Herbert Kellar Papers, 1887-1955

Container Title
Series: Series II, 1925-1935
Box   1
Folder   2
Accident reports
Box   1
Folder   3
Adams County Lumber Co.
Box   1
Folder   4
Air Reduction Sales Co.
Box   1
Folder   5
American Bridge Co.
Box   1
Folder   6
American Bureau of Shipping
Box   1
Folder   7
American Employers Insurance Co.
Box   1
Folder   8
American Engineering Co.
Box   1
Folder   9
American Lumber and Manufacturing Co.
Box   1
Folder   10
American Steel and Wire Co.
Box   1
Folder   11
Anderson, Capt. Charles
Box   1
Folder   12
Applications for Employment
Box   1
Folder   13
Arrow Lumber Co.
Box   1
Folder   14
Asbestolith Manufacturing Co.
Box   1
Folder   15
Associated Management Co.
Box   1
Folder   16
A-Miscellaneous
Box   2
Folder   1
Baldt Anchor Chain and Forge Corp.
Box   2
Folder   2
Bank of Sturgeon Bay
Box   2
Folder   3
Banner, John
Box   2
Folder   4
Barker Lumber and Fuel Co.
Box   2
Folder   5
Barkhausen Oil Co.
Box   2
Folder   6
Barry, Thomas
Box   2
Folder   7
Bay Verte Machinery and Supply Co.
Box   2
Folder   8
Beaver Island Transportation Co.
Box   2
Folder   9
Berger Bros.
Box   2
Folder   10
Bertolette Machine Tool Co.
Box   2
Folder   11
Bertschinger, J.P.
Box   2
Folder   12
Billmeyer Lumber Co.
Box   2
Folder   13
Binks Spray Equipment Co.
Box   2
Folder   14
Binzel, Philip
Box   2
Folder   15
Blodgett, C.V.
Bloodgood, Francis Jr.
Box   2
Folder   16
1925-1927
Box   2
Folder   17
1930
Box   2
Folder   18
1931
Box   3
Folder   1
1932
Box   3
Folder   2
1933-1935
Box   3
Folder   3
Blair, Paul H.
Box   3
Folder   4
Goodrich West Ports Steamship Co.
Box   3
Folder   5
“Illinois”
Box   3
Folder   6
Nessen Transportation Co.
Box   3
Folder   7
“Puritan” and “Monitor”
Box   3
Folder   8
Schooner “Lucia A. Simpson”
Box   3
Folder   9
West Ports Steamship Co.
Box   3
Folder   10
Wisconsin and Michigan Transportation Co.
Bloodgood, Kemper, and Bloodgood
Box   3
Folder   11
1928
Box   4
Folder   1
1929
Box   4
Folder   2
Bloodgood, Kemper, and Passmore
Box   4
Folder   3
Boat Building and Boat Repairing Industry
Box   4
Folder   4
Boutin, S.L., and Sons Fish Co.
Box   4
Folder   5
Bradstreet Co., The
Box   4
Folder   6
Burroughs Adding Machine Co.
Box   4
Folder   7
B-Miscellaneous
Box   4
Folder   8
Carpenter Bros.
Box   4
Folder   9
Carpenter, George B. and Co.
Box   4
Folder   10
Carter, Frank, Co.
Box   4
Folder   11
Cawley, A.B.
Box   4
Folder   12
Central Dredging Co., The
Box   4
Folder   13
Central Steel and Wire Co.
Box   4
Folder   14
Central West Coal Co.
Box   4
Folder   15
Champion Blower and Forge Co.
Box   4
Folder   16
Charlevoix-St. James Transit Co.
Box   4
Folder   17
Chicago, Benton Harbor, and South Haven Transit Co.
Box   4
Folder   18
Chicago Marine Equipment Co.
Box   5
Folder   1
Churchill, R.H., Co.
Box   5
Folder   2
Clarke, George F.
Box   5
Folder   3
Cleary, Gerald J.
Box   5
Folder   4
Cleveland Engineering Construction Co.
Box   5
Folder   5
Clow, James B., and Sons
Box   5
Folder   6
Clyde Iron Works Sales Co.
Box   5
Folder   7
Cochrane, W. H.
Box   5
Folder   8
Coffey Fishing Co.
Box   5
Folder   9
Collector of Internal Revenue
Box   5
Folder   10
Columbian Transportation Co., Inc.
Box   5
Folder   11
Columbus McKinnon Chain Co., The
Box   5
Folder   12
Construction Materials Co.
Box   5
Folder   13
Crane Co.
Box   5
Folder   14
Crim, C.W., and Son
Box   5
Folder   15
Crofoot, L.F.
Box   5
Folder   16
Crouse-Hinds Co.
