|
Intergovernmental Personnel Act
|
|
Box
2
Folder
34
|
Interior, Department of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
35
|
Interstate Commerce Commission
|
|
Box
2
Folder
36
|
Interstate Cooperation, Commission on
|
|
Box
2
Folder
37
|
Investment Board
|
|
Box
2
Folder
38
|
Janesville, City of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
39
|
Job Options and Innovations Project (JOIN)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
40
|
Johnson Foundation
|
|
Box
2
Folder
41
|
Justice, Department of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
42
|
Kasten, Robert, Representative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
43
|
Kastenmeier, Robert, Representative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
44
|
Kincaid, Lloyd, Representative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
45
|
La Crosse, City of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
46
|
Land Use, Governor's Directive on
|
|
Box
2
Folder
47
|
League of Wisconsin Municipalities
|
|
Box
2
Folder
48
|
League of Women Voters
|
|
Box
2
Folder
49
|
Legislative Audit Bureau
|
|
Box
2
Folder
50
|
Legislative Council
|
|
Box
2
Folder
51
|
Legislative Reference Bureau
|
|
Box
2
Folder
52
|
Madison, City of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
53
|
Marquette County
|
|
Box
2
Folder
54
|
McKenna, Dale T., Senator
|
|
Box
2
Folder
55
|
Midwest Center for Housing Management
|
|
Box
2
Folder
56
|
Miller, Midge, Representative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
57
|
Milwaukee, City of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
58
|
Milwaukee Urban Observatory
|
|
Box
2
Folder
59
|
Mining
|
|
Box
2
Folder
60
|
Mississippi River Parkway Planning Commission
|
|
Box
2
Folder
61
|
Mississippi River Regional Planning Commission
|
|
Box
2
Folder
62
|
Mitchell Center, Milwaukee
|
|
Box
2
Folder
63
|
Montoya, Joseph M., Senator
|
|
Box
2
Folder
64
|
Munts, Mary Lou, Representative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
65
|
Murray, Thomas B., Representative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
66
|
National Association of Housing and Redevelopment Officials
|
|
Box
2
Folder
67
|
National Association of Regional Councils
|
|
Box
2
Folder
68
|
National Center for Urban Ethnic Affairs
|
|
Box
2
Folder
69
|
National Governors Conference
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
National Organization for Women
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
National Urban Coalition Task Force
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
Natural Resources, Department of
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Nelson, Gaylord, Senator
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Norquist, John, Representative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
North Central Community Action Program
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7-8
|
North Central Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
North End Neighborhood Organization
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Northeast Wisconsin Community Action Agency
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
Northwest Regional Planning Commission
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
Northwest Wisconsin Community Action Agency
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
OASIS 2000
|
|
Box
3
Folder
14
|
Obey, David, Representative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15
|
Oconomowoc, City of
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16
|
Offner, Paul, Representative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
17
|
Oneida County
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
|
Oshkosh, City of
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
|
Outagamie County
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20
|
Plewa, John, Representative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
21
|
Prairie du Chien, City of
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
|
Proxmire, William, Senator
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
Public Instruction, Department of
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24
|
Public works
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25
|
Pulver, Glen
|
|
Box
3
Folder
26
|
Racine County Community Action Program
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27
|
Racine, County of
|
|
Box
3
Folder
28
|
Railroad abandonment
|
|
Box
3
Folder
29
|
Railroad policy
|
|
Box
3
Folder
30-31
|
Regional planning
|
|
Box
3
Folder
32
|
Regulation and Licensing, Department of
|
|
Box
3
Folder
33
|
Reuss, Henry S., Representative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
34
|
Revenue, Department of
|
|
Box
3
Folder
35
|
Revenue sharing
|
|
Box
3
Folder
36
|
Risser, Fred, Senator
|
|
Box
3
Folder
37
|
Roberts, Virgil, Representative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
38
|
Rock County
|
|
Box
3
Folder
39
|
Rock Valley Metropolitan Council
|
|
Box
3
Folder
40
|
Rural Area and Community Development Council
|
|
Box
3
Folder
41
|
Sanasarian, Harout, Representative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
42
|
Sauk County
|
|
Box
3
Folder
43
|
Schricker, Kenneth M.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
44
|
Schreiber, Martin, Lieutenant Governor
|
|
Box
3
Folder
45
|
Sensenbrenner, James, Jr., Senator
|
|
Box
3
Folder
46
|
Shorewood, Village of
|
|
Box
3
Folder
47
|
Soil Conservation Service
|
|
Box
3
Folder
48
|
Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission
|
|
Box
3
Folder
49
|
Southwestern Wisconsin Community Action Program
|
|
Box
3
Folder
50
|
Southwestern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission
|
|
Box
3
Folder
51
|
State Commission on Local Government
|
|
Box
3
Folder
52
|
State Manpower Council
