|
Appendix I: Wisconsin American Legion Posts by Post Number
No.
|
Name
|
Location
|
Incorporated
|
1 |
Germantown |
Germantown |
March 10, 1995 |
2 |
George Washington |
Milwaukee |
August 8, 1934 |
3 |
Sparks-Doernenburg |
Antigo |
April 21, 1932 |
4 |
Chapman-Belter |
Athens |
December 18, 1937 |
5 |
Hanley-Ariss-Millin |
Patch Grove |
March 8, 1937 |
6 |
Berens-Scribner |
Stevens Point |
January 7, 1932 |
7 |
Dahlberg-Makris |
Rhinelander |
August 5, 1932 |
8 |
Daniel J. Martin |
Waukesha |
December 7, 1994 |
9 |
Hagerstrom-Rude-Young-Clark |
Wisconsin Rapids |
January 27, 1932 |
10 |
Montgomery-Plant |
Wausau |
August 31, 1935 |
11 |
Sullivan-Wallen |
Green Bay |
April 13, 1944 |
12 |
Moe-Miller |
Spooner |
November 2, 1936 |
13 |
Bayard De Hart |
Richland Center |
December 23, 1936 |
14 |
Sheveland-Taylor |
Iola |
December 4, 1951 |
15 |
Juneau |
Juneau |
June 21, 1944 |
16 |
Kerlin/Farina |
Cudahy |
July 11, 1935 |
17 |
Tickfer-Erickson |
Arcadia |
December 24, 1935 |
18 |
Milwaukee |
Milwaukee |
November 29, 1935 |
19 |
Courtney-Carr-Milner |
Hartford |
March 24, 1932 |
20 |
Essman-Schroeder |
Waterford |
November 4, 1935 |
21 |
Kenosha-Paul Herrick |
Kenosha |
February 10, 1932 |
22 |
Selma E. Voigt |
Amherst |
July 8, 1941 |
23 |
Alonzo Cudworth |
Milwaukee |
April 24, 1933 |
24 |
Frank Kresen |
Lake Geneva |
October 11, 1939 |
25 |
Bad River Memorial |
Odanah |
March 19, 1937 |
26 |
Baraboo |
Baraboo |
August 25, 1937 |
27 |
Van Eimeren-Kolonka |
South Milwaukee |
December 16, 1931 |
28 |
Thompson-Burkhard |
Valders |
October 16, 1935 |
29 |
Kewaunee |
Kewaunee |
May 19, 1932 |
30 |
Ralph Amundson |
Edgerton |
November 16, 1994 |
31 |
Craig-Schlosser |
Milwaukee |
April 7, 1933 |
32 |
Hosford-Chase |
Menomonie |
November 9, 1994 |
33 |
Hawley-Dieckhoff |
Neenah |
October 18, 1933 |
34 |
Franksville |
Franksville |
August 31, 1935 |
35 |
McKinney-Hatlevig |
Evansville |
January 18, 1934 |
36 |
Lt. Ray Dickop |
West Bend |
February 7, 1929 |
37 |
Howe-Paff |
Elk Mound |
December 12, 1938 |
38 |
Oney Johnston-Edward Blessman |
Appleton |
December 11, 1931 |
39 |
Teddy Budlong-Robert Smith |
Marinette |
March 1, 1920 |
40 |
Anderson-Good |
Bangor |
December 27, 1944 |
41 |
Kaukauna |
Kaukauna |
December 16, 1931 |
42 |
Leo M. Kane |
Platteville |
June 25, 1935 |
43 |
Brown-Parfitt |
Ripon |
December 10, 1931 |
44 |
Sylvan |
Wabeno |
October 3, 1935 |
45 |
Kelley-Gardner-Katzman-Stoflet |
Elkorn |
August 17, 1937 |
46 |
Edward Burns |
Merrill |
September 21, 1995 |
47 |
Richard W. Mulcahy |
Portage |
March 23, 1932 |
48 |
Westfield |
Beloit |
February 3, 1936 |
49 |
Toutloff-Saunders-Duffy |
Bayfield |
March 13, 1936 |
50 |
Otis H. King |
Hudson |
March 5, 1932 |
51 |
Berg-Hemker-Olson |
West Salem |
August 30, 1935 |
52 |
Roy L. Vingers |
La Crosse |
June 19, 1922 |
53 |
Johnson-Nicoles-Kuhlman-Olson |
Eau Claire |
September 13, 1935 |
54 |
Lesselyong-Sadowska-Kesler-Martin |
Marshfield |
August 1, 1935 |
55 |
Hammond-Schmit |
Hortonville |
August 24, 1948 |
56 |
Fountain City |
Fountain City |
April 17, 1937 |
57 |
William B. Cairns-Victory |
Madison |
January 19, 1933 |
58 |
Cossette-Woitkielewicz |
Hurley |
May 2, 1933 |
59 |
Otis Sampson |
Stoughton |
November 13, 1933 |
60 |
William Verhagen |
Kimberly |
March 26, 1932 |
61 |
Costelloe-Madsen |
Prescott |
March 27, 1946 |
62 |
Lange-Ostrander-Hurd |
Columbus |
November 5, 1935 |
63 |
Veterans Memorial |
Clintonville |
December 16, 1931 |
64 |
Moore-Long |
Ladysmith |
March 1, 1932 |
65 |
Superior |
Superior |
April 1, 1930 |
66 |
Parker-Jose-Stockwell |
Ahtelstane-Silvercliff |
March 10, 1997 |
67 |
Clarence Bean-Warren George |
