Container
|
Title
|
Washburn Series 29
|
Series: School Districts
|
|
|
Barronett, District Number 1
|
|
Box
1
Volume
1
|
School register, 1910-1913
|
|
|
Bashaw, District Number 5, Dahlstrom Brook and Plainview schools
|
|
Box
1
|
District record book, 1946-1954
|
|
Box
1
Volume
2
|
Treasurer's book, 1898-1949
|
|
Box
1
|
Attendance register, 1954
|
|
|
Bashaw, District Number 8
|
|
Box
1
Volume
3
|
District record book, 1905-1916
|
|
|
Beaver Brook [Roosevelt School], District Number 3
|
|
Box
1
|
District record book, 1930-1940
|
|
|
Attendance registers
|
|
Box
10
|
1918-1929, 1929-1936
|
|
Box
10
Volume
4
|
1937-1947
|
|
|
Beaver Brook, District Number 6, Lone Pine School
|
|
Box
1
Volume
5, 6
|
District record books, 1930-1941
|
|
Box
2
Volume
7
|
Treasurer's account book, 1927-1944
|
|
|
Casey, District Number 1, Julia School
|
|
|
District record books
|
|
Box
2
|
1897-1901
|
|
Box
2
Volume
8
|
1906-1919
|
|
Box
2
Volume
9
|
Treasurer's cash book, 1910-1940
|
|
|
Casey, District Number 3, Dunn Lake School
|
|
Box
2
Volume
10
|
Treasurer's account book, 1904-1930
|
|
|
Chicog, District Number 9
|
|
Box
2
Volume
11
|
Treasurer's cash book, 1912-1937
|
|
|
Chicog, District Number 13, Twin Lake School
|
|
Box
3
Volume
12
|
Treasurer's book, 1906-1942
|
|
|
Crystal, District Number 2, Oak Hill School
|
|
Box
3
Volume
13
|
School register, 1922-1934
|
|
|
Evergreen, District Number 8, Pine Hill School
|
|
Box
3
Volume
14
|
District record book, 1916-1923
|
|
Box
3
Volume
15-18
|
Attendance registers, 1924-1943
|
|
|
Gull Lake, District Number 7
|
|
Box
3
Volume
18
|
Record book, 1904-1925
|
|
|
Sarona, School District Number 3, West Sarona School
|
|
Box
4
Volume
19
|
Record book, 1940-1958
|
|
Box
4
Volume
20
|
Treasurer's book, 1933-1934
|
|
|
Sarona, School District Number 6, Kekegema Lake School
|
|
Box
4
Volume
21
|
Treasurer's book, 1916-1940
|
|
|
Spooner, District Number 2, Lincoln School
|
|
|
School registers
|
|
Box
4
Volume
22
|
1896-1900
|
|
Box
10
|
1924-1932
|
|
|
Spooner, District Number 5, Blooming Valley School
|
|
Box
4
Volume
23
|
District record book, 1902-1912
|
|
|
Spooner, District Number 7
|
|
Box
4
Volume
24
|
District record book, 1899-1902
|
|
|
Spooner, District Number 11
|
|
Box
10
|
District record book, 1903-1913
|
|
Box
4
Volume
25
|
Treasurer's book, 1904-1925
|
|
|
Springbrook, District Number 2, Earl School
|
|
Box
5
Volume
26
|
Treasurer's account book, 1904-1948
|
|
|
Trego, District Number 8
|
|
Box
5
|
Tadpole School record book, 1899-1904
|
|