Box   5
Folder   17
C-Miscellaneous
Box   5
Folder   18
Davidson, W.B.
Box   5
Folder   19
Dayton Manufacturing Co.
Box   5
Folder   20
Dellass, N.G.
Box   5
Folder   21
DeMert and Daugherty
Box   5
Folder   22
Detex Watchclock Co.
Box   5
Folder   23
Dettmann, J.P.
Box   6
Folder   1
“Dixiana”
Box   6
Folder   2
Dormer Fish Co.
Box   6
Folder   3
Dorn, A. F., Capt.
Box   6
Folder   4
Door County Chamber of Commerce
Box   6
Folder   5
Door County State Bank
Box   6
Folder   6
Drohan, W.F.
Box   6
Folder   7
Duck Creek Lumber Co.
Box   6
Folder   8
Duluth Superior Dredging Co.
Box   6
Folder   9
D-Miscellaneous
Box   6
Folder   10
Elliott Co.
Box   6
Folder   11
Employers Liability Assurance Corp.
Box   6
Folder   12
Employers Mutual Liability Insurance Co.
Box   6
Folder   13
Erickson, Henry
Box   6
Folder   14
Ernasse Fish Co.
Box   6
Folder   15
E-Miscellaneous
Box   6
Folder   16
Factory Equipment Co.
Box   6
Folder   17
Fairbanks, Morse and Co.
Box   6
Folder   18
Farnham, A.J.
Box   6
Folder   19
Federated Metals Corp.
Box   7
Folder   1
Fidelity and Casualty Co. of New York
Box   7
Folder   2
Foote Bros. Co.
Box   7
Folder   3
Ford Motor Co.
Box   7
Folder   4
Friedman, Ralph L.
Box   7
Folder   5
Fruit and Dairy Box Co.
Box   7
Folder   6
Fuller Goodman Co.
Box   7
Folder   7
F-Miscellaneous
Box   7
Folder   8
General Naval Stores Co.
Box   7
Folder   9
Gerish, J.E.
Box   7
Folder   10
Gibbs Steel Co.
Box   7
Folder   11
Gillen, Edward E., Co.
Box   7
Folder   12
Goff-Sorenson Electric Co.
Box   7
Folder   13
Goodrich-West Ports Steamship
Box   7
Folder   14
Gray, Carroll E., Jr.
Box   7
Folder   15
Great Lakes Dredge and Dock Co.
Box   7
Folder   16
Great Lakes News
Box   8
Folder   1
Great Lakes Shipbuilding and Repair Association
Box   8
Folder   2
Great Lakes Varnish Works
Box   8
Folder   3
Green, George A.
Box   8
Folder   4
Green Bay Blue Print Co.
Box   8
Folder   5
Grieling Bros. Co
Box   8
Folder   6
Gunderson, Muntiga and Gattie
Box   8
Folder   7
G-Miscellaneous
Box   8
Folder   8
Hansen, Capt. Hans
Box   8
Folder   9
Hansen and Jensen Oil Co.
Box   8
Folder   10
Hartmann, Carl
Box   8
Folder   11
Hausler, William
Box   8
Folder   12
Hayes, J.E.
Box   8
Folder   13
H. Channon Co.
Box   8
Folder   14
Helgerson Foundry Co.
Box   8
Folder   15
Henion and Hubbell
Box   8
Folder   16
Herriman, H.W.
Box   8
Folder   17
Herzfeld, R.P.
Box   8
Folder   18
Hettler, Herman R., Lumber Co.
Box   8
Folder   19
Hildebrandt, Harold C.
Box   8
Folder   20
Hill-White Transit Co.
Box   8
Folder   21
Hines, Edward, Lumber Co.
Box   8
Folder   22
Hoberg Paper and Fibre Co.
Box   8
Folder   23
Hoffmann Billings Co.
Box   8
Folder   24
Hofnauer, Wm. A.
Box   8
Folder   25
Home Oil Co.
Box   9
Folder   1
H-Miscellaneous
Box   9
Folder   2
Illinois Steel Co.
Box   9
Folder   3
Income Tax Reports
Box   9
Folder   4
Income Tax Returns, 1926-1933
Box   9
Folder   5
Independent Pneumatic Tool Co.
Box   9
Folder   6
Indiana Indestructible Paint Co.
Box   9
Folder   7
Industrial Commission
Inspection Reports
Box   9
Folder   8
Hartford Co.
Box   9
Folder   9
Goodrich-West Ports Co.
Box   9
Folder   10
Insurance
Box   9
Folder   11
Internal Revenue Department
Box   9
Folder   12
Inventories
Box   9
Folder   13
I-Miscellaneous
Box   10
Folder   1
Jackson, Frank E., and Co.
Box   10
Folder   2
Jepson, Wm. P.
