Container
|
Title
|
2010/033
|
Part 12 (2010/033): Additions, 1999 3.6 c.f. (3 record center cartons and 2 archives boxes) : Funded grant files for the 1999 fiscal year. Files include grant application forms and letters of support, grant award notifications, panel comments, organizational budget, grant agreements and final reports.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Allen, Susan C. (Catholic Charities Bureau, Superior)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2-3
|
Al Ringling Theatre Friends
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Alverno College
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5-6
|
American Players Theatre of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Artist series at the Pabst
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
ARTreach Milwaukee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Attic Theatre
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Blanks, Melissa Ann (Ko-Thi Dance Company, Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Bach Dancing and Dynamite Society
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Ballet Folklorico-Mexico
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Beloit Janesville Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Benavides, Chris David (University of Wisconsin-Waukesha, Mequon)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Boulevard Ensemble, The
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
Bowker, Jerry E. (Friends-Red Cedar Trail, Menomonie)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17
|
Broom Street Theater
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
Capitol Civic Centre
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19-20
|
Cedarburg Corporation/Cedarburg Cultural Center
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
Children's Theater of Madison
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22
|
Chippewa Valley Museum
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23
|
City Ballet Theatre
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24-25
|
Council for the Performing Arts
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26
|
Crossman Gallery
|
|
Box
1
Folder
27-28
|
Danceworks
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
Dance-Sing
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30
|
Deutsch, Henri Zvi (Jewish Community Center, Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
31
|
Dickey, Mary (Riverside Players, Sauk City)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
Dona Lexa Community Arts Center
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
Door County Auditor Corporation
|
|
Box
1
Folder
34
|
Douglas County Historical Society
|
|
Box
1
Folder
35
|
Early Music Now
|
|
Box
1
Folder
36
|
Eau Claire Regional Arts Council
|
|
Box
1
Folder
37
|
Elvehjem Museum of Art
|
|
Box
1
Folder
38
|
Et Toi, Tu Danses?
|
|
Box
1
Folder
39
|
Ferris, Jim
|
|
Box
1
Folder
40
|
Festival Choir, The
|
|
Box
1
Folder
41
|
Field, Scott (The Madison Music Collective, Madison)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
42-43
|
First Stage Milwaukee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
44
|
Flambeau Valley Arts Association
|
|
Box
1
Folder
45-46
|
Florentine Opera Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
47
|
Folklore Village Farm
|
|
Box
1
Folder
48
|
Fond du Lac Symphonic Band
|
|
Box
1
Folder
49
|
Forgotten Wisdom
|
|
Box
1
Folder
50
|
Foothold Dance Performance
|
|
Box
1
Folder
51-53
|
Fox Valley Arts Alliance
|
|
Box
1
Folder
54
|
Fox Valley Symphony Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Frazee, Jeni (Danceworks, Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Goode, Ferdy (North Lakeland Discovery Center, Madison)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Gibraltar Area Schools
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Goulet, Karen E. (The Art and Nature Center, Madison)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Green Bay Civic Symphony
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Great River Festival of the Arts
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Hall, Lane (Woodland Pattern Books, Wauwatosa)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Hildebrand, John
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Hoover Elementary School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
Kanopy Dance
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11-12
|
Ko-Thi Dance Company, The
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
La Crosse Chamber Chorale
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
La Crosse Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15-16
|
Latino Arts
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17-18
|
Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
|
Li Chiao-Ping (Wisconsin Dance Council, Oregon)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
Loewey, Debra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
Lucius Woods Performing Arts Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
Mabel Tainter Literary, Library and Education Society
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
|
Madeline Island Music Camp
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
Madison CitiARTS
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
|
Madison Civic Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25-26
|
Madison Opera
|
|
Box
2
Folder
27-28
|
Madison Repertory Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29-30
|
Madison Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31
|
Marquette University Haggerty Museum
|
|
Box
2
Folder
32
|
Midsummer's Music
|
|
Box
2
Folder
33-34
|
Milwaukee Art Museum
|
|
Box
2
Folder
35
|
Milwaukee Ballet Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
36-37
|
Milwaukee Chamber Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
|
Milwaukee Chamber Orchestra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
|
Milwaukee County CAMPAC, c/o Milwaukee Foundation
|
|
Box
2
Folder
30
|
Milwaukee Dance Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31
|
Milwaukee Inner City Arts Council
|
|
Box
2
Folder
32
|
Milwaukee Public Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
33-34
|
Milwaukee Repertory Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
