Container
|
Title
|
|
1961/1962
|
|
Box
51
Folder
5
|
Aa-Amer
|
|
|
AFL-CIO
|
|
Box
51
Folder
6-15
|
General
|
|
Box
51
Folder
16
|
Building and Construction Trades Councils
|
|
Box
52
Folder
1-9
|
Building and Construction Trades Department
|
|
Box
52
Folder
10
|
American Federation of T-Ant
|
|
Box
52
Folder
11
|
Apprenticeship Contest
|
|
Box
52
Folder
12
|
Apprenticeship Program
|
|
Box
52
Folder
13-15
|
Apr-Baker, Daniel
|
|
Box
52
Folder
16-17
|
Baker, Edgar, Vice President
|
|
Box
52
Folder
18
|
Baker J-Basi
|
|
Box
53
Folder
1-3
|
Bat-California L
|
|
Box
53
Folder
4
|
California State Conference
|
|
Box
53
Folder
5
|
California State J-Carpenter
|
|
Box
53
Folder
6
|
Carpenters and Joiners, United Brotherhood of
|
|
Box
53
Folder
7
|
Cars-Cas
|
|
Box
53
Folder
8
|
Catalytic Construction Company
|
|
Box
53
Folder
9
|
Cate-Cep
|
|
Box
53
Folder
10-12
|
Cerutti, Joseph, Special Deputy
|
|
Box
53
Folder
13
|
Ci-Cole
|
|
Box
53
Folder
14-16
|
Colflesh, Samuel, Special Deputy
|
|
Box
54
Folder
1
|
Coll-Conners Brothers
|
|
Box
54
Folder
2
|
Connors, William R.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
3
|
Cons-Const
|
|
Box
54
Folder
4-9
|
Construction Industry Joint Conference
|
|
Box
54
Folder
10
|
Cont-Contr
|
|
Box
54
Folder
11
|
Convention
|
|
Box
54
Folder
12-13
|
Convi-Dz
|
|
Box
54
Folder
14
|
Daigneault, J.A., Special Organizer
|
|
Box
54
Folder
15
|
Ea-Ek
|
|
Box
54
Folder
16
|
Electrical Workers, International Brotherhood of
|
|
Box
54
Folder
17-18
|
Electrical World-Florida A
|
|
Box
54
Folder
19
|
Florida State Conference
|
|
Box
55
Folder
1-2
|
Flu-Gen
|
|
Box
55
Folder
3-5
|
George, Edgar, Special Deputy
|
|
Box
55
Folder
6
|
George, Mrs. S.C.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
7
|
Georgia State Conference
|
|
Box
55
Folder
8
|
Ger-Gilhooley J
|
|
Box
55
Folder
9-11
|
Gill, E.J., Vice President
|
|
Box
55
Folder
12-13
|
Gill W-Harris S
|
|
Box
55
Folder
14-15
|
Harris, Ted, Special Deputy
|
|
Box
55
Folder
16
|
Harro-Hiz
|
|
Box
55
Folder
17
|
Hod Carriers Union
|
|
Box
55
Folder
18-19
|
Hoe-Ing
|
|
Box
55
Folder
20
|
Initiations
|
|
Box
56
Folder
1-3
|
Inl-Kat
|
|
Box
56
Folder
4
|
Kaufman, H.J., Company
|
|
Box
56
Folder
5
|
Kay-Kek
|
|
Box
56
Folder
6-7
|
Kelleher, Daniel T., Special Deputy
|
|
Box
56
Folder
8
|
Kellog-King, Degas
|
|
Box
56
Folder
9
|
King, George
|
|
Box
56
Folder
10
|
Kip-Kz
|
|
Box
56
Folder
11-14
|
Labor Department
|
|
Box
56
Folder
15
|
Labor L-Loc
|
|
Box
56
Folder
16-17
|
Lodge, John J., Vice President
|
|
Box
56
Folder
18-19
|
Loe-Map
|
|
Box
57
Folder
1-2
|
Marasek, Joseph, Special Deputy
|
|
Box
57
Folder
3
|
Marb-Masi
|
|
