Henry Demarest Lloyd Papers, 1840-1937

Container Title
Grant Series 98
Series: Rural Predecessor Schools
Beetown
District #1, 1868-1909
Box   1
General record book, 1901-1908
Box   1
Treasurer's account book, 1868-1909
District #2, 1867-1939
Record books
Box   1
1867-1884
Box   1
1885-1897
Box   1
1900-1907
Registers
Box   1
1867
Box   1
1872-1874
Box   1
1876
Box   1
1877-1878
Box   1
1878-1879
Box   1
1883-1885
Box   1
1885-1901
Box   11
1894-1897
Box   1
1897-1901
Box   1
1902-1909
Box   1
1902-1906
Note: Beetown Upper School
Box   1
1926-1932
Box   1
1932-1939
District #3, Five Points School, 1938-1958
Registers
Box   9
1938-1946
Box   1
1953-1958
District #6, Budworth School, 1951-1957
Box   2
Treasurer's record, 1951-1957
Box   2
Register, 1956-1957
District #10, Flora Fountain School, 1948-1958
Registers
Box   2
1948-1949
Box   2
1951-1952
Box   2
1955-1958
District #11, 1868-1958
Box   2
District record book, 1908-1917
Box   2
District record book, 1918-1927
Box   2
Annual reports, 1916-1927
Registers
Box   2
1868-1870
Box   9
1909-1912
Box   11
1910-1916
Box   9
1912-1916
Box   9
1916-1920
Box   9
1917-1922
Box   9
1920-1926
Box   9
1922-1928
Note: State Graded School
Box   9
1928-1936
Note: State Graded School
Box   10
1937-1940
Box   10
1941-1943
Box   2
1942-1946
Box   2
1945-1949
Box   2
1949-1953
Box   3
1946-1950
Box   3
1950-1954
Box   3
1953-1955
Box   3
1954-1958
Box   3
1956-1958
Ellenboro, District #5, Cement School, 1909-1962
Box   3
Minutes and ledger, 1926-1961
Registers
Box   10
1909-1921
Box   3
1926-1931
Box   3
1927-1936
Box   3
1936-1944
Box   3
1944-1948
Box   3
1948-1952
Box   3
1952-1955
Box   3
1956-1960
Box   3
1960-1962
Little Grant, Beetown, and North Lancaster, Jt. Dist. #7, Bowen School, 1946-1959
Box   4
Treasurer's accounts, 1954-1958
Registers
Box   4
1946-1950
Box   4
1950-1953
Box   4
1953-1957
Box   4
1957-1959
North Lancaster
District #10, Pine Knob School, 1932-1959
Registers
Box   4
1932-1939
Box   4
1951-1955
Box   4
1956-1959
District #12, Whitcomb School, 1867-1962
District record books
Box   4
1867-1890
Box   4
1922-1961
Registers
Box   4
1867-1881
Box   4
1888-1898
Box   5
1891-1894
Box   5
1894-1899
Box   5
1899-1903
Box   5
1904-1908
Box   5
1908-1916
Box   5
1931-1939
Box   5
1940-1946
Box   5
1947-1951
Box   5
1951-1955
Box   5
1955-1958
Box   5
1958-1962
North Lancaster and Little Grant, Jt. District #15, Badger School, 1934-1956
Registers
Box   5
1934-1942
Box   5
1942-1946
Box   6
1946-1950
Box   6
1950-1953
Box   6
1954-1956
South Lancaster, District #1, Fairview School, 1908-1962
District record book, 1908-1960
Registers
Box   10
1922-1927
Box   10
1933-1941
Box   10
1943-1948
Box   6
1948-1952
Box   6
1952-1955
Box   6
1957-1960
Box   6
1960-1962
South Lancaster, Beetown, Potosi, Jt. District #5, Hurricane School, 1948-1962
Box   6
Minutes, 1950-1962
Registers
Box   6
1948-1952
Box   6
1952-1954
Box   7
1955-1958
Box   7
1959-1962
South Lancaster, Harrison and Potosi, Jt. Dist. #8, Boice Prairie and Rock Schools
Registers
Box   7
1867-1878
Note: Boice Prairie School
Box   7
1887-1891
Note: Boice Prairie School
Box   7
1897-1903
Note: Boice Prairie School
Box   7
1903-1914
Note: Boice Prairie School
Box   7
1914-1922
Note: Boice Prairie School
Box   7
1928-1933
Note: Rock School
Box   7
1933-1941
Note: Rock School
Box   7
1942-1945
Note: Rock School
Box   7
1945-1949
Note: Rock School
Box   7
1949-1952
Note: Rock School
Box   7
1953-1957
Note: Rock School
Box   7
1957-1961
Note: Rock School
Potosi, District #5, Willow Creek School, 1936-1958
Registers
Box   8
1936-1942
Box   8
1943-1946
Box   8
1946-1952
Box   8
1952-1956
Box   8
1956-1958