Box   10
Folder   3
Johns-Manville Co.
Box   10
Folder   4
Johnson and Johnson
Box   10
Folder   5
Johnston Bros.
Box   10
Folder   6
Jones, E.B., and Sons
Box   10
Folder   7
Joys Bros. Co.
Box   10
Folder   8
J-Miscellaneous
Box   10
Folder   9
Kahlenberg Bros.
Box   10
Folder   10
“Kaylou”
Box   10
Folder   11
Kerwin, W.L.
Box   10
Folder   12
Kitzinger, Gus
Box   10
Folder   13
Kohler Co.
Box   10
Folder   14
K-Miscellaneous
Box   10
Folder   15
Lake Land Corp.
Box   10
Folder   16
Langell, Art
Box   10
Folder   17
Lansing Paint and Color Co.
Box   10
Folder   18
Larsen, Capt. J.L.
Box   10
Folder   19
Lasker Iron Works
Box   10
Folder   20
Lawrie Transit Co.
Box   11
Folder   1
Lincoln Electric Co.
Box   11
Folder   2
Linde Air Products Co., The
Box   11
Folder   3
Lister, Belau and Co., Inc.
Box   11
Folder   4
Love, Robert, and Son
Box   11
Folder   5
L-Miscellaneous
Box   11
Folder   6
McDonald, S.F., Jr.
Box   11
Folder   7
McDonald Ledger and Loose-Leaf Co.
Box   11
Folder   8
McDonald Machinery Co.
Box   11
Folder   9
McMaster-Carr Supply Co.
Box   11
Folder   10
McMullen and Pitz Construction Co.
Box   11
Folder   11
McLaggart, Wm.
Box   11
Folder   12
Mc-Miscellaneous
Box   11
Folder   13
Mackey, M.D.
Box   11
Folder   14
Mann, Leo
Box   11
Folder   15
Manitowoc Shipbuilding Corp.
Box   12
Folder   1
Marine Iron and Shipbuilding Co.
Box   12
Folder   2
Marine Review
Box   12
Folder   3
Marinette Transit Co.
Box   12
Folder   4
Markham, B.J.
Box   12
Folder   5
Marsh and Truman Lumber Co.
Box   12
Folder   6
Martyn, Henry
Box   12
Folder   7
Maynard Electric Steel Casting Co.
Box   12
Folder   8
Memphis Band Mill Co.
Box   12
Folder   9
Menasha Job
Box   12
Folder   10
Menominee Law Co.
Box   12
Folder   11
Michigan State Conservation Dept.
Box   12
Folder   12
Miller, H.C., Co.
Box   12
Folder   13
Michigan, R.C., Lumber Co.
Box   12
Folder   14
Milwaukee Lead Works
Box   12
Folder   15
Monow, G.A.
Box   12
Folder   16
Moloch Foundry and Machine Co.
Box   12
Folder   17
Morris Lumber Co.
Box   12
Folder   18
Murphy, S.W.
Box   12
Folder   19
Murphy Supply Co.
Box   12
Folder   20
M-Miscellaneous
Box   13
Folder   1
Nacey, James
Box   13
Folder   2
National-American Wholesale Lumber Association
Box   13
Folder   3
National Founders Association
Box   13
Folder   4
Naw, George D.
Box   13
Folder   5
Neenah Papers
Box   13
Folder   6
Neff, Charles S., and Sons
Box   13
Folder   7
Nelson Machinery Co.
Box   13
Folder   8
Nesse, J.O., Lumber Co.
Box   13
Folder   9
Nessen Transportation Co.
Box   13
Folder   10
Netling, G.M.
Box   13
Folder   11
Nicholson, Capt. John
Box   13
Folder   12
Nordberg Manufacturing Co.
Box   13
Folder   13
Northern Corrugating Co.
Box   13
Folder   14
Northwestern Furniture Co.
Box   13
Folder   15
N-Miscellaneous
Box   13
Folder   16
O'Connell, H.M.
Box   13
Folder   17
Office Supplies
Box   13
Folder   18
Olson, S.L., Pattern Works
Box   13
Folder   19
“Ormidale”
Box   13
Folder   20
Osborn and Lange, Inc.
Box   13
Folder   21
O-Miscellaneous
Box   13
Folder   22
Patek Bros.
Box   13
Folder   23
Prather, Donald P.
Box   13
Folder   24
Pristavok, J.
Box   14
Folder   1
Pritzlaff, John, Hardware Co.
Box   14
Folder   2
Prospects
Box   14
Folder   3
Pruitt, R.S.
Box   14
Folder   4
P-Miscellaneous
Box   14
Folder   5
Randall Lumber Co.
Box   14
Folder   6
Remington Typewriter Co.
Box   14
Folder   7
Rennie, C.F.