35-36
|
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
37
|
Mogaka, Fabu Carter (Madison Inner City Council, Madison)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
38
|
Monteverdi Master Chorale
|
|
Box
2
Folder
39
|
Moser, Karlos (The Wisconsin Labor History Society, Madison)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
40
|
Nebagamon Community Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
41
|
Neighborhood House of Milwaukee
|
|
Box
2
Folder
42
|
New, William
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Next Act Theatre
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
North/Eastside Senior Coalition
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3-4
|
Northern Lakes Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Northland College
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Oconomowoc Festival of the Arts
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7-8
|
Oneida Nation Arts Program
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
Opera/Opera for the Young
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Oshkosh Education Endowment Project SOAR
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
Oshkosh Opera House Foundation
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12-13
|
Paine Art Center and Arboretum
|
|
Box
3
Folder
14
|
Pabst Theater (Captain Frederick)
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15
|
Pare, Michael
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16-17
|
Peninsula Music Festival
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
|
Pizer, Andrew (The Mode Theatre, Waterloo)
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20-21
|
Polaris Puppet Theater
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
|
Port-Town Part-Time Players
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
Present Music
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24
|
Racine Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25
|
Red Cedar Symphony
|
|
Box
3
Folder
26
|
Renaissance Theaterworks
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27
|
Richard Davis Foundation
|
|
Box
3
Folder
28-29
|
River Falls CAB
|
|
Box
3
Folder
30
|
Rosenberg, Douglas
|
|
Box
3
Folder
31
|
Scott, Thomas
|
|
Box
3
Folder
32-33
|
Sheboygan Arts Foundation/Kohler Art
|
|
Box
3
Folder
34
|
Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
3
Folder
35
|
Sheboygan Theatre Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
36-37
|
Skylight Opera Theatre
|
|
Box
3
Folder
38
|
Spencer Public Schools
|
|
Box
3
Folder
39
|
Spotlight on Kids
|
|
Box
3
Folder
40
|
St. Croix Falls Festival Theatre
|
|
Box
3
Folder
41
|
St. Louis County Heritage and Arts
|
|
Box
3
Folder
42
|
St. Norbert College Young Artist Workshops
|
|
Box
3
Folder
43
|
String Academy of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
3
Folder
44
|
Summer Sing Along Music Festival
|
|
Box
3
Folder
45
|
TAPIT Dancing and Theatrical Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
46
|
Token Creek Musical Festival
|
|
Box
3
Folder
47
|
Turcotte, Mark
|
|
Box
3
Folder
48
|
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point ArtsWorld
|
|
Box
3
Folder
49
|
University of Wisconsin-Marshfield Performing Arts Series
|
|
Box
3
Folder
50
|
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Cultural Affairs
|
|
Box
3
Folder
51
|
Very Special Arts-Wisconsin
|
|
Box
3
Folder
52
|
Viterbo College
|
|
Box
3
Folder
53
|
Walker's Point Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
3
Folder
54
|
Was, Elizabeth (Xexoxial Endarchy, La Farge)
|
|
Box
3
Folder
55
|
Waukesha Civic Theatre
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
Waukesha Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2
|
Wausau Area Performing Arts Foundation
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
|
Wausau Symphony and Band
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4
|
Weidner Center for the Performing Arts
|
|
Box
4
Folder
5
|
Welbourne, Todd (Kanopy Dance Company, Madison)
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6-7
|
Wild Space Dance Company
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
Wisconsin Academy of Science Arts and Letters
|
|
Box
4
Folder
9
|
Williams Pannell, Sheri (YWCA of Milwaukee, Thiensville)
|
|
Box
4
Folder
10
|
Wisconsin Assembly of Local Arts Agencies
|
|
Box
4
Folder
11
|
Wisconsin Assembly of Local Arts Agencies, Wisconsin Presenters Network
|
|
Box
4
Folder
12
|
Wisconsin Chamber Orchestra, The
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13-14
|
Wisconsin Children's Choir
|
|
Box
4
Folder
15
|
Wisconsin Conservatory of Music
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
Wisconsin Dance Ensemble
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
Wisconsin Lutheran College
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
Wisconsin Rural Musicians Forum
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
Wisconsin Youth Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
Woodland Pattern
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
WORT-FM Back Porch Radio Broadcasting
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7-8
|
Wustum Museum Art Association
|
|
Box
5
Folder
9
|
Yannay, Yehuda
|
|
Box
5
Folder
10
|
Zielske, Gay Davidson (WORT Community Radio, Madison)
|
|
|
Past multiple years final reports
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Young Auditorium, 1996
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Mid-Town Neighborhood Association, 1996
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Playwrights Studio Theater, 1997
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Oshkosh Education Endowment-Project SOAR, 1997
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Paine Art Center and Arboretum, 1997
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Milwaukee Art Museum, 1997
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Sheboygan Arts Foundation, John Michael Kohler, 1997
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Fond du Lac Arts Council, 1997
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Walker's Point Center for the Arts, 1997
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Racine Theatre Guild, 1997
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Memo-Open Mouth, 1995
|
|