Container
|
Title
|
1985/276
|
Agency School Committee Orders
|
|
Box
1
|
Order #1-Order #89
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1-44
|
Order #90-Order #126
|
|
|
Agency School Committee summaries
|
|
Box
2
Folder
45
|
Summary, Agency School Committee
|
|
Box
2
Folder
46
|
Pending file
|
|
|
School District Boundaries
|
|
|
County
|
|
Box
2
Folder
47
|
Barron
|
|
Box
2
Folder
48
|
Burnett
|
|
Box
2
Folder
49
|
Chippewa
|
|
Box
2
Folder
50
|
Douglas
|
|
Box
2
Folder
51
|
Dunn
|
|
Box
2
Folder
52
|
Polk
|
|
Box
2
Folder
53
|
Price
|
|
Box
2
Folder
54
|
Rusk
|
|
Box
2
Folder
55
|
Sawyer
|
|
Box
2
Folder
56
|
St. Croix
|
|
Box
2
Folder
57
|
Taylor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
58
|
Washburn
|
|
Box
2
Folder
59
|
Amery
|
|
Box
2
Folder
60
|
Birchwood
|
|
Box
2
Folder
61
|
Barron
|
|
Box
2
Folder
62
|
Bruce
|
|
Box
2
Folder
63
|
Cameron
|
|
Box
2
Folder
64
|
Chetek
|
|
Box
2
Folder
65
|
Clayton
|
|
Box
2
Folder
66
|
Clear Lake
|
|
Box
2
Folder
67
|
Cumberland
|
|
Box
2
Folder
68
|
Frederic
|
|
Box
2
Folder
69
|
Grantsburg
|
|
Box
2
Folder
70
|
Ladysmith
|
|
Box
2
Folder
71
|
Luck
|
|
Box
2
Folder
72
|
Minong
|
|
Box
2
Folder
73
|
Osceola
|
|
Box
2
Folder
74
|
Prairie Farm
|
|
Box
2
Folder
75
|
Rice Lake
|
|
Box
2
Folder
76
|
St. Croix Falls
|
|
Box
2
Folder
77
|
Shell Lake
|
|
Box
2
Folder
78
|
Siren
|
|
Box
2
Folder
79
|
Spooner
|
|
Box
2
Folder
80
|
Tony/Flambeau
|
|
Box
2
Folder
81
|
Turtle Lake
|
|
Box
2
Folder
82
|
Unity/Milltown
|
|
Box
2
Folder
83
|
Webster
|
|
Box
2
Folder
84
|
Weyerhauser
|
|
Box
2
Folder
85-86
|
Agency School Committee miscellaneous
|
|
|
Barron County boundary maps
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Almena
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
Arland
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
Sumner
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Chetek
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Prairie Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Dovre
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
Sioux Creek
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
Barron
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
Bearlake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Cedar Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
Clinton
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
Crystal Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
Cumberland
|
|
Box
3
Folder
14
|
Dallas
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15
|
Doyle
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16
|
Lakeland
|
|
Box
3
Folder
17
|
Maple Grove
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
|
Maple Plain
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
|
Oak Grove
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20
|
Prairie Farm
|
|
Box
3
Folder
21
|
Rice Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
|
Stanfold
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
Stanley
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24
|
Turtle Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25
|
Vance Creek
|
|
Box
3
Folder
26
|
Burnett County boundary maps
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27
|
Anderson
|
|
Box
3
Folder
28
|
Blaine
|
|
Box
3
Folder
29
|
Daniels
|
|
Box
3
Folder
30
|
Dewey
|
|
Box
3
Folder
31
|
Grantsburg
|
|
Box
3
Folder
32
|
Jackson
|
|
Box
3
Folder
33
|
LaFollette
|
|
Box
3
Folder
34
|
Lincoln
|
|
Box
3
Folder
35
|
Munon
|
|
Box
3
Folder
36
|
Oakland
|
|
Box
3
Folder
37
|
Roosevelt
|
|
Box
3
Folder
38
|
Rusk
|
|
Box
3
Folder
39
|
Sand Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
40
|
Scott
|
|
Box
3
Folder
41
|
Siren
|
|
Box
3
Folder
42
|
Swiss
|
|
Box