Lake Mills |
December 8, 1932 |
68 |
Caya-Bunders |
Prairie du Chien |
September 21, 1934 |
69 |
Bonau-Whereatt |
Mayville |
August 17, 1937 |
70 |
Cook-Fuller |
Oshkosh |
January 4, 1932 |
71 |
Pewaukee |
Pewaukee |
April 20, 1933 |
72 |
Archie Lackshire |
Sturgeon Bay |
October 13, 1937 |
73 |
Haugen-Richmond |
Neillsville |
June 2, 1938 |
74 |
Jones-Modrow-Young |
Oconto |
April 5, 1932 |
75 |
Trier-Puddy |
Fond du Lac |
March 24, 1932 |
76 |
Racine |
Racine |
October 25, 1919 |
77 |
Meuli-Kelean-Kramer-Dannenberg |
Chippewa Falls |
July 12, 1930 |
78 |
Wauwatosa |
Wauwatosa |
May 18, 1920 |
79 |
Ross Wilcox |
Burlington |
April 16, 1934 |
80 |
Butler-Harmon |
New Richmond |
April 16, 1934 |
81 |
Burton-Koppang |
Mauston |
December 12, 1936 |
82 |
Andrew Van Ells-Robert L. Schanen |
Port Washington |
July 6, 1933 |
83 |
Prescott-Bayens |
Sheboygan |
July 9, 1930 |
84 |
Zilmer-Riley |
Monroe |
April 14, 1936 |
85 |
Leslie J. Lee |
Muscoda |
February 7, 1936 |
86 |
Bodin-Finstad-Guski |
Washburn |
April 5, 1932 |
87 |
Eubanks-Arneson |
Rice Lake |
March 12, 1935 |
88 |
Drews-Bleser |
Manitowoc |
March 1, 1932 |
89 |
Madsen-Empey |
Minocqua |
December 1, 1937 |
90 |
Kelly-Johnson |
Ashland |
June 3, 1932 |
91 |
Edwin L. Jones |
Oconomowoc |
August 17, 1937 |
92 |
Ballard-Smith |
Waupaca |
September 14, 1935 |
93 |
Bronsted-Searl |
Tomahawk |
March 17, 1937 |
94 |
Forest |
Crandon |
July 3, 1936 |
95 |
Rutledge-Boviall-Schauf-Madison |
Delavan |
October 3, 1935 |
96 |
Otis Taylor |
Webster |
June 28, 1937 |
97 |
Gomer E. Lewis |
Dodgeville |
April 18, 1932 |
98 |
Anderson-Thomson |
Cumberland |
May 16, 1935 |
99 |
Kasper-Bechle-Wilkens |
Kiel |
June 27, 1935 |
100 |
O.L. Arnold-D.K. Slayton |
Sparta |
April 8, 1933 |
101 |
All Marine |
Milwaukee |
March 13, 1935 |
102 |
Ingalls-Koeppen |
Walworth |
August 1, 1935 |
103 |
Rowles-McBride |
Galesville |
July 13, 1935 |
104 |
Henry Pinch |
Cuba City |
April 25, 1956 |
105 |
McCann-Richards |
Shullsburg |
October 16, 1959 |
106 |
Krause-Kraft |
Seymour |
February 10, 1932 |
107 |
Bohnsdahl-Gustin |
Mosiness |
April 13, 1938 |
108 |
Wiley Davis |
Clear Lake |
November 22, 1935 |
109 |
Richard Burns |
Lancaster |
December 27, 1939 |
110 |
D.W.K. |
New Lisbon |
April 9, 1937 |
111 |
Phaneuf-Vanasse |
Somerset |
August 10, 1955 |
112 |
Victory |
Stanley |
February 15, 1935 |
113 |
Frank E. Malone |
Mount Horeb |
May 27, 1933 |
114 |
Frederic J.Walsh |
Eagle River |
August 30, 1935 |
115 |
Cleary-Miller |
Elroy |
December 27, 1937 |
116 |
Coon Valley |
Coon Valley |
November 10, 1937 |
117 |
Elefson-Zeuske |
Shawano |
July 31, 1945 |
118 |
Cecil Tormey |
Thorp |
August 17, 1937 |
119 |
Bob Evans |
Milwaukee |
August 3, 1939 |
120 |
Tanner-Paull |
West Allis |
July 27, 1934 |
121 |
Fletcher-Pechacek |
River Falls |
February 23, 1933 |
122 |
Lyne N. Lane and Harold R. Kreiling |
Phillips |
December 7, 1994 |
123 |
Van Huizen-Fritz |
Owen |
October 13, 1961 |
124 |
New Holstein |
New Holstein |
March 29, 1937 |
125 |
Grassold-Schmidlkofer |
Chilton |
June 21, 1935 |
126 |
Bloedorn-Becker-Jensen |
Brillion |
September 12, 1933 |
127 |
Kupsh-Brockman |
Hilbert |
June 28, 1935 |
128 |
William D. Hostettler |
Stockbridge |
March 15, 1937 |
129 |
Andrew Blackhawk |
Black River Falls |
December 23, 1998 |
130 |
Moser-Ortmann |
Sharon |
April 14, 1937 |
131 |
Russel-Toycen |
Colfax |
March 12, 1930 |
132 |
Lund-Brown |
Siren |
March 3, 1936 |
133 |
Earl Guilligan |
Camp Douglas |
October 26, 1935 |
134 |
Blake-Semrad |
Boscobel |
March 24, 1957 |
135 |
Brown-Bell |
Cambellsport |
November 1, 1938 |
136 |
Cretton-Tutas |
Niagara |
April 22, 1937 |
137 |
