Container
|
Title
|
|
Sites
|
|
Box
6
Folder
259
|
Cache Pit Sites
|
|
|
Wisconsin
|
|
Box
6
Folder
260
|
Winnebago County, Eulrich Farm (47 WN 215)
|
|
Box
6
Folder
261
|
Cairn Sites, Wisconsin, Winnebago County, Payne's Point (47 WN 69)
|
|
Box
6
Folder
262
|
Cemetery Sites, Wisconsin, Waukesha County
|
|
Box
6
Folder
263
|
Dance Sites, Wisconsin, Marinette County
|
|
Box
6
Folder
264
|
Fish Dam Sites, Wisconsin, Jefferson County
|
|
|
Garden Bed Sites
|
|
|
Wisconsin
|
|
Box
6
Folder
265
|
Barron County, Rice Lake
|
|
Box
6
Folder
266
|
Calumet County, Demming Site (47 CT 35)
|
|
Box
6
Folder
267
|
Dane County, Morris Park Block 2 (47 DA 269)
|
|
Box
6
Folder
268
|
Fond du Lac County, St. Cloud Mound Group (47 FD 36)
|
|
|
Green Lake County
|
|
Box
6
Folder
269
|
Crook Village Site and Mounds
|
|
Box
6
Folder
270
|
Miller Site
|
|
Box
6
Folder
271
|
Leeman (47 OU 46)
|
|
Box
6
Folder
272
|
Carroll College Mound Group (47 WK 225)
|
|
Box
6
Folder
273
|
Winnebago County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
274
|
Eulrich Farm (47 WN 215)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
275
|
Unknown provenance
|
|
|
Habitation Sites
|
|
|
Wisconsin
|
|
|
Brown County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
276
|
Dykesville Site
|
|
Box
7
Folder
277
|
Deichert Farm
|
|
Box
7
Folder
278
|
Dane County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
279
|
Door County, Heins Creek Site (47 DR 02)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
280
|
Green Lake County, Shultz Sand Blow (47 GL 107)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
281
|
Jefferson County, Atzlan (47 JE 01)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
282
|
Marquette County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
283
|
Manitowoc County, Two Rivers Site
|
|
Box
7
Folder
284
|
Ozaukee County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
285
|
Sauk County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
286
|
Shawano County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
287
|
Sheboygan County, Black River Village Sites
|
|
Box
7
Folder
288
|
Walworth County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
289
|
Waupaca County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
290
|
Winnebago County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
291
|
Doty Island (47 WN 30)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
292
|
Illinois
|
|
|
Ohio
|
|
Box
7
Folder
293
|
Baum Site
|
|
Box
7
Folder
294
|
Unknown provenance
|
|
Box
7
Folder
295
|
Bison Kill Sites, Wisconsin, Polk County, Interstate Park 6 (47 PK 32)
|
|
|
Mound Sites
|
|
|
Wisconsin
|
|
Box
7
Folder
296
|
Adams County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
297
|
Barron County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
298
|
Brown County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
299
|
Buffalo County, Fountain Bay (47 BF 12)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
301
|
Burnett County, Ferron Park Mound (47 BT 11)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
302
|
Calumet County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
303
|
Zahn Mounds (47 CT 18)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
304
|
Dane County
|
|
Box
7
Folder
305
|
Lake Waubesa Area
|
|
Box
7
Folder
307
|
Nine Springs Marsh Group (47 DA 38)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
308
|
Outlet Group (47 DA 03)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
309
|
Sure-Johnson Mound Group (47 DA 73)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
310
|
T. Lewis Group (47 DA 74)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
311
|
McConnell Group (47 DA 81)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
312
|
Colladay Mounds (47 DA 105, 567, 568)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
313
|
Fox's Bluff Mound Group (47 DA 114)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
314
|
Fuller Woods Mound Group (47 DA 118)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
315
|
Willow Drive Group (47 DA 119)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
316
|
Picnic Grove Group (47 DA 120)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
317
|
University Ridge Mound Group (47 DA 126)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
318
|
Blackhawk Country Club Mounds (47 DA 131)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
319
|
Burrows Park Bird Effigy (47 DA 139)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
320
|
Dividing Ridge Group (47 DA 145)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
321
|
Edgewood Mound Group (47 DA 147)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
322
|
Williams South Group No. 1 (47 DA 220)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
323
|
Mendota State Hospital Mound Group (47 DA 254)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
324
|
Borchers Beach Mounds (47 DA 262)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
325
|
Morris Park Mound Group (47 DA 267, 268)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
326
|
Observatory Hill Mound Group (47 DA 571)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
327
|
Heim Mound (47 DA 577)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
