|
Container
|
Title
|
|
Series: Prints
|
|
|
Subseries: Community Files
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Abbotsford, 1922
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Amherst, ca. 1919
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Antigo
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Amery, Apple River Milling Company, n.d.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Ashland, 1908-1924
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Augusta, 1931
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Belleville, 1917
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Beloit
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Burlington, 1912
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Centralia, 1916
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Chippewa Falls, 1908
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Clinton, 1930
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Clintonville, 1930
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Cobb
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Coleman/Pound
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
Coon Valley, 1924
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17
|
Dane, 1916
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
Dodgeville, 1919
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19
|
Elkhorn, 1923
|
|
Box
1
Folder
20
|
Ellsworth, 1918
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
Fennimore, 1919
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22
|
Fort Atkinson
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23
|
Green Bay
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24
|
Hayman Falls
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25
|
Hayward
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26
|
Horicon
|
|
Box
1
Folder
27
|
Janesville
|
|
Box
1
Folder
28
|
Kiel, 1920
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
Kingston, 1916
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30
|
Lancaster
|
|
Box
1
Folder
31
|
Luxemburg
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
Madison
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
Manitowoc, 1902
|
|
Box
1
Folder
34
|
Marshfield, 1928
|
|
Box
1
Folder
35
|
Marinette
|
|
Box
1
Folder
36
|
Menominee Falls
|
|
Box
1
Folder
37
|
Merrill, 1931
|
|
Box
1
Folder
38
|
Milwaukee, 1911-1915
|
|
Box
1
Folder
39
|
Third Ward plant, 1933
|
|
Box
1
Folder
40
|
Minocqua
|
|
Box
1
Folder
42
|
Mount Horeb, 1919, 1935
|
|
Box
1
Folder
43
|
Neshkoro
|
|
Box
1
Folder
44
|
Oconomowoc, 1923
|
|
Box
1
Folder
45
|
Oconto
|
|
Box
1
Folder
46
|
Oneida
|
|
Box
1
Folder
47
|
Oshkosh
|
|
Box
1
Folder
48
|
Osseo, 1919
|
|
Box
1
Folder
49
|
Phillips, 1928
|
|
Box
1
Folder
50
|
Phlox
|
|
Box
1
Folder
51
|
Plainfield, 1917
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Port Washington
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Portage
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Poynette/DeForest
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Prairie du Chien
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Prairie du Sac dam, 1929
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Racine
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Random Lake
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Reedsburg, 1917
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
Rhinelander
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
Ripon, 1928
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
River Falls, 1908
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
St. Croix Falls
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
Sheboygan, 1934
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
|
Sparta, 1931
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
|
Stevens Point, 1927
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
Sun Prairie, 1925
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
Superior, 1920, 1941-1942
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
Tomahawk, 1920
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
Washburn, 1909, 1911
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
Waterloo
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
|
Waupaca, 1935
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
Waupun, 1935
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
|
Waukesha, 1922
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25
|
Wausau
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26
|
Westby, 1922
|
|
Box
2
Folder
27
|
Wild Rose
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
|
Wyocena, 1910
|
|
|
Subseries: Companies
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
|
Chippewa Valley Railroad, Light & Power, 1921-1928
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Commonwealth Telephone Co., 1927
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
Glidden Telephone Co. (Fifield, Mellon), 1920
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
Interstate Light and Power
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Middle Wisconsin Power Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Mineral Point Public Service Co., 1915
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Nekoosa Edwards Light and Power, 1930
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
The Milwaukee Electric Railway and Light Company, 1917
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
Western Crawford County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
Wisconsin Gas & Electric
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Wisconsin Minnesota Light and Power Co., 1924
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
Wisconsin Power & Light
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Watertown, Stoughton, Madison), ca. 1909
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
Wisconsin Valley Electric Co.
|
|
|