Container
|
Title
|
2005/021
|
Part 7 (2005/021): Additions, 1994 5.0 c.f. (5 record center cartons) : Funded grant files, 1994.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
38th Street School
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Alexander, Elizabeth
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3-4
|
Alverno College
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5-6
|
American Inside Theatre
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
American Players Theatre
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Anders, Shirley
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Art and Nature Center - Washington
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Artist Series at the Pabst
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11-13
|
ARTreach Milwaukee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Arts Council of South Wood County
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
ArtsWorld - University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
Attic Theatre
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17
|
Bach Dancing and Dynamite Society
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
Barone, Mark
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19
|
Bero, Mary
|
|
Box
1
Folder
20
|
Blue Circle Theater
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21-22
|
Cedarburg Cultural Center
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23
|
Chalicestream
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24
|
Chapman, Robin S.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25
|
CTM Productions
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26-27
|
Chippewa Valley Museum
|
|
Box
1
Folder
28
|
Clinton, DeWitt
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
Cook, Cathy C.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30-31
|
Colorlines Foundation for Arts and Culture
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
Common Arts
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
Community Art Centers
|
|
Box
1
Folder
34-35
|
Council for the Performing Arts
|
|
Box
1
Folder
36
|
Cumberland Elementary School
|
|
Box
1
Folder
37
|
Dancecircus
|
|
Box
1
Folder
38
|
Danceworks
|
|
Box
1
Folder
39-40
|
Dane County Cultural Affairs Commission
|
|
Box
1
Folder
41
|
Darmek, Dennis
|
|
Box
1
Folder
42
|
Davis-Benavides, Christopher L.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
43
|
Deer Creek Elementary School
|
|
Box
1
Folder
44
|
Dembski, Stephen
|
|
Box
1
Folder
45
|
Dodgeville Cultural Arts Commission
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Early Music Now
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Eau Claire Regional Arts Council
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Elvehjem Museum of Art
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Enriquez, Credo James
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Esperanza Unida
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Family Service Plays for Living
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Film in the Cities
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
First Stage Milwaukee
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Flanary, Peter
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
Florentine Opera Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
Folklore Village Farm
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12-13
|
Fond du Lac Symphonic Band
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
|
Primous Fountain
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16-18
|
Friends of the Hispanic Community
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
Friends of Gibraltar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
Gale, Ann
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
Gates, Jane Belle Spangler
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
|
Glowacki, Martha
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
Goulet, John A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
|
Grafentin, Vicki
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25
|
Great American Children's Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26
|
Great Lakes Film and Video
|
|
Box
2
Folder
27
|
Great River Road Arts Coalition
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
|
The Greater Milwaukee Education Trust
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
|
Green Lake Festival of Music
|
|
Box
2
Folder
30
|
Greenwood Players Children's Theater
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31
|
Gross, Michael T.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
32-33
|
Hansberry-Sands Theatre
|
|
Box
2
Folder
34
|
Hayward Middle School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
35
|
Headwaters Council for the Performing Arts
|
|
Box
2
Folder
36
|
Heberlein, David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
37
|
Josephine Hintgen Elementary School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
38-40
|
Historical Keyboard Society of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
2
Folder
41
|
Hostetler, Ann E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
42
|
Jefferson Council for the Performing Arts
|
|
Box
2
Folder
43-44
|
John Michael Kohler Arts Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
45
|
Judd, Richard
|
|
Box
2
Folder
46
|
Kanopy Dance and Theatre Project
|
|
Box
2
Folder
47
|
King, Katherine
|
|
Box
2
Folder
48
|
Karlen, Joan
|
|
Box
2
Folder
49
|
Kids from Wisconsin
|
|
Box
2
Folder
50
|
Kraning, Blue
|
|
Box
2
Folder
51
|
Krug, Don H.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
52
|
Kuka, Ronald
|
|
Box
2
Folder
53
|
Lac du Flambeau Chippewa Museum
|
|
Box
2
Folder
54-56
|
Lake Superior Big Top
|
|
Box
2
Folder
57
|
Lake Superior Chamber Orchestra
|
|
Box
2
Folder
58
|
Lakeland Performing Arts Association
|
|
Box
2
Folder
59
|
La Pointe Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
60
|
Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum
|
|
Box
2
