Container
|
Title
|
2013/116
|
Part 16 (2013/116): Additions, 2003 5.0 c.f. (5 record center cartons) : Funded grant files for the 2003 fiscal year. Files include grant application forms and letters of support, grant award notifications, panel comments, organizational budget, grant agreements, pamphlets and programs from previous performances, newspaper clippings, examples of work and final reports. One box related to the Arts Challenge Initiative was is included in this accession, it was incorrectly transferred by the agency.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Adaptive Community Approach Program
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
African Association of Madison
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Alverno College
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
American Players Theatre
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Artist Series at the Pabst
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Attic Theatre
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Bach Dancing and Dynamite Society
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Baldwin, Shauna Singh
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Bel Canto Chorus
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Beloit/Janesville Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Benbow, Margaret
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Bernhardt, Deborah
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Bialystock and Bloom Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Boulevard Ensemble Studio Theatre
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Cedarburg Cultural Center
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
Centi, Carol
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17-18
|
Chippewa Valley Museum
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19
|
City Ballet Theatre
|
|
Box
1
Folder
20
|
Cloud, Nixola
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
Columbus Elementary School
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22
|
Connolly Dance Foundation
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23
|
Corbin, Devin
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24
|
Council for the Performing Arts
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25
|
Creative SHARP Presentations Inc.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26
|
CTM Madison Family Theatre Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
27-28
|
Danceworks
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
DeFoe, Marvin F., Sr.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30
|
Door Community Auditorium Corporation
|
|
Box
1
Folder
31
|
Eau Claire Musical Arts Society
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
Eau Claire Regional Arts Council
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
Esperanza Unida
|
|
Box
1
Folder
34
|
Festival Choir of Madison, The
|
|
Box
1
Folder
35
|
First Stage, Milwaukee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
36
|
Florentine Opera Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
37
|
Foothold Dance Performance
|
|
Box
1
Folder
38-39
|
Forgotten Wisdom Inc.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
40
|
Fox Point-Bayside School Dist-Stormonth School
|
|
Box
1
Folder
41
|
Friends of the Wisconsin Singers Inc.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
42
|
Funmaker, James
|
|
Box
1
Folder
43
|
Gathering on the Green
|
|
Box
1
Folder
44
|
Genszler, David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
45
|
Gordon, Geoffrey W.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
46
|
Green Bay Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
1
Folder
47
|
Green Lake Festival of Music
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Haggerty Museum of Art
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Haug, Monne
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Hillsboro School District
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
In Tandem Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Janesville Concert Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Johnson, Gayle
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Kalinoski, Richard
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Kanopy Dance Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Kenosha Symphony Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
Ko-Thi Dance Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
La Crosse Chamber Chorale
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
La Crosse Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
Lahnetaha'wi Int'l Sculptor Symposium
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
Lake Superior Big Top Chautauqua
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
|
Latino Arts Inc.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
|
Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
Li Chiao-Ping
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
Lonetree, Dale
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
Looze, Claudia
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
Lucille Tack Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
Lucius Woods Performing Arts Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
|
Mabel Tainter Memorial Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
Madeline Island Music Camp
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
|
Madison Art Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25
|
Madison Ballet Inc.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26
|
Madison Boychoir
|
|
Box
2
Folder
27
|
Madison Civic Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
|
Madison Opera
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
|
Madison Repertory Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
30
|
Madison Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31
|
Manitowoc Public Library
|
|
Box
2
Folder
32
|
Max Kade Institute
|
|