328
|
Merrill Springs II Mound Group (47 DA 699)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
329
|
Picnic Point Mounds (47 DA 121)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
330
|
Dodge County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
331
|
Door County, Shoemakers Point Mound (47 DA 121)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
332
|
Eau Claire County, Mt. Tom Round (47 EC 03)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
333
|
Florence County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
334
|
Fond du Lac County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
335
|
Zimmerman Mound Group
|
|
Box
8
Folder
336
|
Pipe Village (47 FD 10)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
337
|
Grant County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
338
|
Green County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
339
|
Green Lake County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
340
|
Walker-Hooper (47 GL 65)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
341
|
Iowa County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
342
|
Penial Church Effigy Mound Group (47 IA 16)
|
|
|
Jefferson County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
343
|
Lake Koshkonong Area
|
|
Box
8
Folder
344
|
General Atkinson Group (47 JE 03)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
345
|
AltPeter Group (47 JE 79)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
346
|
Juneau County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
347
|
Kenosha County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
348
|
Wehmhoff Mound (47 KN 15)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
349
|
Kewaunee County (47 KE 05)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
350
|
La Crosse County, Myrick Park Mounds (47 LC10)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
351
|
Lafayette County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
352
|
Lincoln County, Heafford Junction Mounds (47 LI 02)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
353
|
Marathon County, Smokey Hill (47 MR 03)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
354
|
Marinette County, Chalk Hill Camp Mound Group #1 (47 MT 25)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
355
|
Marquette County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
356
|
Platz Mounds (47 MQ 24)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
357
|
Niendorf Mounds (47 MQ 31)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
358
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
359
|
Teller Effigy (47 MI 33)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
360
|
Trowbridge Carey (47 MI 57)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
361
|
State Fair Park Mounds (47 MI 75)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
362
|
Oconto County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
363
|
(47 OC 21)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
364
|
Oneida County, Robinson Site (47 ON 27)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
365
|
Pierce County, Maple Tree Mound (47 PI 21)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
366
|
Portage County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
367
|
Amherst Junction Group (47 PT 07)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
368
|
Seymour Mounds (47 PT 11)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
369
|
Bigelow Mound Group (47 PT 29)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
370
|
Racine County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
371
|
Mound Cemetery Group (47 RA 21)
|
|
|
Rock County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
372
|
Beloit College Mound Group (47 RO 15)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
373
|
Reilly Mound Group (47 RO 29)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
374
|
C. Lathers Farm ( 47 RO 29)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
375
|
Ella D. Adams Mound Group (47 RO 33)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
376
|
McLenegan Group (47 RO 36 or 141)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
377
|
Afton Mill Group (47 RO 119)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
378
|
Klingbeil Farm (47 RO 132)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
379
|
F.H. Pierce Group (47 RO 138)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
380
|
Partridge Farm Mound Group (47 RO 143)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
381
|
Sauk County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
382
|
Devil's Lake (47 SK 23)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
383
|
Terminal Moraine Mound Group (47 SK 24)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
384
|
Greenfield Man Mound (47 SK 27)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
385
|
Crandall Mound (47 SK 31)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
386
|
Polson Group (47 SK 55)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
387
|
Train Mounds (47 SK 84)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
388
|
Robson Group (47 SK 111)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
389
|