Howard Donalds-Richard Hylkema |
Turtle Lake |
January 29, 1937 |
138 |
William. A. Jacobson-Errett B. Olson |
Viroqua |
March 24, 1932 |
139 |
Hanson-Terrio |
Abbotsford |
??? |
140 |
Davis-Porter |
Merrillan |
May 16, 1946 |
141 |
Stuessy-Kuenzi |
New Glarus |
May 18, 1937 |
142 |
Dobson-Johnson |
Blanchardville |
November 24, 1936 |
143 |
Amherst I. Hansen |
St. Croix Falls |
November 9, 1932 |
144 |
McDermott-Steindorf |
Albany |
August 17, 1937 |
145 |
Hamm-Miller |
Random Lake |
November 23, 1933 |
146 |
John E. Miller |
Beaver Dam |
July 9, 1921 |
147 |
Landua-Jensen |
Medford |
November 10, 1937 |
148 |
Abraham-Hickok-Wetmore |
Bloomington |
August 17, 1937 |
149 |
Freidrichs-Mueller-Norgaard |
Sheboygan Falls |
January 18, 1932 |
150 |
Polomis-Tahlier |
Wausaukee |
May 14, 1954 |
151 |
West Side Memorial |
Madison |
June 12, 1967 |
152 |
Lenz-Gazecki |
Menasha |
April 25, 1932 |
153 |
Palmer-Ritchie-Thomas |
Pittsville |
August 20, 1954 |
154 |
Dillon-Johnson-Anderson |
Mondovi |
January 27, 1932 |
155 |
Syverson-Funk |
Westby |
October 27, 1933 |
156 |
Dreier-Bushee-Vanderbloom |
North Fond du Lac |
May 20, 1930 |
157 |
Horicon |
Horicon |
August 17, 1937 |
158 |
William E. Geer |
Maiden Rock |
November 18, 1953 |
159 |
Henry P. Svetlik |
Cadott |
August 25, 1936 |
160 |
Benjamin Johnson |
Brooklyn |
July 14, 1932 |
161 |
Shipley-Robinson-Moen-Will |
King |
January 6, 1945 |
162 |
Adams-Helwig-Randles |
Alma Center |
December 16, 1935 |
163 |
Dakota-Richford |
Dakota |
July 13, 1976 |
164 |
Reinhardt-Windl |
Jefferson |
August 11, 1932 |
165 |
Robert E. Burns |
Two Rivers |
September 12, 1933 |
166 |
Paul Frank Florine |
Fort Atkinson |
January 19, 1932 |
167 |
Sauk Prairie Kuoni-Reuter |
Sauk City |
December 16, 1935 |
168 |
Curry-Ainsworth |
Glenwood City |
May 6, 1947 |
169 |
Larson-Torgerson |
Amery |
August 31, 1933 |
170 |
Homer and Lee Parkinson |
Mineral Point |
December 11, 1951 |
171 |
Bixby & Hansen |
Union Grove |
March 3, 1932 |
172 |
Freedom |
North Freedom |
January 22, 1942 |
173 |
William Graham |
Whitewater |
March 19, 1937 |
174 |
Cuff-Patricki |
Hawkins |
April 10, 1937 |
175 |
Loyal |
Loyal |
August 12, 1936 |
176 |
Arndt-Bruley |
Weyauwega |
September 23, 1933 |
177 |
Gille-McGlynn |
Gratiot |
??? |
178 |
Badger |
Greenfield |
October 30, 1935 |
179 |
Howard-Campbell-Ganske |
Chetek |
February 15, 1937 |
180 |
St. Francis-Bay View |
Milwaukee |
October 13, 1934 |
181 |
Robert E. Morsbach |
Durand |
October 13, 1937 |
182 |
Frank Dirrigl-Richard C. Sawales |
Park Falls |
May 20, 1936 |
183 |
Sponholtz-Deigan |
Genoa City |
June 14, 1938 |
184 |
Whitish-Funk |
Fennimore |
December 1, 1936 |
185 |
Brask-Fossum-Janke |
Grantsburg |
February 16, 1938 |
186 |
Sura-Wiersgalla |
Independence |
March 5, 1932 |
187 |
Harold B. Larkin |
Wisconsin Dells |
August 17, 1937 |
188 |
Loomis-Martin |
East Troy |
January 18, 1935 |
189 |
Pitterle-Beaudoin |
Watertown |
October 10, 1935 |
190 |
Reeseville |
Reeseville |
August 17, 1937 |
191 |
Hutchins-Stendahl |
Whitehall |
December 28, 1994 |
192 |
Willey-Herda |
Franklin |
May 7, 1962 |
193 |
Triangle “B” |
Batavia, Beechwood, Boltonville |
November 12, 1932 |
194 |
Pieper-Marsh |
Cameron |
March 25, 1936 |
195 |
James Munro |
Cambridge |
February 18, 1949 |
196 |
Delafield |
Delafield |
January 23, 1950 |
197 |
Swann-Gehr |
Brodhead |
February 28, 1933 |
198 |
William Bertram |
Marion |
November 15, 1995 |
199 |
Gosz-Novak |
Reedsville |
December 16, 1931 |
200 |
Miles-Hagen |
Black River Falls |
May 29, 1930 |
201 |
Grassman-Sowle-Larsen-Senz |
Tomah |
January 4, 1967 |
202 |
Chaseburg |
Chaseburg |
May 21, 1934 |
203 |