Box
2
Folder
33
|
Midsummer's Music Ltd.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
34
|
Milwaukee Art Museum
|
|
Box
2
Folder
35
|
Milwaukee Ballet Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
36
|
Milwaukee Chamber Orchestra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
37
|
Milwaukee Chamber Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
38-39
|
Milwaukee County Historical Society
|
|
Box
2
Folder
40
|
Milwaukee Dance Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
41
|
Milwaukee Public Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
42
|
Milwaukee Repertory Theatre
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
Monroe Arts Center
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
Monteverdi Master Chorale
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Moore, Gregory K. Northland Youth Music Program
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Nebagamon Community Association
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Next Act Theatre
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
Nichols, Brady
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
Northeastern Wisconsin Arts Council
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
Northern Lakes Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Northland College
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
Onama, Rose K.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
Okerlund, Christine E.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13-14
|
Oneida Nation Arts Program
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15
|
Orozco, Juanita
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16
|
Oshkosh Opera House Foundation
|
|
Box
3
Folder
17
|
Paine Art Center and Gardens
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
|
Pamiro Opera Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
|
Patrick, J.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20
|
Peninsula Art School of Door County
|
|
Box
3
Folder
21
|
Peninsula Players Theatre Foundation
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
|
Present Music
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
Puppet Farm Arts
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24
|
Racine Symphony Orchestra Association
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25
|
Rahr West Art Museum
|
|
Box
3
Folder
26
|
Red Cedar Symphony Ltd.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27
|
Retrum, Jo Jean
|
|
Box
3
Folder
28
|
Richards, Melissa Dorn
|
|
Box
3
Folder
29
|
Riggio, Suzanne M.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
30
|
Rindo, Ronald
|
|
Box
3
Folder
31
|
Riverfront Inc.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
32
|
Robinson, Michael
|
|
Box
3
Folder
33
|
Ruebartsch, John
|
|
Box
3
Folder
34
|
Salamun, Betty
|
|
Box
3
Folder
35
|
Schauer Arts and Activities Center
|
|
Box
3
Folder
36
|
Sheboygan Arts Foundation
|
|
Box
3
Folder
37
|
Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
3
Folder
38
|
Skylight Opera Theatre
|
|
Box
3
Folder
39
|
Smith, Bonnie Jane
|
|
Box
3
Folder
40
|
Soza, Carolina
|
|
Box
3
Folder
41
|
Spotlight on Kids Inc.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
42
|
St. Louis County Heritage and Arts Center
|
|
Box
3
Folder
43
|
Stone-Dahl, April
|
|
Box
3
Folder
44
|
Taylor, Kenneth W.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
45
|
Thunder, Mary Jane
|
|
Box
3
Folder
46
|
Turcotte, Mark
|
|
Box
3
Folder
47
|
UW-Eau Claire Artist Series
|
|
Box
3
Folder
48
|
UW-Marshfield/Wood County
|
|
Box
3
Folder
49
|
UW-Parkside/Theater Arts Department
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
UW-Platteville Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2
|
UW-Whitewater Young Auditorium
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
|
Vance, Lori B.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4
|
Viterbo College Fine Arts
|
|
Box
4
Folder
5
|
Waukesha Symphony
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
|
Waunakee Community Schools
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
|
Wausau Area Boys and Girls Club
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
Wausau Area Performing Arts Foundation
|
|
Box
4
Folder
9
|
Wausau Dance Theatre
|
|
Box
4
Folder
10
|
Wausau Symphony and Band
|
|
Box
4
Folder
11
|
Weidner Center for the Performing Arts
|
|
Box
4
Folder
12
|
West Bend Economic Development Corporation
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13-14
|
Wild Space Dance Company
|
|
Box
4
Folder
15
|
Wisconsin Alliance for Arts Education
|
|
Box
4
Folder
16
|
Wisconsin Assembly for Local Arts
|
|
Box
4
Folder
17
|
Wisconsin Chamber Orchestra
|
|
Box
4
Folder
18
|
Wisconsin Conservatory of Music
|
|
Box
4
Folder
19
|
Wisconsin Lutheran College
|
|
Box
4
Folder
20
|
Wisconsin Youth Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
4
Folder
21
|
Woodland Pattern
|
|
Box
4
Folder
22
|
Woodside and Grove Elementary
|
|
Box
4
Folder
23
|
Wustum Museum Art Association
|
|
Box
4
Folder
24
|
YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee
|
|
Box
4
Folder
25
|
Young Artist Workshops
|
|
Box
4
Folder
26
|
Council for the Performing Arts Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
27
|
Edward Weidner Center for the Performing Arts Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
28
|
Wausau Area Performing Arts Foundation Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
29
|
Viterbo College Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
30
|
UW-Whitewater Cultural Affairs Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
31
|
Pabst Theater Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
32
|
Oshkosh Opera House Foundation Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
33
|
Oneida Nation Arts Program Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
34
|
Northland College Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
35
|
Northern Lakes Center for the Arts Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
