Container
|
Title
|
2009/036
|
Part 11 (2009/036): Additions, 1997-1998 6.8 c.f. (6 record center cartons and 2 archives boxes) : Funded grant files for 1997 and 1998, all grant programs for individuals and organizations are interfiled. Grant application materials include application forms, résumés of key personnel, statements, letters of support, grant award notification, panel comments, organizational budgets, grant agreement, final report, and supporting documents such as clippings, evaluations, contract agreement and promotional material for previous year's work.
|
|
|
, 1997 Funded Grants
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Akins, Ellen
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Alverno College Presents
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Americans for the Arts
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
American Players Theater of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Appleton Arts Center
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Artists Series at the Pabst
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7-8
|
ARTreach Milwaukee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Arts Council of South Wood County
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Arts Midwest
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Attic Theater
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Bach Dancing and Dynamite Society
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Bayview Foundation
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
The Boulevard Ensemble
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15-16
|
Cedarburg Cultural Center
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17
|
Central Wisconsin Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
Chipongian, Lisa Renee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19-20
|
Chippewa Valley Museum
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
Common Arts
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22
|
Community Arts Center
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23-24
|
Council for the Performing Arts
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25
|
CTM Productions
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26
|
Cusac, Anne-Marie
|
|
Box
1
Folder
27
|
Dodgeville Cultural Arts Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
28
|
Door County Auditorium Funding
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
Duluth-Superior Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30
|
Dwyer, Kelly
|
|
Box
1
Folder
31
|
Easter Seal Society of Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
Eau Claire Regional Arts Council
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
Elvehjem Museum of Art
|
|
Box
1
Folder
34
|
Fair Park Elementary School
|
|
Box
1
Folder
35
|
First Stage Milwaukee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
36-37
|
Flambeau Valley Arts Association
|
|
Box
1
Folder
38
|
Florentine Opera Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
39
|
Folklore Village Farm
|
|
Box
1
Folder
40
|
Fond du Lac Arts Council
|
|
Box
1
Folder
41
|
Fond du Lac Symphonic Band
|
|
Box
1
Folder
42
|
Fox Valley Arts Alliance
|
|
Box
1
Folder
43
|
Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
1
Folder
44
|
Friends of Fred Smith
|
|
Box
1
Folder
45
|
George W. Brown Jr. Ojibwe Museum
|
|
Box
1
Folder
46
|
Gibraltar Area School
|
|
Box
1
Folder
47
|
Great American Children's Theater
|
|
Box
1
Folder
48
|
Great River Festival of the Arts
|
|
Box
1
Folder
49
|
Great River Road Arts Coalition
|
|
Box
1
Folder
50
|
Greater Milwaukee Education Trust
|
|
Box
1
Folder
51
|
Green Bay Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
1
Folder
52
|
Headwaters Council for the Performing Arts
|
|
Box
1
Folder
53
|
Hurley K-12 School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
International Institute of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
J.E. Jones Elementary
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Kids from Wisconsin