Federal |
Milwaukee |
July 26, 1935 |
204 |
Kinne-Engelhart |
Ellsworth |
October 10, 1935 |
205 |
Richard Ellis |
Janesville |
November 16, 1932 |
206 |
Clark-Gurgel |
Wonewoc |
September 6, 1935 |
207 |
Crain & Ottman |
Elmwood |
December 13, 1933 |
208 |
Francis Cuff |
Rio |
October 14, 1946 |
209 |
Kenneth S. Wells |
Orfordville |
October 23, 1937 |
210 |
Getchel-Nelson |
Waupun |
July 23, 1923 |
211 |
Meyers-Youngell |
Florence |
February 2, 1939 |
212 |
Brown-Selvig |
Barron |
April 12, 1935 |
213 |
Erick Vick |
Deer Park |
September 16, 1942 |
214 |
Bates-O,Brien-Howe-Wiegel |
Darlington |
December 7, 1934 |
215 |
Harry D. Jerred |
Pardeeville |
April 14, 1936 |
216 |
Maynard-Schulgen |
Lodi |
February 6, 1933 |
217 |
Zernicke-Wegner |
Bonduel |
October 16, 1935 |
218 |
Butler-Lindner |
Hayward |
June 9, 1932 |
219 |
F. Bernie Schmitz |
Milwaukee |
March 20, 1950 |
220 |
William Schoville |
Soldiers Grove |
March 5, 1945 |
221 |
Henry G. Mallin |
Osceola |
January 18, 1932 |
222 |
Henry G. Johnson |
Pepin |
May 6, 1937 |
223 |
Harrison-Jones |
Hillsboro |
December 2, 1996 |
224 |
Alma |
Alma |
September 12, 1934 |
225 |
Francis Bergin-Paul Nieman |
Shell Lake |
February 7, 1936 |
226 |
Stanley-Handrich |
Manawa |
April 23, 1935 |
227 |
Rickerd-Danielson |
Spring Valley |
March 19, 1935 |
228 |
Electric |
Milwaukee |
September 20, 1933 |
229 |
Grey-Wachter-Murphy |
Mount Hope |
December 21, 1946 |
230 |
Heesaker-Brown |
DePere |
March 23, 1932 |
231 |
Knudtson-Mattison |
Blair |
October 11, 1932 |
232 |
Downing Winterling |
Downing |
June 12, 1937 |
233 |
Humphrey-Wilsey |
Waterloo |
February 7, 1936 |
234 |
General William G. Haan |
Milwaukee |
August 7, 1935 |
235 |
Lee-Ranney |
Wheeler |
April 16, 1938 |
236 |
Ernest Haucke |
Algoma |
July 18, 1935 |
237 |
Devins-Teehan |
Footville |
March 15, 1937 |
238 |
Wallis-Hinker |
Greenwood |
November 10, 1937 |
239 |
Schlender-Polley |
Tigerton |
November 10, 1965 |
240 |
Cave-Dahl |
Baldwin |
August 15, 1956 |
241 |
Newton D. Baker |
Milwaukee |
January 20, 1943 |
242 |
Kropp-Braund |
LaValle |
June 4, 1984 |
243 |
Ladewig-Zinkgraf |
Plymouth |
January 27, 1932 |
244 |
Metz-Mosher |
Westfield |
January 4, 1940 |
245 |
Kerl-Endres-Brannen |
Cross Plains |
June 9, 1933 |
246 |
Genoa-DeSota |
Genoa |
August 16, 1967 |
247 |
Prosser-Curtis-Kubley |
Glidden |
December 19, 1935 |
248 |
Galvin-Struckmeyer |
Cottage Grove |
March 18, 1975 |
249 |
Paul G. Johnson |
Frederic |
July 11, 1936 |
250 |
Red Cloud |
Adams |
February 27, 1935 |
251 |
Argyle |
Argyle |
November 4, 1947 |
252 |
Fisher-Lechnir-Wall |
Eastman |
March 25, 1940 |
253 |
Spring Green |
Spring Green |
August 30, 1935 |
254 |
George W. Melby |
Milltown |
February 10, 1932 |
255 |
Victor |
Luck |
February 16, 1938 |
256 |
Amstutz-Marty |
Monticello |
August 25, 1937 |
257 |
Beckett-Kurth |
Ridgeway |
August 24, 1937 |
258 |
Jacob Coppus |
Little Chute |
October 27, 1987 |
259 |
Holum-Waite |
Prairie Farm |
August 11, 1936 |
260 |
Draeger-Fencil |
Deerfield |
December 14, 1936 |
261 |
Haslee-Doebert-Schmidt |
Greenbush |
January 21, 1932 |
262 |
Private Ralph Kline |
Luxemburg |
June 21, 1994 |
263 |
Norris-Spencer |
New London |
December 16, 1931 |
264 |
Forrest-Gunderson-Klevgard |
Gilmanton |
October 6, 1939 |
265 |
Leo Van Roy |
Darboy |
April 2, 1996 |
266 |
Raymond Peter Firnstahl |
Colby |
??? |
267 |
Slining-Caulkins |
New Auburn |
August 17, 1937 |
268 |
Earl J. Conley |
Bruce |
October 21, 1936 |
269 |
Arndt T. Johnson |
Cushing |
December 7, 1994 |
270 |
Miller-Justman-Guelig |
Theresa |
November 18, 1994 |
271 |
Clyde Sheppard |
Poynette |
December 19, 1935 |
272 |