Sawyer County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
390
|
EHO ETO Haven Mounds (47 SY 15)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
391
|
Sentry Mound (47 SY 41)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
392
|
Koontz Eagle Effigy (47 SW 36)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
393
|
Sheboygan County, Kraemer Mound (47 TR 22)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
394A
|
Trempealeau County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
394B
|
Nichols Mound (47 SB 134)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
395
|
Platform Mounds (47 TR 32)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
396
|
Vernon County, White's Group (47 VE 03)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
397
|
Walworth County, Lake Lawn Resort Mound Group (47 WL 05)
|
|
|
Washburn County
|
|
Box
8
Folder
398
|
Porter Mound (47 WB 12)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
399
|
Hadden Mound (47 WB 16)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
400
|
Waukesha County
|
|
Box
9
Folder
401
|
Big Bend I (47 WK 196), Big Bend Group No. 2 (47 WK 244)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
402
|
Dewey or Crawfordville Group (47 WK 204)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
403
|
Cutler Mounds (47 WK 224)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
404
|
Summit Mound Group (47 WK 230)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
405
|
Waupaca County, Highway Group (47 WP 193)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
406
|
Winnebago County, Menasha Mounds (47 WN 25)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
407
|
Wood County
|
|
Box
9
Folder
408
|
Five Mile Creek Group ( 47 WO 07)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
409
|
Moccasin Creek Mound (47 WO 11)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
410
|
Bluff Mound (47 WO 12)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
411
|
Nekoosa Group (47 WO 14)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
412
|
Effigy Mounds, Unknown provenance
|
|
Box
9
Folder
413
|
Unidentified
|
|
Box
9
Folder
414
|
Alabama, Tuscaloosa
|
|
Box
9
Folder
415
|
Arkansas
|
|
Box
9
Folder
416
|
Florida, Shell Mound
|
|
|
Illinois
|
|
Box
9
Folder
418
|
Cahokda Group
|
|
Box
9
Folder
419
|
Dickson Mounds
|
|
Box
9
Folder
420
|
Kentucky, Wickliffe
|
|
Box
9
Folder
421
|
Minnesota, St. Paul, Indian Mound Park
|
|
|
Mississippi
|
|
Box
9
Folder
422
|
Arcola
|
|
Box
9
Folder
423
|
Cary
|
|
Box
9
Folder
424
|
Coahoma
|
|
Box
9
Folder
425
|
Dundee
|
|
Box
9
Folder
426
|
Evansville
|
|
Box
9
Folder
427
|
Lulu
|
|
Box
9
Folder
428
|
Perthshire
|
|
Box
9
Folder
429
|
Walls
|
|
Box
9
Folder
430
|
Rolling Fork
|
|
Box
9
Folder
431
|
Winterville
|
|
Box
9
Folder
432
|
Caruthersville
|
|
|
Missouri
|
|
Box
9
Folder
433
|
Leslie
|
|
Box
9
Folder
434
|
New Madrid
|
|
Box
9
Folder
435
|
North Dakota, Larson Site
|
|
|
Ohio
|
|
Box
9
Folder
436
|
Marietta Earthworks
|
|
Box
9
Folder
437
|
Fort Ancient
|
|
Box
9
Folder
438
|
Great Serpent
|
|
Box
9
Folder
439A
|
Oklahoma, Spiro Mound Site
|
|
Box
9
Folder
439B
|
Tennessee, Mound Bottom
|
|
Box
9
Folder
440
|
West Virginia, Moundsville
|
|
Box
9
Folder
441
|
Unidentified, Non-Wisconsin
|
|
Box
9
Folder
442
|
Mexico
|
|
|
Petroglyphs
|
|
|
Wisconsin
|
|
Box
9
Folder
443
|
Adams County, Friendship glyphs (47 AD 50)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
444
|
Jackson County, Gullickson's Glen (47 JA 01)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
444
|
Juneau County
|
|
Box
9
Folder
445
|
Twin Bluffs Petroglyph Site (47 JU 01)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
446
|
Lemonweiyr Petroglyphs (47 JU 34)
|
|
|
La Crosse County
|
|
Box
9
Folder
447
|
Samuel's Cave (47 LC 05)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
448
|
Gale's Bluff Site (47 LC 616)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
449
|
Richland County, Indian Cave (47 RI 46)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
450
|
Trempealeau County, Galesville Rockshelter (47 TR 19)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
451
|
Vernon County, Larson Cave (47 VE 637)
|
|
Box
10
Folder
452
|
Non-Wisconsin
|
|
|
Quarries
|
|
Box
9
Folder
453
|
Copper, Mining Tools and Locations
|
|
Box
9
Folder
454
|
Hematite Mining
|
|
|
Pipestone
|
|
|
Wisconsin
|
|
Box
9
Folder
455
|
Barron County
|
|
Box
9
Folder
456
|
Minnesota
|
|
Box
9
Folder
457
|
Stone
|
|
|
Rock Outline Sites
|
|
Box
9
Folder
458
|
South Dakota
|
|
Box
9
Folder
459
|
Spirit Stone Sites
|
|
Box
9
Folder
460
|
Threshing Sites, Rice, Wisconsin, Rice Lake
|
|
Box
9
Folder
461-464
|
Ceremony unveiling a marker at Eagle Effigy on State Hospital grounds, 1910 June 30 Negatives
|
|
|
Ancient Technology
|
|
Box
11
Folder
466
|
Firemaking
|
|
Box
11
Folder
467
|
Stone Tool Making
|
|
|
North American Archaeology
|
|
Box
11
Folder
468
|
California
|
|
Box
11
Folder
469
|
Southwestern United States
|
|
|
World Archaeology
|
|
Box
11
Folder
470
|
Central Panama
|
|
Box
11
Folder
471
|
Chile - Cemetery
|
|
Box
11
Folder
472
|
Meso America
|
|
Box
11
Folder
473
|
Mexico - Oaxaca
|
|
Box
11
Folder
474
|
Europe
|
|
Box
11
Folder
475
|
Egypt
|
|
Box
11
Folder
476
|
Micellaneous and unidentified
|
|