3
Folder
43
|
Trade Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
44
|
Union
|
|
Box
3
Folder
45
|
Webb Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
46
|
West Marshland
|
|
Box
3
Folder
47
|
Wood River
|
|
|
Chippewa County boundary maps
|
|
Box
3
Folder
48
|
Auburn
|
|
Box
3
Folder
49
|
Ruby
|
|
Box
3
Folder
50
|
Sampson
|
|
|
Douglas County boundary maps
|
|
Box
3
Folder
51
|
Gordon
|
|
Box
3
Folder
52
|
Dairyland
|
|
Box
3
Folder
53
|
Wascott
|
|
Box
3
Folder
54
|
New Haven
|
|
Box
3
Folder
55
|
Sheridan
|
|
Box
3
Folder
56
|
Wilson
|
|
Box
3
Folder
57
|
Sand Creek
|
|
Box
3
Folder
59
|
Alden
|
|
Box
3
Folder
60
|
Apple River
|
|
Box
3
Folder
61
|
Balsam Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
62
|
Beaver
|
|
Box
3
Folder
63
|
Black Brook
|
|
Box
3
Folder
64
|
Bone Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
65
|
Clam Falls
|
|
Box
3
Folder
66
|
Clayton
|
|
Box
3
Folder
67
|
Clear Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
68
|
Eureka
|
|
Box
3
Folder
69
|
Farmington
|
|
Box
3
Folder
70
|
Garfield
|
|
Box
3
Folder
71
|
Georgetown
|
|
Box
3
Folder
72
|
Johnstown
|
|
Box
3
Folder
73
|
Laketown
|
|
Box
3
Folder
74
|
Lincoln
|
|
Box
3
Folder
75
|
Lorain
|
|
Box
3
Folder
76
|
Luck
|
|
Box
3
Folder
77
|
McKinley
|
|
Box
3
Folder
78
|
Milltown
|
|
Box
3
Folder
79
|
Osceola
|
|
Box
3
Folder
80
|
Sterling
|
|
Box
3
Folder
81
|
St. Croix Falls
|
|
Box
3
Folder
82
|
West Sweden
|
|
Box
3
Folder
83
|
Rusk County boundary maps
|
|
Box
3
Folder
84
|
Atlanta
|
|
Box
3
Folder
85
|
Big Bend
|
|
Box
3
Folder
86
|
Big Falls
|
|
Box
3
Folder
87
|
Cedar Rapids
|
|
Box
3
Folder
88
|
Dewey
|
|
Box
3
Folder
89
|
Flambeau
|
|
Box
3
Folder
90
|
Grant
|
|
Box
3
Folder
91
|
Grow
|
|
Box
3
Folder
92
|
Hawkins
|
|
Box
3
Folder
93
|
Hubbard
|
|
Box
3
Folder
94
|
Lawrence
|
|
Box
3
Folder
95
|
Marshall
|
|
Box
3
Folder
96
|
Murray
|
|
Box
3
Folder
97
|
Richland
|
|
Box
3
Folder
98
|
Rusk
|
|
Box
3
Folder
99
|
Strickland
|
|
Box
3
Folder
100
|
South Fork
|
|
Box
3
Folder
101
|
Stubbe
|
|
Box
3
Folder
102
|
Thornapple
|
|
Box
3
Folder
103
|
True
|
|
Box
3
Folder
104
|
Washington
|
|
Box
3
Folder
105
|
Wilkinson
|
|
Box
3
Folder
106
|
Willard
|
|
Box
3
Folder
107
|
Wilson
|
|
|
St. Croix County boundary maps
|
|
Box
3
Folder
108
|
Cylon
|
|
Box
3
Folder
109
|
Forest
|
|
Box
3
Folder
110
|
Stanton
|
|
Box
3
Folder
111
|
Star Prairie
|
|
Box
3
Folder
112
|
Somerset
|
|
Box
3
Folder
113
|
Sawyer County boundary maps
|
|
Box
3
Folder
114
|
Couderay
|
|
Box
3
Folder
115
|
Edgewater
|
|
Box
3
Folder
116
|
Meteor
|
|
Box
3
Folder
117
|
Sand Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
118
|
Weirgor
|
|
Box
3
Folder
119
|
Washburn County boundary maps
|
|
Box
3
Folder
120
|
Barronett
|
|
Box
3
Folder
121
|
Bashaw
|
|
Box
3
Folder
122
|
Bass Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
123
|
Beaver Brook
|
|
Box
3
Folder
124
|
Birchwood
|
|
Box
3
Folder
125
|
Brooklyn
|
|
Box
3
Folder
126
|
Casey
|
|
Box
3
Folder
127
|
Chicog
|
|
Box
3
Folder
128
|
Crystal
|
|
Box
3
Folder
129
|
Evergreen
|
|
Box
3
Folder
130
|
Frog Creek
|
|
Box
3
Folder
131
|
Gull Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
132
|
Madge
|
|
Box
3
Folder
133
|
Long Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
134
|
Minong
|
|
Box
3
Folder
135
|
Sarona
|
|
Box
3
Folder
136
|
Spooner
|
|
Box
3
Folder
137
|
Springbrook
|
|
Box
3
Folder
138
|
Stinett
|
|
Box
3
Folder
139
|
Stone Lake
|
|
Box
3
Folder
140
|
Trego
|
|
|
Consolidation
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1-6
|
Barron County
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7-9
|
Rice Lake
|
|
Box
4
Folder
10-11
|
Birchwood
|
|
Box
4
Folder
12
|
Cameron
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13-15