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Ko-Thi Dance Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Ladysmith, City of
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Lake Holcombe PTSA
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
La Pointe Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Lake Superior Big Top Chautauqua
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Lakeside Players
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10-11
|
Latino Arts
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Li Chiao-Ping
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
Lucius Woods Performing Arts
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
|
Mabel Tainter Memorial Theater
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
|
Madison Art Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
Madison Boychoir
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
Madison Children's Choir
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
Madison CitiARTS
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
Madison Civic Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
Madison Opera
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
|
Madison Repertory Theater
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
Madison Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
|
Marion, Carol
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25
|
Marquette University Haggerty Museum
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26
|
McCormick, Jeri
|
|
Box
2
Folder
27
|
Milwaukee Art Museum
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
|
Milwaukee Ballet Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
|
Milwaukee Chamber Theater
|
|
Box
2
Folder
30
|
Milwaukee County CAMPAC c/o Milwaukee Foundation
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31
|
Milwaukee Dance Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
32-33
|
Milwaukee Public Theater
|
|
Box
2
Folder
34
|
Milwaukee Repertory Theater
|
|
Box
2
Folder
35
|
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
36
|
Monroe Arts Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
37
|
Monteverdi Master Chorale
|
|
Box
2
Folder
38
|
New Richmond Fine Arts Council
|
|
Box
2
Folder
39
|
Next Act Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
40
|
Northeastern Wisconsin Arts Council
|
|
Box
2
Folder
41-43
|
Northern Lakes Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
2
Folder
44
|
Northland College - Arts and Letters
|
|
Box
2
Folder
45
|
Northside Elementary School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
46
|
North Woods Medical Cooperative
|
|
Box
2
Folder
47-48
|
Oneida Nation Arts Program
|
|
Box
2
Folder
49
|
Opera/Opera for the Young
|
|
Box
2
Folder
50
|
Oshkosh Education Endowment Fund-Project SOAR
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Oshkosh Opera House Foundation
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
Paine Art Center and Arboretum
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
Peninsula Players Theatre Foundation
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Playwright's Studio Theater
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Present Music
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7-8
|
Pump House Regional Arts Center
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
Racine Parks Recreation and Cultural Service
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Racine Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
Racine Theatre Guild
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
Randall School
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
Red Cedar Symphony
|
|
Box
3
Folder
14
|
Renaissance Theaterworks
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15
|
Ritterbusch, Dale
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16
|
St. Croix Falls, Festival Theater
|
|
Box
3
Folder
17
|
St. Louis County Heritage and Arts
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
