Container
|
Title
|
2002/061
|
Part 7 (2002/061): Additions, 1990-1991 2.4 cubic feet (2 records center cartons and 1 archives box) : Records of financial statements, 1990-1991, submitted by various companies across Wisconsin. These include Grain Warehouse Keepers Financial Statements, Class A Grain Dealers Financial Statements, and Irrevocable Letters of Credit.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1-2
|
Adell Cooperative Union
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Agri Grain Marketing
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Agri-Services Inc.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5-6
|
Alma Farmers Union Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Arcadia Farmers Exchange
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Archer Daniels Midland Company/Krause Milling Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Arlington Feed and Grain
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Augusta Farmers Union Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Augusta Grain Service
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Avalon Farmers Supply Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Badger Grain Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Badger Hatchery
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Barron Farmers Union Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16-17
|
Bay Lakes Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
Big Pine Fertilizer and Grain
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19-20
|
Burlington Consumers Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
Burlington Farmers Supply
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22
|
Cargill
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23-24
|
Cashton Farm Supply
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25-26
|
Center Valley Cooperative Association
|
|
Box
1
Folder
27
|
Culppert, Duwayne D./Fairwater Feed and Supply
|
|
Box
1
Folder
28
|
ConAgra
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
Collins Agri-Services
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30
|
Consumers Cooperative of Richland County
|
|
Box
1
Folder
31
|
Consumers Cooperative of Walworth County
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
Coonen, Arnold/Coonen Grain Service
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
Cooperative Exchange
|
|
Box
1
Folder
34
|
Cooperative Services/Denmark- Green Bay
|
|
Box
1
Folder
35
|
Cooperative Service Oil Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
36
|
Cornette Farm Supply
|
|
Box
1
Folder
37
|
Country Elevator Inc.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
38
|
Craigo Grain Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
39
|
Cuba City Feed Mill/Platteville Feed Mill
|
|
Box
1
Folder
40
|
Cushing Cooperative Society
|
|
Box
1
Folder
41
|
Danco Prairie FS Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
42
|
Dane County Farmers Union Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
43
|
Deiss and Nugent Feed Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
44
|
Demuth and Demuth
|
|
Box
1
Folder
45
|
Dodge County Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
46
|
Dodgeville Agri-Service
|
|
Box
1
Folder
47
|
Duffy Livestock
|
|
Box
1
Folder
48
|
Dummer Farms/Dummer's Grain Service
|
|
Box
1
Folder
49
|
Durand Cooperatives
|
|
Box
1
Folder
50
|
East-Central Cooperative Association
|
|
Box
1
Folder
51
|
Eldorado Feed Supply
|
|
Box
1
Folder
52
|
Equity Cooperative of Amery
|
|
Box
1
Folder
53
|
Ever Green Growers
|
|
Box
1
Folder
54
|
Farm-City Elevator
|
|
Box
1
Folder
55
|
Farmers Cooperative Oil Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
56
|
Farmers Cooperative Supply and Shipping Association
|
|
Box
1
Folder
57
|
Farmers Elevator Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
58
|
Farmers Grain Supply Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
59
|
Fink Enterprises
|
|
Box
1
Folder
60
|
FS Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
61
|
Goodger Grain Company - Merged Leasing
|
|
Box
1
Folder
62
|
Grand River Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
63
|
Greenville Cooperative Gas Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
64
|
Hart Seed and Grain
|
|
Box
1
Folder
65
|
Iowa Lafayette FS Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
66
|
Irv's Feed and Supply
|
|
Box
1
Folder
67
|
Jefferson County Farmco Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
68
|
Knowles Produce and Trading Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
69
|
Kress Farm Supply
|
|
Box
1
Folder
70
|
Lake Mills Feed and Grain
|
|
Box
1
Folder
71
|
Larsen Cooperative
|
|
Box
1
Folder
72
|
Linden Milling Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
73
|
Livingston Feed and Lumber Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
74
|
M & W AG Service
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Consolidated Grain and Barge Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Consumers Cooperative Exchange
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Consumers Cooperative of Richland County
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Consumers Cooperative of Walworth County
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Continental Grain Company/Wayne Feeds
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Cooperative Exchange
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Cooperative Services/Denmark-Green Bay
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Cooperative Service Oil Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Cornette Farm Supply
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
Country Elevator Inc./Baldwin Feed and Seed Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
Craigo Grain Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
Cuba City Feed Mill/Platteville Feed Mill
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
The Delong Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
Demeter Inc.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
|
Demuth and Demuth/Farmers Feed Mill
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
|
Didion Inc.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
