Container
|
Title
|
Series 2615
|
Part 1 (Series 2615): Original Collection, 1928-1985 49 reels of microfilm (16 mm), 5 reels of microfilm (35 mm), and 28 sheets of microfiche
|
|
|
Acreage ledgers
|
|
|
County private land totals
|
|
Reel
1
|
Adams County - Trempealeau County, Signor
|
|
Reel
2
|
Trempealeau County - Wood County
|
|
|
Individual private land holdings
|
|
Reel
3
|
Adams County - La Crosse County
|
|
Reel
4
|
Lafayette County - Rusk County, True
|
|
Reel
5
|
Rusk County, True - Wood County
|
|
|
Real estate maps
|
|
Reel
6
|
Adams County - Walworth County
|
|
Reel
7
|
Washburn County - Wood County
|
|
|
Payment ledgers
|
|
|
Individual to state
|
|
Reel
8
|
Adams County - Chippewa County, Bloomer
|
|
Reel
9
|
Chippewa County, Cleveland - Florence County, Fence
|
|
Reel
10
|
Florence County, Fence - Forest County, Ross
|
|
Reel
11
|
Forest County, Ross - Lincoln County, Bradley
|
|
Reel
12
|
Oconto County, Lakewood - Morgan
|
|
Reel
13
|
Oconto County, Morgan - Oneida County, Robinson
|
|
Reel
14
|
Oneida County, Cassian - Rusk County, Flambeau
|
|
Reel
15
|
Rusk County, Flambeau - Washburn County, Chicog
|
|
Reel
16
|
Washburn County, Chicog - Wood County
|
|
|
State to Town and County
|
|
Reel
17
|
Adams County - Wood County
|
|
|
Topographical maps
|
|
Reel
18
|
Adams County - Lincoln County
|
|
Reel
19
|
Manitowoc County - Wood County
|
|
|
County-owned Forest Land Ledgers
|
|
Reel
20
|
Ashland County - Bayfield County, Bayfield
|
|
Reel
21
|
Bayfield County, Bayfield - Hughes
|
|
Reel
22
|
Bayfield County, Hughes - Burnett County, Blaine
|
|
Reel
23
|
Burnett County, Blaine - Webb
|
|
Reel
24
|
Burnett County, Webb - Clark County, Foster
|
|
Reel
25
|
Clark County, Foster - Douglas County, Dairyland
|
|
Reel
26
|
Douglas County, Dairyland - Highland
|
|
Reel
27
|
Douglas County, Highland - Summit
|
|
Reel
28
|
Douglas County, Summit - Eau Claire County, Bridge Creek
|
|
Reel
29
|
Eau Claire County, Bridge Creek - Florence County, Homestead
|
|
Reel
30
|
Florence County, Homestead - Iron County,Anderson
|
|
Reel
31
|
Iron County, Anderson - Mercer
|
|
Reel
32
|
Iron County, Mercer - Jackson County, City Point
|
|
Reel
33
|
Jackson County, City Point - Manchester
|
|
Reel
34
|
Jackson County, Manchester - Langlade County, Ainsworth
|
|
Reel
35
|
Langlade County, Ainsworth - Summit
|
|
Reel
36
|
Langlade County, Upham - Lincoln County, Somo
|
|
Reel
37
|
Lincoln County, Somo - Marinette County, Athelstane
|
|
Reel
38
|
Marinette County, Athelstane - Middle Inlet
|
|
Reel
39
|
Marinette County, Middle Inlet - Stephenson
|
|
Reel
40
|
Marinette County, Stephenson - Oneida County, Cassian
|
|
Reel
41
|
Oneida County, Cassian - Menocque
|
|
Reel
42
|
Oneida County, Menocque - Price County, Georgetown
|
|
Reel
43
|
Price County, Georgetown - Rusk County, Cedar Rapids
|
|
Reel
44
|
Rusk County, Cedar Rapids - Wilkinson
|
|
Reel
45
|
Rusk County, Wilkinson - Sawyer County, Spider Lake
|
|
Reel
46
|
Sawyer County, Spider Lake - Vilas County, Conover
|
|
Reel
47
|
Vilas County, Conover - Washburn County, Casey
|
|
Reel
48
|
Washburn County, Casey - Stinnett
|
|
Reel
49
|
Washburn County, Stinnett - Wood County, Seneca
|
|
Reel
50
|
Total state acreage balances
|
|
|
Special classification
|
|
Reel
51
|
Barron County - Wood County
|
|
|
Severance tax ledgers
|
|
Reel
52
|
Adams County - Sawyer County, Hunter
|
|
Reel
53
|
Sawyer County, Hunter - Dead Accounts
|
|
|
Topographical maps
|
|
Reel
54
|
Adams County - Wood County
|
|
|
Orders of approval and withdrawal
|
|
Microfiche
1
|
Ashland County, 1933-1965
|
|
Microfiche
2
|
Barron County, 1940-1979
|
|
Microfiche
3
|
Bayfield County, 1931-1979
|
|
Microfiche
4
|
Burnett County, 1932-1978
|
|
Microfiche
5
|
Chippewa County, 1940-1976
|
|
Microfiche
6
|
Clark County, 1934-1977
|
|
Microfiche
7
|
Douglas County, 1931-1979
|
|
Microfiche
8
|
Eau Claire County, 1934-1975
|
|
Microfiche
9
|
Florence County, 1932-1975
|
|
Microfiche
10
|
Forest County, 1933-1974
|
|
Microfiche
11
|
Iron Co, 1932-1978
|
|
Microfiche
12
|
Jackson County, 1933-1979
|
|
Microfiche
13
|
Juneau County, 1932-1980
|
|
Microfiche
14
|
Langlade County, 1929-1976
|
|
Microfiche
15
|
Lincoln County, 1933-1978
|
|
Microfiche
16
|
Marathon County, 1966-1979
|
|
Microfiche
17
|
Marinette County, 1930-1975
|
|
Microfiche
18
|
Monroe County, 1933-1978
|
|
Microfiche
19
|
Oconto County, 1932-1976
|
|
Microfiche
20
|
Oneida County, 1932-1979
|
|
Microfiche
21
|
Polk County, 1933-1974
|
|
Microfiche
22
|
Price County, 1930-1970
|
|
Microfiche
23
|
Rusk County, 1930-1979
|
|
Microfiche
24
|
Sawyer County, 1932-1978
|
|
Microfiche
25
|
Taylor County, 1930-1978
|
|
Microfiche
26
|
Vilas County, 1933-1980
|
|
Microfiche
27
|
Washburn County, 1929-1980
|
|
Microfiche
28
|
Wood County, 1932-1974
|
|