Thaddeus K. Zyk |
Butternut |
May 28, 1938 |
273 |
Snider-Richardson |
Grand Marsh |
August 17, 1937 |
274 |
Lehman-Clenndenning |
Rib Lake |
December 16, 1931 |
275 |
Middleton |
Middleton |
April 27, 1933 |
276 |
Jim Falls |
Jim Falls |
??? |
277 |
Coughlin-Sanford |
Necedah |
April 30, 1971 |
278 |
Ellis-Hagler |
Balsam Lake |
December 23, 1931 |
279 |
Luther-Hamshire-Pearsall |
Marshall |
March 8, 1940 |
280 |
Kalbes-Seewald |
Coleman |
??? |
281 |
Furo-Heinen |
Junction City |
February 16, 1938 |
282 |
Abendroth-Connolly |
Markesan |
November 29, 1932 |
283 |
Harold C. Anderson |
Suring |
March 1, 1932 |
284 |
Morris Snuggerud |
Holmen |
February 16, 1938 |
285 |
Koellen-McCormick |
Prentice |
August 1, 1930 |
286 |
Hartman-Lammers |
Oostburg |
March 1, 1932 |
287 |
John Owen |
Mattoon |
August 14, 1935 |
288 |
Peter Wollner |
Cedarburg |
May 11, 1933 |
289 |
Martin F. Johnson |
Mapleton |
??? |
290 |
Milton B. Wiseman |
Benton |
December 19, 1934 |
291 |
Spondly |
Augusta |
August 17, 1937 |
292 |
Trapp-Gehrke |
Woodruff |
??? |
293 |
Schultz-Hahn |
Silver Lake |
October 19, 1935 |
294 |
Flanagan-Dorn |
Hartland |
January 23, 1933 |
295 |
Martin A. Treptow |
Bloomer |
December 16, 1935 |
296 |
Behling-Kutchera |
Brookfield |
June 1, 1939 |
297 |
Dave DeRosia |
Raddison |
April 10, 1937 |
298 |
Lee F. Pickett |
Spencer |
November 16, 1956 |
299 |
Hales Corners Memorial |
Hales Corners |
??? |
300 |
Krause-Simpson |
Gillett |
November 10, 1931 |
301 |
Woodville |
Woodville |
June 16, 1953 |
302 |
Eick-Sankey |
Oconto Falls |
November 12, 1941 |
303 |
Adolph Wacek-Patrick Slattery |
Winter |
October 26, 1935 |
304 |
Thomas-Holcomb |
Palmyra |
February 1, 1934 |
305 |
Schlesner-Burri |
Johnson Creek |
April 17, 1937 |
306 |
Willis-Chapel |
Green Lake |
December 24, 1935 |
307 |
Hekedish-Kremin |
Stratford |
April 15, 1937 |
308 |
McCormick-Rose |
Gays Mills |
April 6, 1940 |
309 |
William. J. Schriver |
Kendall |
July 27, 1939 |
310 |
Harvey R. Hansen |
Racine |
December 7, 1944 |
311 |
Verhulst-Willmarth-Paulsen |
Holcombe |
January 18, 1936 |
312 |
Carlson-Alguire-Hougland |
Peshtigo |
December 23, 1936 |
313 |
Mickelsons-Martin |
Black Earth |
May 25, 1933 |
314 |
Harmon-Harris |
Boyceville |
October 16, 1936 |
315 |
Stoddard |
Stoddard |
April 16, 1934 |
316 |
York-Kolar |
Sheldon |
February 2, 1933 |
317 |
Wolman-Minskey |
Wautoma |
November 14, 1938 |
318 |
Colin F. Schultz |
Lake Tomahawk |
??? |
319 |
Thibadeau-Drossart |
Casco |
February 2, 1954 |
320 |
Melcher-Matti |
Humbird |
June 18, 1938 |
321 |
Edgar Zimmerman |
Germantown |
December 12, 1936 |
322 |
James Knutson |
Babcock |
November 1, 1974 |
323 |
Johnson-Whistler |
Connorsville |
November 24, 1954 |
324 |
Carl Nelson |
Osseo |
December 14, 1933 |
325 |
Matell-Musiaw |
Goodman |
March 30, 1938 |
326 |
Walter Nelson |
Boyd |
February 23, 1937 |
327 |
Rice-Lemmerhart-Smith |
Lyons |
February 16, 1938 |
328 |
Sizer-Buchman |
Springbrook |
July 6, 1935 |
329 |
Carl E. Grabman |
Briggsville |
January 16, 1961 |
330 |
Matson-Miller |
Wilson |
October 17, 1936 |
331 |
North Shore |
Shorewood |
August 9, 1935 |
332 |
Duhm-Masch |
Black Creek |
May 12, 1934 |
333 |
Elmer Peterson |
Sun Prairie |
February 18, 1930 |
334 |
Johnson-Litch |
Oregon |
August 8, 1934 |
335 |
Frank O,Brien |
Avoca |
October 16, 1953 |
336 |
Struck-Klandrud |
Onalaska |
October 24, 1935 |
337 |
Mixtacki-Johnson |
Pulaski |
February 29, 1936 |
338 |
Vander Jagt-DeBruine |
Cedar Grove |
February 2, 1933 |
339 |
Mead-Rath-Gutke |
Almond |
October 19, 1935 |
340 |
O,Connor-Chiers |
Berlin |
September 27, 1933 |
341 |
Darling-Gunderson |
Birnamwood |
July 27, 1934 |