36
|
Madison Civic Center Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
37
|
Mabel Tainter Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
38
|
Early Music Now Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
39
|
Door Community Auditorium Corporation Final Report
|
|
Box
4
Folder
40
|
Positivity Theatre for Youth Final Report
|
|
|
Arts Challenge Initiative
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
Al Ringling Theatre Friends
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
American Folklore Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
American Players Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
Backporch Radio Broadcasting
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
Bel Canto Chorus
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
Beloit Janesville Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7
|
Boulevard Ensemble Studio Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
8-9
|
Artist Series at the Pabst
|
|
Box
5
Folder
10
|
Cedarburg Cultural Center
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Center for the Visual Arts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
12
|
Central Wisconsin Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
13
|
Elvehjem Museum of Art
|
|
Box
5
Folder
14
|
Chippewa Valley Cultural Association
|
|
Box
5
Folder
15
|
Chippewa Valley Symphony
|
|
Box
5
Folder
16
|
Chippewa Valley Theatre Guild
|
|
Box
5
Folder
17
|
Council for the Performing Arts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
18
|
CTM Madison Family Theatre Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
19
|
Dance Wisconsin Inc.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
20
|
Danceworks Inc.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
21
|
Early Music Now
|
|
Box
5
Folder
22
|
Eau Claire Children's Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
23
|
Eau Claire Regional Arts Council
|
|
Box
5
Folder
24
|
First Stage Milwaukee
|
|
Box
5
Folder
25
|
Florentine Opera Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
26
|
Folklore Village Farm
|
|
Box
5
Folder
27
|
Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
28
|
Green Bay Community Theater
|
|
Box
5
Folder
29
|
Green Lake Festival of Music
|
|
Box
5
Folder
30
|
In Tandem Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
31
|
Indianhead Arts and Education Center
|
|
Box
5
Folder
32
|
Kanopy Dance Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
33
|
Kids from Wisconsin Ltd.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
34
|
La Crosse Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
35
|
Lake Superior Big Top Chautauqua
|
|
Box
5
Folder
36
|
Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum
|
|
Box
5
Folder
37
|
Lucille Tack Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
38
|
Mabel Tainter Literary Library and Education Society
|
|
Box
5
Folder
39
|
Madison Civic Center
|
|
Box
5
Folder
40
|
Madison Art Center
|
|
Box
5
Folder
41
|
Madison Opera Inc.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
42
|
Madison Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
43
|
Madison Theatre Guild
|
|
Box
5
Folder
44
|
Madison Boychoir
|
|
Box
5
Folder
45
|
Milwaukee Art Museum
|
|
Box
5
Folder
46-49
|
[Folder numbers not used]
|
|
Box
5
Folder
50
|
Milwaukee Ballet Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
51
|
Milwaukee Chamber Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
52
|
Milwaukee Chamber Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
53
|
Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design
|
|
Box
5
Folder
54
|
Milwaukee Public Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
55
|
Milwaukee Repertory Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
56
|
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
57
|
Monroe Arts Center
|
|
Box
5
Folder
58
|
New Visions Gallery
|
|
Box
5
Folder
59
|
Next Act Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
60
|
Opera for the Young Inc.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
61
|
Pabst Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
62
|
Peninsula Art School of Door County
|
|
Box
5
Folder
63
|
Phipps Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
64
|
Plymouth Arts Foundation
|
|
Box
5
Folder
65
|
Present Music
|
|
Box
5
Folder
66
|
Pump House Regional Arts Center
|
|
Box
5
Folder
67
|
Wustum Museum Art Association
|
|
Box
5
Folder
68
|
Racine Symphony Orchestra Association
|
|
Box
5
Folder
69
|
Sheboygan Arts Foundation
|
|
Box
5
Folder
70
|
Sheboygan Theatre Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
71
|
Skylight Opera Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
72
|
St. Croix ArtBarn
|
|
Box
5
Folder
73
|
St. Croix Falls Festival Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
74
|
String Academy of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
5
Folder
75
|
Sunset Playhouse
|
|
Box
5
Folder
76
|
TAPIT/new works
|
|
Box
5
Folder
77
|
Theatre X
|
|
Box
5
Folder
78
|
UW-Milwaukee Inova
|
|
Box
5
Folder
79
|
UW-Parkside Special Projects
|
|
Box
5
Folder
80
|
UW-Green Bay Performing Arts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
81
|
UW-Whitewater Cultural Affairs Young Auditorium
|
|
Box
5
Folder
82
|
Viterbo College
|
|
Box
5
Folder
83
|
Walker's Point Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
84
|
Wausau Area Performing Arts Foundation
|
|
Box
5
Folder
85
|
Wausau Conservatory of Music
|
|
Box
5
Folder
86
|
Wausau Dance Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
87
|
White Pine Community Broadcasting
|
|
Box
5
Folder
88
|
White Heron Chorale
|
|
Box
5
Folder
89
|
Wild Space Dance Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
90
|
Wisconsin Chamber Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
91
|
Wisconsin Conservatory of Music
|
|
Box
5
Folder
92
|
Wisconsin School Music Association
|
|
Box
5
Folder
93
|
Wisconsin Youth Symphony Orchestras
|
|
Box
5
Folder
94
|
Woodland Pattern
|
|