|
Clayton
|
|
Box
4
Folder
16-18
|
Chetek
|
|
Box
4
Folder
19-21
|
Cumberland
|
|
Box
4
Folder
22
|
Dunn County
|
|
Box
4
Folder
23-25
|
Prairie Farm
|
|
Box
4
Folder
26-28
|
Turtle Lake
|
|
Box
4
Folder
29-33
|
Liberty and Longfellows
|
|
|
Rural School District reorganizations
|
|
Box
4
Folder
34
|
Barron County (rural) reorganizations
|
|
Box
4
Folder
35
|
Rice Lake reorganizations
|
|
Box
4
Folder
36
|
Rusk and Chippewa Counties consolidations, 1953-1958
|
|
Box
4
Folder
37
|
Districts attached to Rice Lake
|
|
|
Doyle #1 and Birchwood consolidations
|
|
Box
4
Folder
38
|
Doyle School District reorganization
|
|
Box
4
Folder
39
|
Birchwood School District reorganization
|
|
|
Birchwood School Districts consolidations
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
Birchwood State graded
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
Birchwood
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
Nobleton attachment, No. 6 Long Lake to Joint District No. 1, City of Rice Lake
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
Rice Lake, notice of appeal
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
Madge attachment, Joint District No. 1 to Joint District No. 1, City of Spooner
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
Rice Lake attachment
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7
|
Cumberland School District
|
|
|
Washburn County School Committees
|
|
Box
5
Folder
8
|
Nominating minutes
|
|
Box
5
Folder
9-12
|
Minutes, 1948, 1950-1952
|
|
Box
5
Folder
13
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
5
Folder
14
|
Minutes, 1949
|
|
Box
5
Folder
15
|
Washburn County plat book
|
|
Box
5
Folder
16
|
Master plan, 1956
|
|
Box
5
Folder
17
|
Petitions
|
|
|
Hayward School Districts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
18
|
Edgewood attachment, Joint District No. 4 to Joint District No. 1, City of Hayward
|
|
Box
5
Folder
19
|
Hayward attachment
|
|
Box
5
Folder
20
|
Joint School District No. 3, Stone Lake to Mackey Valley
|
|
Box
5
Folder
21
|
Fairview attachment, District No. 10 to Joint District No. 2
|
|
|
Spooner School Districts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
22
|
Trego State graded attachment, District No. 4 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
Box
5
Folder
23-26
|
Tadpole attachment, District No. 8 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
Box
5
Folder
27
|
Springbrook attachment, Joint District No. 4 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
|
Minong School Districts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
28
|
Minong and Solon Springs (1961-1963)
|
|
|
City of Spooner
|
|
Box
5
Folder
29
|
Sand Lake attachment, Joint District No. 6 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
Box
5
Folder
30
|
Sarona State graded attachment, Joint Districts No. 2 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
Box
5
Folder
31
|
Crystal Lake attachment, Joint District No. 7 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
Box
5
Folder
32
|
Dunn Lake attachment, Joint District No. 3 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
Box
5
Folder
33
|
Earl attachment, Joint District No. 2 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
Box
5
Folder
34
|
Edgewood attachment, Joint District No. 4 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
Box
5
Folder
35
|
Evergreen Valley attachment, Joint District No. 2 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
Box
5
Folder
36
|
Hillside attachment, Joint District No. 2 to Joint District No. 1, Village of Minong
|
|
Box
5
Folder
37
|
Whittier attachment, District No. 3 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
Box
5