|
St. Norbert College Young Artist Week
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
|
Schaphorst, Ken
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20
|
Schuler, Robert
|
|
Box
3
Folder
21
|
Sheboygan Arts Foundation/Kohler Arts Center
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
|
Skylight Opera Theatre Corporation
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
Snopek III, Sigmund
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24
|
Theatre X
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25
|
Token Creek Musical Festival
|
|
Box
3
Folder
26
|
Trudell, Dennis
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27
|
University of Wisconsin Center-Marshfield/Wood County Performing Arts Center
|
|
Box
3
Folder
28
|
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay Weidner Center
|
|
Box
3
Folder
29
|
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Fine Arts and Communications
|
|
Box
3
Folder
30
|
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Cultural Affairs
|
|
Box
3
Folder
31
|
Urban Waldorf School
|
|
Box
3
Folder
32
|
Viroqua Chamber of Commerce
|
|
|
, 1998 Funded Grants
|
|
Box
3
Folder
33
|
Aldo Leopold Alternative Parent Teacher Organization
|
|
Box
3
Folder
34
|
Alverno College Presents
|
|
Box
3
Folder
35
|
American Players Theatre of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
3
Folder
36
|
Anderson, Risë
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
Artists Series at the Pabst
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2
|
ARTreach Milwaukee
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
|
Arts Council of Souh Wood County
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4
|
Bach Dancing and Dynamite Society
|
|
Box
4
Folder
5
|
Bahr, Jane
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
|
Ballard, Steve
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
|
Bauschelt, Mary
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
Beloit Janesville Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
4
Folder
9
|
Bergstrom-Mahler Museum
|
|
Box
4
Folder
10
|
Blanke, Melissa Ann
|
|
Box
4
Folder
11
|
The Boulevard Ensemble
|
|
Box
4
Folder
12
|
Bratz-Stephens, Mary C.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13
|
Cantrell, Charles R.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
14
|
Carter, Carol S.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
15
|
Caywood, Lana
|
|
Box
4
Folder
16-17
|
Cedarburg Corporation/Cedarburg Cultural Center
|
|
Box
4
Folder
18
|
Central Wisconsin Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
4
Folder
19-20
|
Chippewa Valley Museum
|
|
Box
4
Folder
21
|
Children's Theater of Madison
|
|
Box
4
Folder
22
|
Chronister, Jane
|
|
Box
4
Folder
23
|
City Ballet Theater
|
|
Box
4
Folder
24-25
|
Council for Performing Arts
|
|
Box
4
Folder
26
|
Crowell, Rebecca A.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
27
|
Dance-Sing
|
|
Box
4
Folder
28
|
Danceworks
|
|
Box
4
Folder
29
|
De Long Middle Schools
|
|
Box
4
Folder
30
|
Dickey, Mary
|
|
Box
4
Folder
31
|
Dietz, James M.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
32
|
Dodgeville Cultural Arts Committee
|
|
Box
4
Folder
33
|
Donna Lexa Community Arts Center
|
|
Box
4
Folder
34
|
Door Community Auditor Corporaion
|
|
Box
4
Folder
35
|
Dupor, Susan
|
|
Box
4
Folder
36
|
Drexler, David
|
|
Box
4
Folder
37
|
Dronzek, Laura A.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
38
|
Early Music Now
|
|
Box
4
Folder
39
|
Easter Seal Society of Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
4
Folder
40
|
Eau Claire Regional Arts Council
|
|
Box
4
Folder
41
|
Elvehjem Museum of Art
|
|
Box
4
Folder
42
|
Emmons, Carol
|
|
Box
4
Folder
43
|
Et Toi, Tu Danses?
|
|
Box
4
Folder
44
|
The Festival Choir
|
|
Box
4
Folder
45
|
Field, Scott
|
|
Box
4
Folder
46
|
First Stage Milwaukee
|
|
Box
4
Folder
47
|
Flambeau Valley Arts Association
|
|
Box
4
Folder
48
|
Fletcher, Lisa Autio
|
|
Box
4
Folder
49
|
Florentine Opera Company
|
|
Box
4
Folder
50
|