342 |
Doney-De Grave |
Lena |
March 24, 1932 |
343 |
Roger-Oestrich-Hancock-Coloma |
Hancock |
February 10, 1932 |
344 |
Michael J. Smith |
Milwaukee |
May 29, 1936 |
345 |
Higby-Oglan-Soerens |
Hingham |
December 9, 1986 |
346 |
Adolph Timm |
Centuria |
June 22, 1938 |
347 |
Bintzler-Waehler |
Lomira |
October 7, 1937 |
348 |
Olson-Grinde |
DeForest |
March 6, 1940 |
349 |
Wenzel-Longley |
Sullivan |
March 2, 1932 |
350 |
Fuhrman-Finnegan |
Reedsburg |
December 24, 1935 |
351 |
Weiske-Farrell |
Montello |
April 28, 1936 |
352 |
Mumm-Welsh |
Cassville |
??? |
353 |
Weinsch-Gilbert-Patten-Gillett |
Cornell |
March 1, 1932 |
354 |
Runnestrand-Pederson |
Ettrick |
October 9, 1970 |
355 |
Rose-Harms |
Grafton |
November 20, 1940 |
356 |
Muskego |
Muskego |
June 21, 1935 |
357 |
Harding-Hall-Darrington |
Bay City |
August 31, 1964 |
358 |
Otto H. Kops |
Unity |
January 27, 1983 |
359 |
Western Taylor County |
Gilman |
April 8, 1997 |
360 |
William Lansing |
Waunakee |
August 7, 1935 |
361 |
Semrau-Scott |
Wilmot |
July 8, 1965 |
362 |
Ray S. Neilson-John H. Winter |
Kennan |
August 17, 1937 |
363 |
Johnson-Hershman |
Denmark |
July 29, 1971 |
364 |
Giles-Luce |
Winneconne |
April 14, 1936 |
365 |
Frank Gilles |
Plum City |
October 23, 1937 |
366 |
Kasierski-Kozlowski |
Princeton |
October 19, 1935 |
367 |
Randolph-West-Kelly |
Milton |
February 8, 1936 |
368 |
Hanson-Lien |
Taylor-Hixton |
August 8, 1934 |
370 |
Daniel Dopp |
Wild Rose |
October 19, 1935 |
371 |
Mercier-Kero |
Saxon |
June 29, 1934 |
372 |
George W. Goetz |
Forestville |
October 18, 1934 |
373 |
The Milwaukee American Legion Band |
Milwaukee |
January 12, 1935 |
374 |
Chicog-Skye |
Lac du Flambeau |
April 30, 1987 |
375 |
Community |
Mukwonago |
December 16, 1935 |
376 |
Voight |
Fall Creek |
August 18, 1972 |
377 |
Noetzelman-Boodry |
Elcho |
March 2, 1934 |
378 |
Mattox-Henslin |
Brandon-Fairwater |
December 10, 1931 |
379 |
Bemis-Hunter |
Birchwood |
March 9, 1954 |
380 |
Plainfield |
Plainfield |
January 10, 1933 |
381 |
Hamel-Ruder |
Nekoosa |
April 26, 1937 |
382 |
Henrizi-Schneider |
Menomonee Falls |
January 9, 1936 |
383 |
James P. & Michael Sullivan |
Lone Rock |
February 7, 1936 |
384 |
Robert G. Romaine |
Kewaskum |
April 30, 1936 |
385 |
Mason-Lindsay |
Verona |
January 19, 1937 |
386 |
Ambelang-Ebelt-Lau |
Cascade |
November 21, 1934 |
387 |
Kupfahl-Meyer-Scheib |
Franklin |
December 7, 1934 |
388 |
General William Mitchell |
Milwaukee |
March 24, 1937 |
389 |
Col. Charles Young |
Milwaukee |
August 2, 1945 |
390 |
Gresham |
Gresham |
September 7, 1935 |
391 |
Wolf River |
Fremont |
March 12, 1937 |
392 |
William H. Meyer |
Cecil |
September 26, 1949 |
393 |
Sawyer-Drumm |
Edgar |
June 18, 1936 |
394 |
Jensen-Hansen |
Loretta |
August 25, 1936 |
395 |
George Thompson |
Kingston |
December 16, 1935 |
396 |
Grover-Root |
Indian Creek |
August 27, 1937 |
397 |
LaFarge |
LaFarge |
??? |
398 |
Jennings-Kraemer-Gruber |
Plain |
March 24, 1949 |
399 |
Magnus Anderson |
Okauchee |
March 24, 1937 |
400 |
Harley Davidson |
Wauwatosa |
November 3, 1999 |
401 |
Cambria |
Cambria |
June 24, 1964 |
402 |
Gislason-Richter |
Washington Island |
August 17, 1937 |
403 |
Webb Lake A & H |
Webb Lake |
??? |
404 |
Guy R. McCluskey |
Emerald |
August 17, 1937 |
405 |
Jones-Mehltretter-Erlich-Wagie |
Dousman |
October 7, 1937 |
406 |
General Charles King |
Milwaukee |
April 15, 1937 |
407 |
Johnson-Hallberg |
Omega |
August 17, 1937 |
408 |
Jane Delano |
Milwaukee |
November 6, 1940 |
409 |
Bong-Hofstedt-Douglas County |
Lake Nebagamon |
February 13, 1996 |
410 |
Warren Kane |
Fredonia |
August 22, 1938 |
411 |
Erwin C. Uihlein |
