Richard Perrin Collection, circa 1950-1970

Contents List

Container Title
Churches and Synagogues
Box   1
Folder   1-2
Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church, 9400 W. Congress St., exterior
Box   1
Folder   3
Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church, 9400 W. Congress St., interior
Box   1
Folder   4
Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 2466 W. McKinley Ave.
Box   1
Folder   5-6
Lutheran Church of the Redeemer, 631 N. 9th St.
Box   1
Folder   7
Congregation Emanu-El B’Ne Jeshurun (Helene Zelazo Center for the Performing Arts), 2419 E. Kenwood Blvd.
Box   1
Folder   8
First Church of Christ, Scientist (1451 Renaissance Place), 1451 N. Prospect Ave., exterior
Box   1
Folder   9
First Church of Christ, Scientist (1451 Renaissance Place), 1451 N. Prospect Ave., interior
Box   1
Folder   10
Old First German Methodist Episcopal Church (Highland Avenue United Methodist Church), 2024 W. Highland Ave.
Box   1
Folder   11
Fourth Church of Christ, Scientist (Chinese Christian Church of Milwaukee), 3069 N. Downer Ave., exterior
Box   1
Folder   12
Fourth Church of Christ, Scientist, (Chinese Christian Church of Milwaukee), 3069 N. Downer Ave., interior
Box   1
Folder   13
Old Friedens Evangelical and Reformed Church (Friedens United Church of Christ), 1234 W. Juneau Ave.
Box   1
Folder   14-16
Grace Lutheran Church, 1209 N. Broadway, exterior
Box   1
Folder   17
Grace Lutheran Church, 1209 N. Broadway, interior
Box   1
Folder   18
Holy Cross Roman Catholic Church (St. Vincent Pallotti Parish), 5424 W. Bluemound Rd.
Box   1
Folder   19-20
Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church, 605 S. 4th St., exterior
Box   1
Folder   21
Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church, 605 S. 4th St., interior
Box   1
Folder   22
Immanuel Presbyterian Church, 1100 N. Astor St.
Box   1
Folder   23-24
Lake Park Lutheran Church, 2647 N. Stowell Ave.
Box   1
Folder   25
St. Anne’s Roman Catholic Church, 2474 N. 37th St.
Box   1
Folder   26
St. Francis of Assisi Roman Catholic Church, 1927 N. 4th St.
Box   1
Folder   27
St. John’s Cathedral, 1875 lithograph, 812 N. Jackson St.
Box   1
Folder   28
St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, 804 W. Vliet St.
Box   1
Folder   29
St. Joseph’s Roman Catholic Church (demolished 1963)
Box   1
Folder   30
St. Joseph’s Convent Chapel, 1501 S. Layton Blvd., exterior
Box   1
Folder   31
St. Joseph’s Convent Chapel, 1501 S. Layton Blvd., interior
Box   1
Folder   32
St. Martini Lutheran Church, 1500 S. Cesar E. Chavez Dr.
Box   1
Folder   33
Old St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Church, 809 N. Broadway, exterior
Box   1
Folder   34
Old St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Church, 809 N. Broadway, interior
Box   1
Folder   35
St. Michael’s Roman Catholic Church, 1445 N. 24th St.
Box   1
Folder   36
St. Philip’s Lutheran Church, demolished
Box   1
Folder   37
St. Sava Serbian Orthodox Cathedral, 3201 S. 51st St., exterior
Box   1
Folder   38-41
St. Sava Serbian Orthodox Cathedral, 3201 S. 51st St., interior
Box   1
Folder   42
St. Stephen’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, 1136 S. 5th St.
Box   1
Folder   43
Second Church of Christ, Scientist (St. Luke Emanuel Baptist Church), 2722 W. Highland Blvd.
Box   1
Folder   44
Sixth Church of Christ, Scientist (Metrobrook Church), 1036 N. Van Buren St.
Box   1
Folder   45
Third Church of Christ, Scientist (Schrager Auction Galleries), 2915 N. Sherman Blvd.
Box   1
Folder   46
Old Trinity Evangelical and Reformed Church
Box   1
Folder   47-48
Trinity Lutheran Church, 1046 N. 9th St., exterior
Box   1
Folder   49
Trinity Lutheran Church, 1046 N. 9th St., interior
Box   1
Folder   50
Old Zion Lutheran Church
Historic Homes
Box   1
Folder   51
Akin House, 3043 N. Summit Ave.