Box   14
Folder   8
Reports
Box   14
Folder   9
Reports of Checks Issued
Box   14
Folder   10
Roen Steamship Co.
Box   14
Folder   11
Rothe, Jos. F., Foundry Co.
Box   14
Folder   12
Rose, Capt. S.M.
Box   14
Folder   13
Rundle-Spence Manufacturing Co.
Box   14
Folder   14
Ryerson, Jos. L., and Son, Inc.
Box   14
Folder   15
R-Miscellaneous
Box   15
Folder   1
St. Marys Wheel and Spoke Co.
Box   15
Folder   2
Sanderson and Stapleton
Box   15
Folder   3
Schlosser, Win
Box   15
Folder   4
Shonbruhn Brewing Co.
Box   15
Folder   5
Schroeder, John, Lumbering Co.
Box   15
Folder   6
Scofield Co.
Box   15
Folder   7
Scripps Motor Co.
Box   15
Folder   8
Scully Steel and Iron Co.
Box   15
Folder   9
Shadbolt and Boyd Co.
Box   15
Folder   10
Sheriffs Manufacturing Co.
Box   15
Folder   11
Simmons Co.
Box   15
Folder   12
Simonds Saw and Steel Co.
Box   15
Folder   13
Smith, Edward, and Co.
Box   15
Folder   14
Smith Bros.
Box   15
Folder   15
Smith, Leathem D., Dock Co.
Box   15
Folder   16
Smith Fishing Co.
Box   15
Folder   17
Sprinkmann, Fred, and Sons
Box   15
Folder   18
Standard Oil Co.
Box   15
Folder   19
Strachan, John
Box   15
Folder   20
Stratton, H.M.
Box   15
Folder   21
Straubel Paper Co.
Box   15
Folder   22
Suelflohn and Seefeld
Box   15
Folder   23
Sullivan, M., Dredging Co.
Box   15
Folder   24
Superior Iron Works
Box   15
Folder   25
S-Miscellaneous
Box   16
Folder   1
Taylor, S.G., Chain Co.
Box   16
Folder   2
Thatcher Co., The
Box   16
Folder   3
Thompson, Wm. Hale
Box   16
Folder   4
Todd Sales Co.
Box   16
Folder   5
T-Miscellaneous
Box   16
Folder   6
Uihlein, E.C.
Box   16
Folder   7
United States Bureau of Fisheries
Box   16
Folder   8
United States Coast Guard
Box   16
Folder   9
United States Employees Compensation Commission
Box   16
Folder   10
United States Engineer Department
Box   16
Folder   11
Menasha
Box   16
Folder   12
Neenah
Box   16
Folder   13
United States Inspection Service
Box   16
Folder   14
United States Lighthouse Department
Box   16
Folder   15
United States Local Inspectors
Box   16
Folder   16
United States Navy Department
Box   17
Folder   1
United States-Miscellaneous reports
Box   17
Folder   2
United States-Miscellaneous
Box   17
Folder   3
Unity Sheet and Steel Co.
Box   17
Folder   4
Universal Oxygen Co.
Box   17
Folder   5
Upson-Walton Co., The
Box   17
Folder   6
U-Miscellaneous
Box   17
Folder   7
V-Miscellaneous
Box   17
Folder   8
Wagener, W.E.
Box   17
Folder   9
Walker, K.M., and Co.
Box   17
Folder   10
Waterways Engineering Co.
Box   17
Folder   11
Wehr Steel Co.
Box   17
Folder   12
Welding Engineering Co.
Box   17
Folder   13
Well, J.M.
Box   17
Folder   14
West, H.H., Co.
Box   17
Folder   15
Western Iron Stores Co.
Box   17
Folder   16
Western Marine Salvage Co.
Box   17
Folder   17
West Ports Steamship Lines
Box   17
Folder   18
Wetzel Bros. Printing Co.
Box   17
Folder   19
Wetzel, Edwin A., Trustee
Box   17
Folder   20
Wickes Bros.
Box   17
Folder   21
Wiest, A.J., and Co.
Box   17
Folder   22
Williamson, Capt. W.
Box   17
Folder   23
Wisconsin Mutual Liability Co.
Box   18
Folder   1
Wisconsin and Michigan Steamship Co.
Box   18
Folder   2
Wisconsin and Michigan Transportation Co.
Box   17
Folder   3
Wisconsin Tax Commission
Box   17
Folder   4
Wolter, Joseph
Box   17
Folder   5
Wolter, Wm. J.-Personal
Box   17
Folder   6
Worthington Pump and Manufacturing Co.
Box   17
Folder   7
Worden-Allen Co.
Box   17
Folder   8
Work Reports
Box   17
Folder   9
W-Miscellaneous
Box   17
Folder   10
Miscellaneous