|
|
Box
3
Folder
53
|
State Personnel Management Council
|
|
Box
3
Folder
54
|
Steiger, William, Representative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
55
|
Sturgeon Bay, City of
|
|
Box
3
Folder
56
|
Superior, City of
|
|
Box
3
Folder
57
|
Swan, Monroe, Senator
|
|
Box
3
Folder
58
|
Tax incremental financing
|
|
Box
3
Folder
59
|
Theno, Daniel, Senator
|
|
Box
3
Folder
60
|
Thompson, Carl, Senator
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
Thompson, Tommy, Representative
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2
|
Transportation, Department of
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
|
Tropman, Peter, Representative
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4
|
United Foundrymen of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
4
Folder
5
|
United Migrant Opportunity Services
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
|
United States Conference of Mayors
|
|
|
University of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
|
Extension
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
Madison
|
|
Box
4
Folder
9
|
Milwaukee
|
|
|
Upper Great Lakes Regional Commission
|
|
Box
4
Folder
10-11
|
General
|
|
Box
4
Folder
12
|
Amtrak
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13
|
Bayfield
|
|
Box
4
Folder
14
|
Beef demonstration project
|
|
Box
4
Folder
15
|
Community development TV spots
|
|
Box
4
Folder
16
|
Directory
|
|
Box
4
Folder
17
|
Fish technical assistance grant
|
|
Box
4
Folder
18
|
Green Bay islands
|
|
Box
4
Folder
19
|
Hayward-Bayfield rail study
|
|
Box
4
Folder
20
|
Rhinelander-Oneida County airport
|
|
Box
4
Folder
21
|
Upper Midwest Council
|
|
Box
4
Folder
22
|
Upper Mississippi River Basin Commission
|
|
Box
4
Folder
23
|
Vocational, Technical and Adult Education, Board of
|
|
Box
4
Folder
24
|
Wahner, James, Representative
|
|
|
Wallace Commission
|
|
Box
4
Folder
25
|
General
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
General (continued)
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
La Crosse
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
Milwaukee
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
Oshkosh
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
Racine-Kenosha
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
Superior
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7
|
Wausau
|
|
Box
5
Folder
8
|
Wauwatosa
|
|
Box
5
Folder
9
|
Subcommittee on Local Government Structure
|
|
Box
5
Folder
10
|
Washburn, City of
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Wausau Homes Inc.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
12
|
West Central Wisconsin Community Action Agency
|
|
Box
5
Folder
13
|
West Central Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission
|
|
Box
5
Folder
14
|
Western Wisconsin Mayors Alliance
|
|
Box
5
Folder
15
|
Whiteside Island
|
|
Box
5
Folder
16
|
Wisconsin Alliance of Cities
|
|
Box
5
Folder
17
|
Wisconsin Associated County Extension Committees Inc.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
18
|
Wisconsin Association of County Code Administrators
|
|
Box
5
Folder
19
|
Wisconsin City Management Association
|
|
Box
5
Folder
20
|
Wisconsin Community Action Program (WISCAP)
|
|
Box
5
Folder
21
|
Wisconsin Council on Criminal Justice
|
|
Box
5
Folder
22
|
Wisconsin Council on Developmental Disabilities
|
|
Box
5
Folder
23
|
Wisconsin County Boards Association
|
|
Box
5
Folder
24
|
Wisconsin Federation of Cooperatives
|
|
Box
5
Folder
25-26
|
Wisconsin Housing Finance Authority
|
|
Box
5
Folder
27
|
Wisconsin Manufacturers and Commerce
|
|
Box
5
Folder
28
|
Wisconsin Occupational Information System
|
|
Box
5
Folder
29
|
Wisconsin railroad maps
|
|
Box
5
Folder
30
|
Wisconsin Rural Housing Cooperative
|
|
Box
5
Folder
31
|
Wisconsin Towns Association
|
|
Box
5
Folder
32
|
Wyngaard, John, Madison News Bureau
|
|
Box
5
Folder
33
|
Zablocki, Clement J., Representative
|
|
|
Divisional files
|
|
|
Administrative Services
|
|
Box
5
Folder
34
|
General
|
|
Box
5
Folder
35
|
Affirmative action
|
|
Box
5
Folder
36
|
Annual review
|
|
Box
5
Folder
37
|
Budget
|
|
Box
5
Folder
38
|
Conferences
|
|
Box
6
Folder
1
|
Disciplinary action
|
|
Box
6
Folder
2
|
Executive Committee
|
|
Box
6
Folder
3
|
Intern program
|
|
Box
6
Folder
4
|
Joint Committee on Finance
|
|
Box
6
Folder
5
|
Legislation
|
|
Box
6
Folder
6
|
Legislative analyses
|
|
Box
6
Folder
7
|
Management Improvement Fund
|
|
Box
6
Folder
8
|
Management staff meetings
|
|
Box
6
Folder
9
|
Partisan political activity
|
|
Box
6
Folder
10
|
Questionnaire panel
|
|
Box
6
Folder
11
|
State staff option
|
|
Box
6
Folder
12
|
Urban Services Unit
|
|
Box
6
Folder
13
|
Wisconsin Environmental Policy Act (WEPA)
|
|
Box
6
Folder
14
|
Economic Opportunity, Office of
|
|
|
Emergency Government
|
|
Box
6
Folder
15
|
General
|
|
Box
6
Folder
16
|
Report on confidential activities
|
|
|
Housing
|
|
Box
6
Folder
17
|
General
|
|
Box
6
Folder
18
|
Housing Grant Fund
|
|
Box
6
Folder
19
|
Housing relocation
|
|
Box
6
Folder
20
|
Housing services
|
|
Box
6
Folder
21
|
Winterization
|
|
|
Secretary, Office of
|
|
Box
6
Folder
22
|
General
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1
|
Bechtel, William, Secretary
|
|
Box
7
Folder
2
|
Speeches
|
|
Box
7
Folder
3
|
Johanning, Donald, Public Information Coordinator
|
|
Box
7
Folder
4
|
Mollenhoff, David, Executive Assistant
|
|
|
State-Local Affairs
|
|
Box
7
Folder
5
|
General
|
|
Box
7
Folder
6
|
Research and Policy Analysis/Program and Policy Support, Bureaus of
|
|
Box
7
Folder
7
|
Gilmer, Jay, Council of State Community Affairs Agencies
|
|
Box
7
Folder
8
|
Activity reports
|
|
|
Regional Planning and Community Assistance, Bureau of
|
|
Box
7
Folder
9
|
General
|
|
Box
7
Folder
10
|
Community Development Fund
|
|
Box
7
Folder
11
|
Platting Section
|
|