Folklore Village Farm
|
|
Box
4
Folder
51
|
Fond du Lac Symphonic Band
|
|
Box
4
Folder
52
|
Foster, Steven D.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
53-54
|
Fox Valley Arts Alliance
|
|
Box
4
Folder
55
|
Fox Valley Symphony Association
|
|
Box
4
Folder
56
|
Gantner-Kenney, Carolyn
|
|
Box
4
Folder
57
|
Geigel, Jennifer
|
|
Box
4
Folder
58
|
Genszler, David G.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
59
|
Gibraltar Area Schools
|
|
Box
4
Folder
60
|
Glendale Elementary School
|
|
Box
4
Folder
61
|
Goodman, Joel H.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
62
|
Gundersen, Joan
|
|
Box
4
Folder
63
|
Gust, Joyce J.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
64
|
Goldsein-Brauner, Marna
|
|
Box
4
Folder
65
|
Goulet, Karen E.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
66
|
Great American Children's Theater
|
|
Box
4
Folder
67
|
Green Bay Symphony
|
|
Box
4
Folder
68
|
Greater Milwaukee Education Trust
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
Haspl, Sandra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
Headwaters Council for the Performing Arts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
Historical Keyboard Society of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
Hill-Wakatalihuni, Scott
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
Honn, Tracy L.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
Hovde, Edna
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7
|
James, Judith
|
|
Box
5
Folder
8
|
Karlen, Joan
|
|
Box
5
Folder
9
|
Kaukauna Area School District
|
|
Box
5
Folder
10
|
Keene, Nietzchika
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Kerr, Brian
|
|
Box
5
Folder
12
|
Keys, Lisa M.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
13
|
Kitchen, Diane
|
|
Box
5
Folder
14
|
Kort, Ellen R.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
15
|
Ko-Thi Dance Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
16
|
Krejcarek, Phillip
|
|
Box
5
Folder
17
|
Kroth, Patricia
|
|
Box
5
Folder
18
|
Laatsch, Lawrence
|
|
Box
5
Folder
19
|
La Crosse Chamber Chorale
|
|
Box
5
Folder
20
|
Lake Superior Big Top Chautauqua
|
|
Box
5
Folder
21
|
Latino Arts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
22
|
Le Tendre, Robert
|
|
Box
5
Folder
23
|
Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum
|
|
Box
5
Folder
24
|
Lewis, Stacy J.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
19
|
Li Chiao-Ping
|
|
Box
5
Folder
25
|
Live Art! Workshop
|
|
Box
5
Folder
26
|
MacFall, Dawn
|
|
Box
5
Folder
27
|
Madeline Island Music Camp
|
|
Box
5
Folder
28
|
Madison Art Center
|
|
Box
5
Folder
29
|
Madison Boychoir
|
|
Box
5
Folder
30
|
Madison Children's Choir
|
|
Box
5
Folder
31
|
Madison Civic Center
|
|
Box
5
Folder
32
|
Madison Opera
|
|
Box
5
Folder
33
|
Madison Repertory Theater
|
|
Box
5
Folder
34
|
Madison Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
35
|
Malone, Don A.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
36
|
Marquette University Haggerty Museum
|
|
Box
5
Folder
37
|
Martin, Deborah
|
|
Box
5
Folder
38
|
May, Daniel J.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
39
|
Metoxen, Kenneth Brickman
|
|
Box
5
Folder
40
|
Midsummer's Music
|
|
Box
5
Folder
41
|
Milwaukee Art Museum
|
|
Box
5
Folder
42
|
Milwaukee Ballet
|
|
Box
5
Folder
43
|
Milwaukee Chamber Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
44
|
Milwaukee Chamber Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
45
|
Milwaukee County CAMPAC c/o Milwaukee Foundation
|
|
Box
5
Folder
46
|
Milwaukee Dance Theatre
|
|
Box
5
Folder
47-48
|
Milwaukee Public Theater
|
|
Box
5
Folder
49
|
Milwaukee Repertory Theater
|
|
Box
5
Folder
50
|
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
51
|
Mireles, Oscar
|
|
Box
5
Folder
52
|
Mistele, Linda
|
|
Box
5
Folder
53
|
Mogaka, Fabu Carter
|
|
Box
5
Folder
54
|
Monteverdi Master Chorale
|
|
Box
5
Folder
55
|
Neighborhood House of Milwaukee
|
|
Box
5
Folder
56
|
Neville Public Museum
|
|
Box
5
Folder
57
|
Next Act Theatre
|
|
Box
6
Folder