Folder
38
|
Chittamo attachment, District No. 2 to Joint District No. 1
|
|
Box
5
Folder
39
|
Gordon and Wascott attachment to Joint District No. 1, Lincoln attachment, Joint District No. 2 to Joint District No. 1, City of Spooner
|
|
Box
5
Folder
40
|
Lincoln attachment, Joint District No. 2 to Joint District No. 1, City of Spooner
|
|
Box
5
Folder
41
|
Bashaw Valley attachment, Joint District No. 1 to Joint District No. 1, Village of Shell Lake
|
|
Box
5
Folder
42
|
Joint District No. 1, Shell Lake, et al. territory attached to Joint District No. 3, Siren, et al.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
43
|
Timberland attachment, District No. 1, Town of Roosevelt to Joint District No. 1, Shell Lake and Joint District No. 2
|
|
Box
5
Folder
44
|
Joint District No. 1, Village of Shell Lake to Joint District No. 3, Village of Siren
|
|
Box
5
Folder
45
|
Clam River attachment, Joint District No. 1 to Joint District No. 1, Village of Shell Lake
|
|
Box
5
Folder
46
|
Woodyard attachment, District No. 6 to Joint District No. 1, Village of Shell Lake
|
|
Box
5
Folder
47
|
Spooner School
|
|
Box
5
Folder
48
|
Spooner and Shell Lake, 1954
|
|
Box
5
Folder
49
|
West Sarona
|
|
Box
5
Folder
50
|
Evergreen Valley attachment, Joint District No. 2 to Joint District No. 1, Village of Shell Lake
|
|
Box
5
Folder
51
|
Sarona State graded attachment, Joint District No. 1, City of Spooner to Joint District No. 1, Village of Shell Lake
|
|
Box
5
Folder
52
|
Joint District No. 1, Town of Dewey, et al., to Joint School District No. 1, Village of Shell Lake, et al.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
53
|
Sarona State graded attachment, Joint District No. 1, City of Spooner to Joint District No. 1, Village of Shell Lake
|
|
Box
5
Folder
54
|
Beaver Brook attachment, District No. 1 to Joint District No. 1, Village of Shell Lake
|
|
Box
5
Folder
55
|
Julia attachment, District No. 1 to Joint District No. 1, City of Spooner
|
|
Box
5
Folder
56
|
Joint No. 1, Madge attachment to Joint No. 1, City of Spooner
|
|
Box
5
Folder
57
|
Rocky Ridge and Little Valley attachment to Joint School District No. 1, City of Spooner
|
|
Box
5
Folder
58
|
West Sarona attachment, District No. 3 to Joint District No. 1, Village of Shell Lake
|
|
Box
5
Folder
59
|
Pioneer attachment, Joint District No. 7 to Joint City School District, City of Rice Lake
|
|
Box
5
Folder
60
|
Brickyard attachment, District No. 4 to Joint District No. 1, Village of Shell Lake
|
|
Box
5
Folder
61
|
Township District Maps
|
|
|
Pending consolidations, 1944-1958
|
|
Box
5
Folder
62
|
Washburn and Burnett Counties reorganizations, 1952-1957
|
|
Box
5
Folder
63
|
Wilson, Mrs. Mamie
|
|
Box
5
Folder
64
|
1960 Clinton School Districts, #2 and #5
|
|
Box
5
Folder
65
|
Lone Elm and Liberty
|
|
Box
5
Folder
66
|
Handorf petition
|
|
Box
5
Folder
67
|
Barron County plat book
|
|
Box
5
Folder
68-69
|
Maps of reorganized/consolidated districts (1)
|
|
Box
5
Folder
70
|
Barron County reorganizations, 1931-1952
|
|
Box
5
Folder
71
|
Pending consolidations, 1957-1962
|
|
Box
5
Folder
72
|
Consolidations by State Superintendent (Barron and Washburn Counties), 1944
|
|
|
Polk County consolidations
|
|
Box
5
Folder
73
|
Polk County Orders, 1958-1965
|
|
Box
5
Folder
74-75
|
Attachments
|
|
Box
5
Folder
76
|
Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
5
Folder
77
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
5
Folder
78
|
Meeting minutes
|
|
Box
5
Folder
79
|
Resolutions
|
|
Box
5
Folder
80
|
Agreement Providing for Hearing on Petition
|
|
Box
5
Folder
81
|
Petitions
|
|
Box
5
Folder
82
|
Polk County maps
|
|
Box
5
Folder
83
|
Alden School District
|
|
Box
5
Folder
84
|
Apple River School District
|
|
Box
5