Milwaukee |
August 1, 1938 |
412 |
Belgium Memorial |
Belgium |
May 19, 1965 |
413 |
Netzel-Zenz |
Crivitz |
January 18, 1939 |
414 |
Davenport-Lang |
Bowler |
November 1, 1938 |
415 |
Milwaukee Police |
Milwaukee |
June 10, 1939 |
416 |
Greendale |
Greendale |
April 21, 1942 |
417 |
Homer Hall, Jr. |
French Island |
July 16, 1962 |
418 |
John L. & Davis L. Banks |
Superior |
May 30, 1974 |
419 |
Hellenic |
Milwaukee |
June 24, 1941 |
420 |
Hustisford Memorial |
Hustisford |
October 28, 1939 |
421 |
Lt. August U. Pabst |
Milwaukee |
??? |
422 |
Robert Kail |
Highland |
June 7, 1948 |
423 |
Krause-Gley-Crane, Inc. |
Neshkoro |
??? |
424 |
Northern Lakes |
Mercer and Manitowish Waters |
March 21, 1945 |
425 |
Mark Harris |
Exeland |
March 25, 1940 |
426 |
Milwaukee Fire Fighters |
Milwaukee |
July 6, 1940 |
427 |
Bell Telephone |
Milwaukee |
April 10, 1941 |
428 |
Mullaney-McTrusty |
Amberg |
October 22, 1953 |
429 |
Monona Grove |
Monona |
December 9, 1955 |
430 |
Etzel-Gregovich |
Butler |
October 20, 1945 |
431 |
Three Lakes |
Three Lakes |
January 16, 1945 |
432 |
Deneen-McCabe |
Hammond |
December 20, 1957 |
433 |
Eveland-Trainor |
Barneveld |
January 23, 1947 |
434 |
Oelschlaeger-Dallmann |
Oak Creek |
July 16, 1946 |
435 |
Richard I. Bong |
Superior |
December 27, 1945 |
436 |
Urban Klister |
Wrightstown |
September 26, 1949 |
437 |
Greening-Buelow |
Mazomanie |
December 1, 1948 |
438 |
Norwalk Memorial |
Norwalk |
June 24, 1955 |
439 |
Neil S. Lewison |
Melrose |
July 14, 1950 |
440 |
Dary-Paulsen |
Clinton |
December 27, 1946 |
441 |
Arena |
Arena |
??? |
442 |
Joseph J. White |
Wisconsin Rapids |
April 6, 1999 |
443 |
Robert R. Shattuck |
Blue River |
March 8, 1947 |
444 |
Franklin Delano Roosevelt |
Milwaukee |
June 26, 1946 |
445 |
Gunwald Overgard |
Cashton |
September 29, 1987 |
446 |
Daugherty-Larsen |
Steuben |
July 30, 1954 |
447 |
Hamilton-Harris |
Viola |
January 12, 1946 |
448 |
Milwaukee Women,s |
Milwaukee |
June 15, 1946 |
449 |
Stenz-Griesell-Smith |
Elm Grove |
July 17, 1947 |
450 |
Wilkins-Kelly |
Darien |
May 15, 1950 |
451 |
Richardson-Michaud |
Boulder Junction |
July 19, 1950 |
452 |
Spirit |
Spirit |
April 28, 1949 |
453 |
Hinkins-Moody |
Belmont |
January 31, 1956 |
454 |
Abler-Engel |
Mt. Calvary |
June 7, 1948 |
455 |
Corporal Cornice D. Grace |
Milwaukee |
October 22, 1953 |
456 |
Caroline |
Caroline |
February 2, 1987 |
457 |
Howard J. Schroeder |
Mequon-Thiensville |
January 6, 1947 |
458 |
Seely-Onstine |
Wauzeka |
July 16, 1946 |
459 |
Hopland-Moen |
Eleva |
August 16, 1947 |
460 |
Duppler-Smith |
Belleville |
July 20, 1948 |
461 |
James G. Delaney |
Pembine |
November 24, 1947 |
462 |
Russell W. Mulder |
Adell |
May 14, 1946 |
463 |
Fingerson-Rule |
Cobb |
August 22, 1990 |
464 |
Soquist-Binder-Kirk |
Land O,Lakes |
March 4, 1949 |
465 |
Harold A. Smith |
Minong |
May 10, 1946 |
466 |
Neuman-McGaver |
Fairchild |
May 11, 1955 |
467 |
Bredlow-Ewing |
Ontario |
August 15, 1946 |
468 |
Hinek-Hertel-Krupka |
Milladore |
May 27, 1969 |
469 |
Alois Dreikosen |
Marathon |
October 28, 1948 |
470 |
Landt-Thiel |
Saukville |
March 31, 1947 |
471 |
Hatley |
Hatley |
November 22, 1962 |
472 |
Bell and Behrens |
Milwaukee |
December 28, 1953 |
473 |
Uppena-Kroepfle |
Potosi |
May 30, 1974 |
474 |
Lakeshore |
Milwaukee |
November 15, 1949 |
475 |
Ebert-Wunrow |
Arpin |
April 29, 1952 |
476 |
Schwartz-Loll-Richards |
Loomis |
??? |
477 |
Wagner-Eberle-Sukowaty |
St. Nazianz |
June 16, 1953 |
478 |
Harvey Blonigen |
St. Cloud |
January 31, 1948 |
479 |
John F. Kennedy |
Milwaukee |
??? |
480 |
Winegar |
Presque Isle |
July 25, 1994 |
481 |
Robert M. Coakley |