1
|
Northeastern Wisconsin Arts Council
|
|
Box
6
Folder
2-3
|
Northern Lakes Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
6
Folder
4
|
Northland College Arts and Letters
|
|
Box
6
Folder
5
|
O'Keeffe, Tim
|
|
Box
6
Folder
6
|
O'Neal, Daniel
|
|
Box
6
Folder
7-8
|
Oneida Nation Arts Program
|
|
Box
6
Folder
9
|
Opera Inc./Opera for the Young
|
|
Box
6
Folder
10
|
Oshkosh Education Endowment Fund-Project SOAR
|
|
Box
6
Folder
11
|
Oshkosh Opera House Foundation
|
|
Box
6
Folder
12
|
Oshkosh Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
6
Folder
13
|
Pabst Theater
|
|
Box
6
Folder
14
|
Paine Arts Center
|
|
Box
6
Folder
15
|
Pannell, Sheri Williams
|
|
Box
6
Folder
17-18
|
The Peninsula Music Festival
|
|
Box
6
Folder
20
|
Pizer, Andrew
|
|
Box
6
Folder
21
|
Present Music
|
|
Box
6
Folder
22
|
Proper, Betty M.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
23
|
Pump House Regional Arts Center
|
|
Box
6
Folder
24
|
Pylant, Carol S.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
25
|
Racette, E.A.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
26
|
Racine Parks Recreation and Cultural Services Department
|
|
Box
6
Folder
27
|
Rashid, Bob
|
|
Box
6
Folder
28
|
Red Cedar Symphony
|
|
Box
6
Folder
29
|
Reinhart, Barbara
|
|
Box
6
Folder
30
|
Renaissance Theaterworks
|
|
Box
6
Folder
31
|
Richardson, John
|
|
Box
6
Folder
32
|
River Falls Community Arts Base
|
|
Box
6
Folder
33
|
Rojas, Nydia
|
|
Box
6
Folder
34
|
Route, Michael
|
|
Box
6
Folder
35
|
St. Croix Falls Festival Theater
|
|
Box
6
Folder
36
|
St. Louis County Heritage and Arts
|
|
Box
6
Folder
37
|
St. Norbert College Chamber Choir
|
|
Box
6
Folder
38
|
St. Norbert College Young Artist Week
|
|
Box
6
Folder
39
|
Sebeck, Catherine L.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
40
|
Seebauer, Linda
|
|
Box
6
Folder
41
|
Sennett Middle School
|
|
Box
6
Folder
42
|
Seter, Deborah
|
|
Box
6
Folder
43
|
Shady Lane Elementary School
|
|
Box
6
Folder
44
|
Shawano County Arts Council
|
|
Box
6
Folder
45
|
Sheboygan Arts Foundation/Kohler Arts Center
|
|
Box
6
Folder
46
|
Skibell, Joseph
|
|
Box
6
Folder
47
|
Sklenicka, Carol
|
|
Box
6
Folder
48
|
Skylight Opera Theatre
|
|
Box
6
Folder
49
|
Stevens Point Area Public Schools
|
|
Box
6
Folder
50
|
Strehlow, Elizabeth
|
|
Box
6
Folder
51
|
Summer Sing Along Music Festival
|
|
Box
6
Folder
52
|
TAPIT Dancing and Theatrical Company
|
|
Box
6
Folder
53
|
Taylor, Richard
|
|
Box
6
Folder
54
|
Thurk, Jill
|
|
Box
6
Folder
55
|
Theatre X
|
|
Box
6
Folder
56
|
Token Creek Musical Festival
|
|
Box
6
Folder
57
|
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Artist Series
|
|
Box
6
Folder
58
|
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay Weidner Center
|
|
Box
6
Folder
59
|
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee String Academy
|
|
Box
6
Folder
60
|
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point ArtsWorld
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1
|
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Cultural Affairs
|
|
Box
7
Folder
2
|
Very Special Arts-Wisconsin
|
|
Box
7
Folder
3
|
Wadina-Lee, Sidonka
|
|
Box
7
Folder
4
|
Waukesha Civic Theatre
|
|
Box
7
Folder
5
|
Waukesha Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
7
Folder
6
|
Wausau Area Performing Arts Foundation
|
|
Box
7
Folder
7-8
|
Wild Space Dance Company
|
|
Box
7
Folder
9
|
Wisconsin Alliance for Arts Education
|
|
Box
7
Folder
10-12
|
Wisconsin Assembly of Local Arts Agencies
|
|
Box
8
Folder
1
|
Wisconsin Conservatory of Music
|
|
Box
8
Folder
2
|
The Wisconsin Chamber Orchestra
|
|
Box
8
Folder
3
|
Wisconsin Dance Ensemble
|
|
Box
8
Folder
4
|
Wisconsin Union Directorate/Theater
|
|
Box
8
Folder
5
|
Wisconsin Valley Musicians
|
|
Box
8
Folder
6
|
Woodland Pattern
|
|
Box
8
Folder
7
|
Woods, Pat
|
|
Box
8
Folder
8
|
WORT-FM Back Porch Radio Broadcasting
|
|
Box
8
Folder
9
|
Wustum Museum Art Association
|
|
Box
8
Folder
10
|
Wynman, Charles
|
|
Box
8
Folder
11
|
Zell, Fran
|
|
Box
8
Folder
12
|
Zontelli, Patricia
|
|