Washburn Series 29
|
Series: School Districts
|
|
|
Barronett, District Number 1
|
|
Box
1
Volume
1
|
School register, 1910-1913
|
|
|
Bashaw, District Number 5, Dahlstrom Brook and Plainview schools
|
|
Box
1
|
District record book, 1946-1954
|
|
Box
1
Volume
2
|
Treasurer's book, 1898-1949
|
|
Box
1
|
Attendance register, 1954
|
|
|
Bashaw, District Number 8
|
|
Box
1
Volume
3
|
District record book, 1905-1916
|
|
|
Beaver Brook [Roosevelt School], District Number 3
|
|
Box
1
|
District record book, 1930-1940
|
|
|
Attendance registers
|
|
Box
10
|
1918-1929, 1929-1936
|
|
Box
10
Volume
4
|
1937-1947
|
|
|
Beaver Brook, District Number 6, Lone Pine School
|
|
Box
1
Volume
5, 6
|
District record books, 1930-1941
|
|
Box
2
Volume
7
|
Treasurer's account book, 1927-1944
|
|
|
Casey, District Number 1, Julia School
|
|
|
District record books
|
|
Box
2
|
1897-1901
|
|
Box
2
Volume
8
|
1906-1919
|
|
Box
2
Volume
9
|
Treasurer's cash book, 1910-1940
|
|
|
Casey, District Number 3, Dunn Lake School
|
|
Box
2
Volume
10
|
Treasurer's account book, 1904-1930
|
|
|
Chicog, District Number 9
|
|
Box
2
Volume
11
|
Treasurer's cash book, 1912-1937
|
|
|
Chicog, District Number 13, Twin Lake School
|
|
Box
3
Volume
12
|
Treasurer's book, 1906-1942
|
|
|
Crystal, District Number 2, Oak Hill School
|
|
Box
3
Volume
13
|
School register, 1922-1934
|
|
|
Evergreen, District Number 8, Pine Hill School
|
|
Box
3
Volume
14
|
District record book, 1916-1923
|
|
Box
3
Volume
15-18
|
Attendance registers, 1924-1943
|
|
|
Gull Lake, District Number 7
|
|
Box
3
Volume
18
|
Record book, 1904-1925
|
|
|
Sarona, School District Number 3, West Sarona School
|
|
Box
4
Volume
19
|
Record book, 1940-1958
|
|
Box
4
Volume
20
|
Treasurer's book, 1933-1934
|
|
|
Sarona, School District Number 6, Kekegema Lake School
|
|
Box
4
Volume
21
|
Treasurer's book, 1916-1940
|
|
|
Spooner, District Number 2, Lincoln School
|
|
|
School registers
|
|
Box
4
Volume
22
|
1896-1900
|
|
Box
10
|
1924-1932
|
|
|
Spooner, District Number 5, Blooming Valley School
|
|
Box
4
Volume
23
|
District record book, 1902-1912
|
|
|
Spooner, District Number 7
|
|
Box
4
Volume
24
|
District record book, 1899-1902
|
|
|
Spooner, District Number 11
|
|
Box
10
|
District record book, 1903-1913
|
|
Box
4
Volume
25
|
Treasurer's book, 1904-1925
|
|
|
Springbrook, District Number 2, Earl School
|
|
Box
5
Volume
26
|
Treasurer's account book, 1904-1948
|
|
|
Trego, District Number 8
|
|
Box
5
|
Tadpole School record book, 1899-1904
|
|
|
Series: Joint School Districts
|
|
|
Barronett and Roosevelt (Washburn and Burnett County), District Number 4, Brickyard School
|
|
Box
5
|
District record book, 1945-1956
|
|
|
Bashaw and Baronnett, Joint District Number 1-B, Clam River School
|
|
|
District record books
|
|
Box
5
Volume
27
|