Madison |
July 12, 1991 |
482 |
Liscum Brothers |
Bagley |
March 30, 1950 |
483 |
Fohl-Martin |
Allenton |
August 4, 1947 |
484 |
Walter Gilles |
Glenbeulah |
??? |
485 |
Elmer Blonien |
Rudolph |
October 22, 1963 |
486 |
S/Sgt. Henry F. Gumm |
Jackson |
April 8, 1949 |
487 |
Stokes-Liebman |
Cable |
March 27, 1950 |
488 |
New Berlin |
New Berlin |
??? |
489 |
Neville-Dunn |
Milwaukee |
July 24, 1946 |
490 |
Wisconsin |
Milwaukee |
November 11, 1948 |
491 |
McNamara-Jasper |
Cazenovia |
September 28, 1951 |
492 |
Roy L. Drew |
Rothschild |
June 27, 1961 |
493 |
Linden |
Linden |
October 2, 1947 |
494 |
Harvey K. Funk |
Caledonia |
February 18, 1966 |
495 |
Luitink-Weishan |
Milwaukee |
January 28, 1949 |
496 |
Thomas E. Kees |
Sherwood |
November 17, 1947 |
497 |
Menominee |
Keshena |
December 28, 1995 |
498 |
Rev. Raphael Heinz |
Wood |
November 14, 1990 |
499 |
Lockman-Jensen |
Gordon |
March 2, 1948 |
500 |
Stoddard-Heinle |
West Allis |
April 2, 1948 |
501 |
Donald C. Severson |
Madison |
November 23, 1960 |
502 |
Bloecher-Johnson |
Wittenberg |
February 24, 1950 |
503 |
Havlik-Koltes-Thaden |
Dane |
May 27, 1952 |
504 |
Conrad Shaker |
Union Center |
??? |
505 |
Gold Star |
Milwaukee |
October 4, 1946 |
506 |
Hanson-Maki |
Iron River |
October 22, 1948 |
507 |
Gunderson & Gilbertson |
Mindoro |
October 6, 1995 |
508 |
Hanson-Stark-Leith-Paeth |
Wilton |
April 19, 1961 |
509 |
Nelson-Kaminski |
Rosholt |
January 11, 1947 |
510 |
Hollandale |
Hollandale |
April 10, 1964 |
511 |
Willard L. Hinzman |
Ridgeland |
July 11, 1961 |
512 |
Shiocton |
Shiocton |
July 12, 1947 |
513 |
Bob Reed Memorial |
Rome |
September 3, 1986 |
514 |
Andersen-Wendt |
Poy Sippi |
February 26, 1948 |
515 |
Center City |
Milwaukee |
April 22, 1949 |
516 |
Hogaj-Francisco |
Mason |
July 23, 1947 |
517 |
Leach-Paulon |
Dorchester |
May 14, 1997 |
518 |
Suburban Green Bay |
Green Bay |
??? |
519 |
Boxrucker-Berry |
Stetsonville |
August 16, 1947 |
520 |
Vesper |
Vesper |
May 11, 1998 |
521 |
Robert W. Ginther |
Fox Lake |
September 15, 1949 |
522 |
Goetz-St. Louis |
Hubertus |
May 17, 1954 |
523 |
Machickanee |
Abrams |
April 28, 1947 |
524 |
Anderson-Sather |
White Lake |
February 6, 1952 |
525 |
Devine-Menting |
Phlox |
??? |
526 |
Temperly-Duncan |
Hazel Green |
June 30, 1958 |
527 |
Billy Weiss |
Sister Bay |
??? |
528 |
??? |
??? |
??? |
529 |
David Valdes |
Milwaukee |
November 1, 1993 |
530 |
General Electric X-Ray Corporation |
Milwaukee |
September 4, 1947 |
531 |
Korppas-Johnson |
Herbster and Port Wing |
November 30, 1948 |
532 |
Fifield |
Fifield |
April 16, 1949 |
533 |
Yonke-Christenson |
Bancroft |
June 18, 1957 |
534 |
Edwards-Foye |
McFarland |
July 24, 1952 |
535 |
Sargent-Splechter-Schmidt |
Eagle |
March 28, 1949 |
536 |
Lt. Carl Ziedler |
Milwaukee |
??? |
537 |
Harold A. Todd, Jr. Wisconsin Motors |
Milwaukee |
November 13, 1950 |
538 |
Carlton |
Carlton |
March 5, 1954 |
539 |
Madelyn LaCanne |
Green Bay |
January 23, 1998 |
540 |
Brunclik-Konop |
Haugen |
??? |
541 |
Thomas & Leonard Johnson |
Northfield |
February 15, 1950 |
542 |
Wood-Gasteyer |
Eau Galle |
??? |
543 |
Palash-Platt |
Plover |
June 14, 1951 |
544 |
Twin Lakes |
Twin Lakes |
December 15, 1954 |
545 |
Altoona |
Altoona |
??? |
546 |
Dorie Miller |
Racine |
November 20, 1953 |
547 |
Abramowicz-Kaczmarczyk-Cwikla |
Lublin |
July 7, 1966 |
548 |
Albertson Esque |
Phelps |
March 25, 1960 |
549 |
Lance Robinson Vietnam |
Wauwatosa |
??? |
550 |
Bever |
Brackett |
March 8, 1957 |
551 |
Thorpe-Taylor |
Beetown |
??? |
552 |
David Leet |
Somers |
May 30, 1996 |
553 |
Blackhawk |
Madison |
??? |
554 |
Bear Creek |
Bear Creek |
??? |
|