Container
|
Title
|
|
Series: Maps and Mapping
|
|
Box
4
|
United States Geological Survey (USGS) maps
|
|
Box
4
|
Wisconsin USGS mapping
|
|
Box
4
|
Maps (order forms, etc.)
|
|
Box
4
|
Wisconsin Mapping Bulletin
|
|
Box
4
|
Wisconsin county maps, A-W
|
|
Box
5
|
Bayfield County, Douglas County, Wisconsin Mineral Survey
|
|
Box
5
|
Wisconsin railroad mapping
|
|
Box
5
|
Wisconsin railroads
|
|
Box
5
|
Wisconsin railroad maps
|
|
Box
5
|
A Statistical History of Wisconsin Railroads, 1847-1936 : See also map of Wisconsin railroad abandonments, 1933, box 7, folder 1.
|
|
Box
6
|
Senior thesis and other course work, 1932-1933
|
|
Box
6
|
Wisconsin Development of Steam Railroads and County Boundaries 1 volume
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1
|
Wisconsin railroad abandonments, 1933
|
|
|
USGS Wisconsin quadrangle maps
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1
|
Abbotsford-Amnicon Point
|
|
Box
7
Folder
2
|
Aniwa-Augusta West
|
|
Box
7
Folder
3
|
Augustine Lake-Bavaria
|
|
Box
7
Folder
4
|
Bay City-Big Falls Dam
|
|
Box
7
Folder
5
|
Big Round Lake-Blue River
|
|
Box
8
Folder
1
|
Boaz-Bruce
|
|
Box
8
Folder
2
|
Brule-Castle Rock
|
|
Box
8
Folder
3
|
Cataract-Clam Lake
|
|
Box
8
Folder
4
|
Clam Lake NE-Coloma SW
|
|
Box
8
Folder
5
|
Columbia-Cutler
|
|
Box
9
Folder
1
|
Dairyland-Dodgeville
|
|
Box
9
Folder
2
|
Doering-Eden
|
|
Box
9
Folder
3
|
Edgar-Ettrick
|
|
Box
9
Folder
4
|
Eureka-Frog Lake
|
|
Box
9
Folder
5
|
Falun-Genoa City
|
|
Box
10
Folder
1
|
George Lake-Graytown
|
|
Box
10
Folder
2
|
Green Bay East-Hartland
|
|
Box
10
Folder
3
|
Hastings-Hillsboro
|
|
Box
10
Folder
4
|
Hixton-Ingram
|
|
Box
10
Folder
5
|
Institute-Julia Lake
|
|
Box
11
Folder
1
|
Junction City-Knapp
|
|
Box
11
Folder
2
|
Krakow-Lake Poygan
|
|
Box
11
Folder
3
|
Lake Six-Little Prairie
|
|
Box
11
Folder
4
|
Little Rose-Luck
|
|
Box
11
Folder
5
|
Lugerville-Marinette West
|
|
Box
12
Folder
1
|
Marion-Mead Lake
|
|
Box
12
Folder
2
|
Medford-Mikana
|
|
Box
12
Folder
3
|
Milan-Montello
|
|
Box
12
Folder
4
|
Montfort-Muscoda
|
|
Box
12
Folder
5
|
Namekagon Lake-New Miner
|
|
Box
13
Folder
1
|
New Post-Oconomowoc West
|
|
Box
13
Folder
2
|
Oconto East-Owen
|
|
Box
13
Folder
3
|
Outer Island-Pike Lake
|
|
Box
13
Folder
4
|
Pine Lake-Poplar
|
|
Box
13
Folder
5
|
Poplar NE-Princeton West
|
|
Box
14
Folder
1
|
Pulaski-Rewey
|
|
Box
14
Folder
2
|
Rib Lake-Rock Dam Lake
|
|
Box
14
Folder
3
|
Rock Falls-Sanborn
|
|
Box
14
Folder
4
|
Sand Creek-Sheboygan South
|
|
Box
14
Folder
5
|
Sheldon-Spaulding
|
|
Box
15
Folder
1
|
Spencer North-Steuben
|
|
Box
15
Folder
2
|
Stevens Point-Sussex
|
|
Box
15
Folder
3
|
Swanson-Town Corner Lake
|
|
Box
15
Folder
4
|
Townsend-Vesper
|
|
Box
15
Folder
5
|
Viroqua-Waupun South
|
|
Box
16
Folder
1
|
Wausau East-Weyauwega
|
|
Box
16
Folder
2
|
Weyerhauser-Wisconsin Rapids North
|
|
Box
16
Folder
3
|
Wisconsin Rapids South-Zoar
|
|
Rolled Oversize
|
Senior thesis drawings
|
|
|
1A - Waubesa Yard (location map)
|
|
|
3A - West Washington Avenue district
|
|
|
4A - Illinois Central relocation
|
|
|
5A - Joint passenger terminal
|
|
|
6A - Grade crossing elimination
|
|
|
7A - Centralized traffic control
|
|
|
1B - Waubesa Yard (general plan)
|
|
|
2B - University District grade separation
|
|
|
4B - Illinois Central (IC)-Chicago and North Western (C&NW) connection near summit
|
|
|
6B - Grade crossing elimination
|
|
|
2C - Maximum cut sections - University District grade separations
|
|
|
4C - Madison terminals
|
|