1920-1940
|
|
Box
10
|
1936-1944
|
|
Box
5
|
1940-1950
|
|
Box
5
|
Treasurer's book, 1944-1945
|
|
Box
10
Volume
28
|
School register, 1929-1936
|
|
|
Attendance records
|
|
Box
10
|
1922-1928
|
|
Box
11
Volume
29
|
1936-1943
|
|
Box
11
|
1943-1951, 1955-1956
|
|
|
Bashaw and Rusk, Joint District Number 4, Bashaw School
|
|
|
District record books
|
|
Box
5
Volume
30
|
1887-1890
|
|
Box
6
|
1891-1905
|
|
|
Bashaw and Evergreen, Joint District Number 7, Tozer Lake School
|
|
Box
6
|
Treasurer's book, 1904-1948
|
|
|
Brooklyn and Chicog, Joint District Number 5
|
|
Box
6
Volume
31
|
Treasurer's book, 1911-1938
|
|
|
Crystal, Spooner, Madge, Beaver Brook, Joint District Number 9
|
|
|
District record book
|
|
Box
6
Volume
32
|
1899-1914
|
|
Box
6
|
1914-1931
|
|
Box
6
Volume
33
|
Treasurer's book, 1899-1940
|
|
|
Evergreen and Bashaw, Joint District Number 2, Evergreen Valley School
|
|
|
District record books
|
|
Box
6
|
1905-1912
|
|
Box
7
|
1913-1937
|
|
Box
7
Volume
34
|
School register, 1951-1954
|
|
|
Gull Lake and Springbrook, Joint District Number 1
|
|
Box
7
Volume
35
|
District record book, 1933-1938
|
|
|
School registers
|
|
Box
11
|
1918-1929, 1929-1937
|
|
Box
11
Volume
36
|
1937-1945
|
|
|
Gull Lake and Springbrook, Joint District Number 2, Hillside School
|
|
|
District record books
|
|
Box
11
|
1917-1923
|
|
Box
11
Volume
37, 38
|
1928-1942
|
|
Box
7
Volume
39
|
1943-1947
|
|
Box
7
|
Treasurer's book, 1905-1952
|
|
Box
7
|
Library accession book, 1909-1941
|
|
|
Madge and Long Lake, Joint District Number 5
|
|
Box
11
|
Treasurer's book, 1904-1938
|
|
|
Madge and Birchwood, Joint District Number 11, Hillcrest School
|
|
Box
7
|
Record book, 1914-1923
|
|
Box
7
|
Library accession book, 1941-1954
|
|
|
Trego and Brooklyn, Joint District Number 12, Taft School
|
|
Box
8
|
District Record Book, 1903-1945
|
|
|
Trego and Spooner, Joint District Number 10
|
|
Box
8
Volume
40
|
Treasurer's Book, 1905-1929
|
|
|
Series: State Graded Schools
|
|
|
Springbrook, Consolidated District Number 4
|
|
Box
8
Volume
41
|
District record book, 1933-1943
|
|
|
Trego, Consolidated District Number 4
|
|
Box
8
Volume
42
|
Record book, 1912-1932
|
|
Box
8
Volume
43
|
Treasurer's book, 1912-1942
|
|
|
Series: High School with Grades
|
|
|
Bashaw, Barronett, Beaver Brook, Village of Shell Lake, Joint District Number 1
|
|
|
District records
|
|
Box
9
|
Annual reports to the county superintendent, 1930-1950
|
|
Box
9
Volume
44
|
Record book, 1915-1926
|
|
Box
9
Volume
45
|
Treasurer's book, 1949-1954
|
|
Box
9
|
High school treasurer's book, 1941-1948, 1952-1953
|
|
Box
12
Volume
46-49
|
High school attendance registers, 1927-1931
|
|
|
Grade school attendance registers
|
|
Box
12
Volume
50
|
, 1929-1930 (grade 5)
|
|
Box
12
Volume
51, 52
|
, 1946-1948 (grades 1-8)
|
|