|
Series: Companies Organized in 1863
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Albany Light Infantry Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Badger Guards (Black River Falls)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Badger State Guard (Cascade)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Badger State Defenders (Edin)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Badger State Zouaves (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Bangor State Guards
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Battery A (Edgerton)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Battery A (Milton)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Battery B (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Battery B (Oshkosh)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Benton Union Guards
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Berlin Militia
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Capital Guards (Madison)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
City Guards (Oshkosh)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Coldstream Guards (Darlington)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Dane County Loyalists (Windsor)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Douglas County Guard (Superior)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Frontier Guards (St. Croix Falls)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Gaylord Guard (Butte des Morts)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Governor's Guard (Ashford)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Grant Rifles (Lancaster)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Greenbush Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Green County Badgers (Monroe)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Green Yagers (Waukesha)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Home Guards (Lima)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Home Guards (Osceola)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Home Guards (Sheboygan Falls)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Iowa County Guards (Mineral Point)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Juneau County Light Guards (Mauston)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Kenosha Volunteers (Mauston)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
LaFayette County Guards (New Diggings)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Light Infantry (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Light Infantry (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Lyon Guards (Manitowoc)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Mazomanie Guards
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Menasha Independents
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Neosho Light Infantry
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Ozaukee Guards (Port Washington)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Palmyra Volunteers
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Platteville State Guard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Reserve Guards (Scandinavia)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Reserve Guards (Waupaca)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Short Gun Company (Palmyra)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Smelser Guard (Smelser Grove)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Sun Prairie Guards
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Tom Stephens Cavalry Guard (Prescott)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Union Badgers (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Union Guards (Burlington)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Union Guards (Delavan)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Union Guards (Hartford)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Union Guards (Hustisford)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Union Guards (Kekoskee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Union Guards (Orion)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Union Guards (Ripon)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Union Guards (West Bend)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Walworth Center Volunteers (Walworth)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Waupun Battery (Waupun)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Waushara State Guard (Wautoma)
|
|
|
Series: Companies Organized , 1866-1878
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Ahnapee Militia Company , (1866)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
American Rifles (Milwaukee, 1875)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Badger State Guard (Sheboygan, 1876)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Bay City Light Guards (Green Bay, 1874)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Beaver Dam Light Guards , (1868)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Belle City Guards of Racine , (1871)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Boscobel Company , (1877)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Brodhead Light Guards , (1870)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Brown County Company (Green Bay, 1874)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
City Prison Guards (Waupun, 1871)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Clark County Zouaves (Neillsville, 1875)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Cooper Guards (Monroe, 1874)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Cream City Guard (Milwaukee, 1874)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Delavan Volunteers (Delavan, 1874, disbanded , 1875)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Eau Claire Sharpshooters , (1875)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Emmett Zouaves (Highland, 1874)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Evergreen City Cadets (Sheboygan, 1870)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Fairchild Guards (Bradford, 1866)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Gray Rifles of Milwaukee , (1872)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Green County National Guards (Monroe, 1866)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Iowa County Rangers (Dodgeville, 1975)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Juneau County Guards (Milwaukee, 1874?)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Kalmbach Rifles (Fort Howard, 1876)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
La Crosse County Guard , (1875)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Lancaster Company , (1877)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Lancaster Light Artillery , (1867)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Mechanics Zouaves (Milwaukee, 1869)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Merchants Zouaves (Milwaukee, 1869)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Milwaukee Black Jaegers , (1874?)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Milwaukee City Guards , (1875)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Milwaukee Light Artillery , (1878)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Milwaukee Light Guard , (1874?)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Milwaukee Veteran Corps , (1876)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Milwaukee Zouaves , (1868)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Mineral Point Guards , (1875)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Monroe Guards , (1874)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Monroe Light Artillery , (1868)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Oconomowoc Zouaves , (1870)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Port Washington Company (Organized , 1875 but not admitted)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Portage County Company (Stevens Point, 1875)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Randall Guard (Darlington, 1878)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Richland Center Light Artillery , (1874?)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
South Side Turner Rifles of Milwaukee , (1870)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Sturgeon Bay Company , (1876)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Trojan Volunteer Battery (East Troy, 1874? disbanded , 1875)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Vernon County Cavalry Corps (Viroqua, 1868)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Vernon County Light Guards (Viroqua, 1874)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Washington Guard (Milwaukee, 1871)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Watertown Zouaves , (1871)
|
|