Box   1
Folder   52-53
Bradley House, 1534 N. Prospect Ave., exterior
Box   1
Folder   54-55
Bradley House, 1534 N. Prospect Ave., interior
Box   1
Folder   56-57
Sebastian Brand (Brandt) House, 1205 N. 8th St.
Box   1
Folder   58
Buemming House, 1012 E. Pleasant St.
Box   1
Folder   59-60
Button House, 1024 E. State St.
Box   1
Folder   61
Benjamin Church House, Estabrook Park
Box   1
Folder   62
Dearholt House, 3201 N. Lake Dr.
Box   1
Folder   63-64
Jason Downer House, 1201 N. Prospect Ave.
Box   1
Folder   65
Eschweiler House, 2810 E. Bradford Ave.
Box   1
Folder   66-67
Frank Falk House, 2240 N. Terrace Ave.
Box   1
Folder   68
Otto Falk House, 2245 N. Terrace Ave.
Box   1
Folder   69-70
Eliot Fitch House, 1241 N. Franklin Pl.
Box   1
Folder   71
Grant Fitch House, 1321 N. Prospect Ave.
Box   1
Folder   72
Fitzgerald House, 2022 E. Lafayette Pl.
Box   2
Folder   1-4
Gallun House, 3000 E. Newberry Blvd., exterior
Box   2
Folder   5
Gallun House, 3000 E. Newberry Blvd., interior
Box   2
Folder   6-7
Goodrich House, 2234 N. Terrace Ave.
Box   2
Folder   8
Graham House, 3112 W. McKinley Blvd.
Box   2
Folder   9
Greene House, 2025 N. Lake Dr.
Box   2
Folder   10-11
Henry Harnischfeger House, 3424 W. Wisconsin Ave.
Box   2
Folder   12
Hays House, 1712 E. Bradford Ave.
Box   2
Folder   13
Kasten House, 2550 N. Terrace Ave.
Box   2
Folder   14
Kalvelage House, 2432 W. Kilbourn Ave.
Box   2
Folder   15-16
Matthew Keenan House, 775-781 N. Jefferson St., exterior
Box   2
Folder   17-21
Matthew Keenan House, 775-781 N. Jefferson St., interior
Box   2
Folder   22
Koch House, 3209 W. Highland Ave.
Box   2
Folder   23-27
Luick House, 2061 N. Wahl Ave., exterior
Box   2
Folder   28-29
Luick House, 2061 N. Wahl Ave., interior
Box   2
Folder   30
McIntosh House, 1584 N. Prospect Ave.
Box   2
Folder   31-43
MacLaren House, 3230 E. Kenwood Blvd., exterior
Box   2
Folder   44-51
MacLaren House, 3230 E. Kenwood Blvd., interior
Box   2
Folder   52
Henry Manegold House, 2727 W. Highland Ave.
Box   2
Folder   53-54
Miller House, 1060 E. Juneau Ave.
Box   2
Folder   55-59
Pabst Mansion (also known as Archbishop’s Residence), 2000 W. Wisconsin Ave., exterior
Box   2
Folder   60-71
Pabst Mansion (also known as Archbishop’s Residence), 2000 W. Wisconsin Ave., interior
Box   2
Folder   72
Fred Pabst House, 3112 W. Highland Ave.
Box   2
Folder   73-74
Elizabeth Plankinton House, 1432 W. Wisconsin Ave.
Box   2
Folder   75
Sawyer House, 2705 N. Shepard Ave.
Box   2
Folder   76
Slocum House, 2675 N. Terrace Ave., exterior
Box   2
Folder   77-78
Slocum House, 2675 N. Terrace Ave., interior
Box   2
Folder   79-83
Slocum House, 2675 N. Terrace Ave., stone carvings
Box   2
Folder   84
Clement Smith House, 2121 N. Terrace Ave.
Box   2
Folder   85
Peter Somers House, 1033 N. 35th St.
Box   2
Folder   86-90
Alfred Uihlein House, 1639 N. 5th St., exterior
Box   2
Folder   91-94
Alfred Uihlein House, 1639 N. 5th St., interior
Box   2
Folder   95
Joseph Uihlein Sr. House, 3318 N. Lake Dr.
Box   2
Folder   96-97
Usinger House, 3131 W. Highland Blvd.
Box   2
Folder   98
August Vogel House, 2135 N. Lake Dr.
Box   2
Folder   99
Wurster House, 3201 W. Highland Blvd.
Box   2
Folder   100
Zielsdorf House, 2931 N. Marietta Ave.
Theaters
Box   2
Folder   101
Pabst Theatre, 144 E. Wells St.