Dodge County Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
Duffy Livestock
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
Dummer Farms/Dummer's Grain Service
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
Durand Cooperatives
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
Ever Green Growers
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
|
Farmers Cooperative Oil Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
Farmers Cooperative Produce Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
|
Farmers Cooperative Supply and Shipping Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25
|
Farmers Elevator Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26
|
Farmers Grain and Supply Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
27
|
Farmers Union Cooperative Transport
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
|
Fink Enterprises
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
|
Goodger Grain Company - Merged Leasing
|
|
Box
2
Folder
30
|
Goodhue Elevator Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31
|
Harvest States Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
32
|
Heck, Bennyl/Heckville Dairy
|
|
Box
2
Folder
33
|
Howard and Floyd Wileman Farms
|
|
Box
2
Folder
34
|
Irv's Feed and Supply
|
|
Box
2
Folder
35
|
Jefferson County Farmco Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
36
|
Jerome Foods/Subsidiaries
|
|
Box
2
Folder
37
|
Juda Grain
|
|
Box
2
Folder
38
|
Land O'Lakes
|
|
Box
2
Folder
39
|
Linden Milling Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
40
|
Mauston Farmers Cooperative Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
41
|
Mid Lakes FS Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
42
|
Millard Feed Mill
|
|
Box
2
Folder
43
|
Miller Grain Drying and Storage
|
|
Box
2
Folder
44
|
Mondovi Cooperative Equity Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
45
|
New Richmond Farmers Union Cooperative Oil Company (merged: Farmers Coop Produce)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
46
|
Northside Elevator
|
|
Box
2
Folder
47
|
Oakfield Elevator Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
48
|
Olsen's Mill
|
|
Box
2
Folder
49
|
Olson, Marilyn R./Olson Grain
|
|
Box
2
Folder
50
|
Oregon Farm Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
51
|
Patrons Mercantile Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
52
|
Peachey, Don C./Peachey Brothers Elevator
|
|
Box
2
Folder
53
|
Plum City Feed Mill
|
|
Box
2
Folder
54
|
Progressive Farmers Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
55
|
R & L Supply Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
56
|
Racine Grain Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
57
|
Randolph Feed Mill
|
|
Box
2
Folder
58
|
Reedsville Cooperative Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
59
|
Rio Farmers Union Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
60
|
River Valley Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
61
|
Sauk County Farmers Union Cooperative Supply Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
62
|
Seymour Flour Mill
|
|
Box
2
Folder
63
|
Sharon Interstate Grain
|
|
Box
2
Folder
64
|
Smith Feed Service
|
|
Box
2
Folder
65
|
Spensley Feed
|
|
Box
2
Folder
66
|
Tisch Mills Farm Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
67
|
Tomorrow Valley Cooperative Services
|
|
Box
2
Folder
68
|
Tri-County Farmers Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
69
|
Union Cooperative Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
70
|
Valders Elevator Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
71
|
Van Groll Inc.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
72
|
Vasby Farms
|
|
Box
2
Folder
73
|
Vita Plus Corporation
|
|
Box
2
Folder
74
|
Walsh Grain Farms
|
|
Box
2
Folder
75
|
Waupun Feed and Seed Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
76
|
West Bend Elevator
|
|
Box
2
Folder
77
|
Whitehall Agricultural Service
|
|
Box
2
Folder
78
|
Wiederholt, Kenneth L./Wiederholt Agri-Service
|
|
Box
2
Folder
79
|
Wilson Elevator Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Mauston Farmers Cooperative Association
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
Mid-Lakes FS Cooperative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
Mondovi Cooperative Equity Association
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Neesam, Carl R./Neesam Grain Service
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Olsen's Mill
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Olson, Marilyn R./Olson Grain
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
Plum City Feed Mill
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
Purina Mills
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
Racine Grain Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Randolph Feed Mill
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
Reedsville Cooperative Association
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
Rio Farmers Union Cooperative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
S & R Egg Farms
|
|
Box
3
Folder
14
|
Salentine Brothers
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15
|
Sauk County Farmers Union Cooperative Supply Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16
|
Sauk Prairie Oil Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
17
|
Seymour Flour Mill
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
|
Shefland, Wallace E./Shefland Trucking
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
|
Sharon Interstate Grain
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20
|
Smith Feed Service
|
|
Box
3
Folder
21
|
Spensley Feed
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
|
Stephenson Service Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
Union Cooperative Association
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24
|
Vasby Farms
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25
|
Valders Elevator Cooperative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
26
|
Walsh Grain Farms
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27
|
West Bend Elevator
|
|
Box
3
Folder
28
|
William K. Burke Grain Storage Company
|
|