Folder
85
|
Balsam Lake School District
|
|
Box
5
Folder
86
|
Beaver School District
|
|
Box
5
Folder
87
|
Black Brook School District
|
|
Box
5
Folder
88
|
Bone Lake School District
|
|
Box
5
Folder
89
|
Clam Falls School District
|
|
Box
5
Folder
90
|
Clayton School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
1
|
Clear Lake School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
2
|
Farmington School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
3
|
Garfield School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
4
|
Georgetown School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
5
|
Johnstown School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
6
|
Laketown School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
7
|
Lorain School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
8
|
Lincoln School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
9
|
Luck School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
10
|
McKinley School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
11
|
Milltown School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
12
|
St. Croix Falls School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
13
|
Sterling School District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
14
|
West Sweden
|
|
Box
6
Folder
15
|
Osceola
|
|
Box
6
Folder
16
|
Correspondence, 1922-1923
|
|
|
Barron County reorganization
|
|
Box
6
Folder
17
|
Map
|
|
Box
6
Folder
18
|
Master plan, 1951
|
|
Box
6
Folder
19
|
Correspondence regarding master plan, 1951
|
|
Box
6
Folder
20
|
Financial charts
|
|
Box
6
Folder
21
|
School Committee report, 1963
|
|
Box
6
Folder
22
|
School budget proposals, 1949-1963
|
|
|
CESA #4 School Districts
|
|
Box
6
Folder
23
|
Long range plan, 1970-1971
|
|
Box
6
Folder
24
|
Indian Head Area School survey
|
|
Box
6
Folder
25
|
Rusk County Education Committee, 1947-1950
|
|
Box
6
Folder
26-27
|
Washburn County School Committee minutes, 1953-1962
|
|
|
Rusk County reorganizations
|
|
Box
6
Folder
28-29
|
Sawyer County annexation, 1950
|
|
Box
6
Folder
30
|
Willard to Holcombe protest, 1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
31
|
Sheldon High School proposal, 1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
32
|
Flambeau, Oak Hill, et al. to Tony, 1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
33
|
Strickland, et al., 1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
34
|
South Forks to Hawkins
|
|
Box
6
Folder
35
|
Washington Township
|
|
Box
6
Folder
36
|
East End District
|
|
Box
6
Folder
37
|
Hawkins, Kennan and Georgetown
|
|
Box
6
Folder
38-39
|
Bruce Annexes Thornapple, et al.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
40-41
|
Wilson Township
|
|
Box
6
Folder
42
|
Hawkins, Glen Flora, Tony and Ingram, 1948-1951
|
|
Box
6
Folder
43
|
Ladysmith
|
|
Box
6
Folder
44
|
Stubbs
|
|
Box
6
Folder
45
|
Tony committee letter, 1950
|
|
Box
6
Folder
46
|
Strickland, et al., 1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
47
|
Cedar Rapids
|
|
Box
6
Folder
48
|
Ladysmith
|
|
Box
6
Folder
49
|
Kennan
|
|
Box
6
Folder
50
|
Rusk County orders, 1950-1951
|
|
Box
6
Folder
51
|
Ladysmith, et al.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
52
|
Rusk County maps
|
|
Box
6
Folder
53
|
Rusk County High School boundaries, 1937
|
|
Box
6
Folder
54
|
Sheldon
|
|
Box
6
Folder
55
|
Strickland (Hill Corner School), 1949
|
|
Box
6
Folder
56
|
Weyerhauser
|
|
Box
6
Folder
57
|
Pleasant Ridge
|
|
Box
6
Folder
58
|
Maple Hill
|
|
Box
6
Folder
59-60
|
Rusk County School Committee, 1960-1964
|
|
Box
6
Folder
61-62
|
School District Boundaries
|
|
Box
7
|
Barron County reorganizations, 1949-1959
|
|
Oversize Folder
C6
|
Teacher list, 1964-1965
|
|