Box
57
Folder
4
|
Mason Contractors Association
|
|
Box
57
Folder
5
|
Massachusetts State Conference
|
|
Box
57
Folder
6
|
Mast-McG
|
|
Box
57
Folder
7-8
|
McHugh, James, Vice President
|
|
Box
57
Folder
9-11
|
McK-Minnesota State Conference
|
|
Box
57
Folder
12-13
|
Minotti, Michael T., Special Deputy
|
|
Box
57
Folder
14
|
Mio-Mul
|
|
Box
57
Folder
15
|
Murdoch, Douglas, Special Organizer
|
|
Box
57
Folder
16-17
|
Mure-National A
|
|
|
National Bureau for Lathing and Plastering
|
|
Box
57
Folder
18-19
|
July-February
|
|
Box
58
Folder
1
|
March-June
|
|
Box
58
Folder
2
|
National C
|
|
Box
58
Folder
3
|
National Disputes Adjustment Plan
|
|
Box
58
Folder
4
|
National E-National Ji
|
|
Box
58
Folder
5-8
|
National Joint Board for Settlement of Jurisdictional Disputes
|
|
Box
58
Folder
9
|
National Joint Bricklaying Apprenticeship Committee
|
|
Box
58
Folder
10
|
National Labor Relations Board
|
|
Box
58
Folder
11
|
National M-National So
|
|
Box
58
Folder
12
|
National Surety Corporation
|
|
Box
58
Folder
13
|
Nebraska State Conference
|
|
Box
58
Folder
14-19
|
Nec-Oz
|
|
Box
58
Folder
20
|
Operative Plasterers' and Cement Masons' International Association
|
|
Box
58
Folder
21
|
Painters, Decorators, and Paper Hangers, Brotherhood of
|
|
Box
58
Folder
22-23
|
Paa-Parke
|
|
Box
59
Folder
1-2
|
Parks, Dave, Vice President
|
|
Box
59
Folder
3
|
Pas-Pennsylvania A
|
|
Box
59
Folder
4
|
Pennsylvania State Conference
|
|
Box
59
Folder
5
|
Pension Plan
|
|
Box
59
Folder
6
|
Penz-Plu
|
|
Box
59
Folder
7-9
|
Political Education, Committee on (COPE)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
10-12
|
Polk-Sar
|
|
Box
59
Folder
13-16
|
Sasso, Samuel, Vice President
|
|
Box
59
Folder
17-18
|
Scales, James, Special Representative
|
|
Box
60
Folder
1
|
Scan-Schm
|
|
Box
60
Folder
2
|
Scholarship
|
|
Box
60
Folder
3
|
Schr-Shee
|
|
Box
60
Folder
4-5
|
Shepherd, Robert, Vice President
|
|
Box
60
Folder
6
|
Sher-Smith Fir
|
|
Box
60
Folder
7-9
|
Smith, Frank T., Vice President
|
|
Box
60
Folder
10
|
Smith G-Stra
|
|
Box
60
Folder
11-12
|
Structural Clay Products Institute
|
|
Box
60
Folder
13-14
|
Strut-Tew
|
|
Box
60
Folder
15
|
Texas State Conference
|
|
Box
60
Folder
16
|
Texas State Convention-Tik
|
|
Box
60
Folder
17
|
Tile and Mantel Contractors Association
|
|
Box
60
Folder
18-19
|
Tim-Tz
|
|
Box
60
Folder
20
|
Tracy, John F., Vice President
|
|
Box
60
Folder
21
|
U
|
|
Box
61
Folder
1-2
|
Va-West
|
|
Box
61
Folder
3
|
Westchester Bricklayers Pension and Welfare Fund
|
|
Box
61
Folder
4
|
Westchester County-Wz
|
|
Box
61
Folder
5
|
Woods, Claiborne S., Special Organizer
|
|
Box
61
Folder
6
|
X-Z
|
|