Folder
61
|
Lettenstrom, Dean R.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
62
|
Levi Leonard Elementary School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
63
|
Lincoln Center Middle School of the Arts
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Loeb, Karen
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
Longfellow Middle School PTA
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
Mabel Tainter Memorial
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Madison Art Center
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Madison Boychoir
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Madison Civic Center
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
Madison Opera Guild
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
Madison Repertory Theatre
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
Madison Savoyards
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Madison Youth Arts Festival
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
Midsummer's Music
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
Midwest Institute of Scandinavian Culture
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
Midwest Traditions
|
|
Box
3
Folder
14
|
Milwaukee Art Museum
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15
|
Milwaukee Arts Board
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16
|
Milwaukee Ballet Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
17-18
|
Milwaukee Chamber Theatre
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19-20
|
Milwaukee Dance Theatre
|
|
Box
3
Folder
21-22
|
Milwaukee Inner City Arts Council
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
Milwaukee Public Theatre
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24
|
Milwaukee Public Schools
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25
|
Milwaukee Repertory Theater
|
|
Box
3
Folder
26
|
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27
|
Monroe Arts and Activities Center
|
|
Box
3
Folder
28
|
Monteverdi Master Chorale
|
|
Box
3
Folder
29
|
Moore, Lorrie
|
|
Box
3
Folder
30
|
The Music Fix Foundation
|
|
Box
3
Folder
31
|
Nebagamon Community Association
|
|
Box
3
Folder
32
|
Nechvatal, Dennis P.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
33
|
Neville Public Museum
|
|
Box
3
Folder
34
|
Nicolella, Michael
|
|
Box
3
Folder
35
|
North Woods Medical Cooperative
|
|
Box
3
Folder
36
|
Northern Lakes Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
3
Folder
37-38
|
Northern Lakes Chapter
|
|
Box
3
Folder
39
|
Northern Wisconsin Summer Music Camp
|
|
Box
3
Folder
40
|
Northland College
|
|
Box
3
Folder
41
|
Nyen, Arne
|
|
Box
3
Folder
42
|
Open Mouth
|
|
Box
3
Folder
43-44
|
Opera for the Young
|
|
Box
3
Folder
45
|
Orchard Lane Elementary School
|
|
Box
3
Folder
46
|
Osato, Wyatt Yoshimi
|
|
Box
3
Folder
47-48
|
Oshkosh Opera House Foundation
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
Paine Art Center and Arboretum
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2
|
Phiri, Makaka
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
|
Pitt, Suzan
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4
|
Playwrights' Studio Theatre
|
|
Box
4
Folder
5
|
Portage Center for the Arts
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
|
Portage Area Chamber of Commerce
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
|
Postsecondary Re-entry Program
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
Present Music
|
|
Box
4
Folder
9-11
|
Pump House
|
|
Box
4
Folder
12
|
Pylant, Carol S.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13
|
Racine Symphony Orchestra Association
|
|
Box
4
Folder
14
|
Rashid, Bob
|
|
Box
4
Folder
15
|
Rath, Sara
|
|
Box
4
Folder
16
|
Red Cedar Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Box
4
Folder
17
|
Reynolds, Jane
|
|
Box
4
Folder
18
|
Riley, Jocelyn
|
|
Box
4
Folder
19
|
Riverwest Artists Association
|
|
Box
4
Folder
20
|
Roberts, Sheila
|
|
Box
4
Folder
21
|
Roosevelt Middle School of Arts
|
|
Box
4
Folder
22
|
School District of Gibraltar Area
|
|
Box
4
Folder
23
|
Shorewood Hills School PTO
|
|
Box
4
Folder
24
|
Skylight Opera Theatre
|
|
Box
4
Folder
25
|
Spinosa, Lee
|
|
Box
4
Folder
26
|
St. Croix Falls Festival Theater
|
|
Box
4
Folder
27
|
St. Louis County Heritage and Arts Center
|
|
Box
4
Folder
28
|
Stevens Point Arts Council
|
|
Box
4
Folder
29
|
Stolzer, Robert J.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
30
|
Stonefield Historic Site
|
|
Box
4
Folder
31
|
Stonehouse, Fred
|
|
Box
4
Folder
32
|
Strasser, Judith
|
|
Box
4
Folder
33
|
String Academy of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
4
Folder
34
|
TAPIT Dancing and Theatrical Company
|
|
Box
4
Folder
35
|
Taylor, Marilyn L.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
36
|
Theatre in the Woods
|
|
Box
4
Folder
37-38
|
Theatre X
|
|
Box
4
Folder
39
|
Thimmig, Les
|
|
Box
4
Folder
40
|
30 on the Square Site Group
|
|
Box
4
Folder
41
|
Tishler, William P.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
Uckun, Timur H.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Art Museum
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Graduate School
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
University of Wisconsin-Platteville
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7
|
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Performing Arts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
8
|
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
|
|
Box
5
Folder
9
|
Van Sluys, Sharon M.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
10
|
Verona Area Schools
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11-12
|
Viterbo College
|
|
Box
5
Folder
13
|
Wadzinski, Steven
|
|
Box
5
Folder
14
|
Walker's Point Artists Association
|
|
Box
5
Folder
15-16
|
Walker's Point Center for Arts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
17-18
|
Wausau Performing Arts Foundation
|
|
Box
5
Folder
19
|
Weber, Marshall
|
|
Box
5
Folder
20
|
West Bend Friends of Sculpture
|
|
Box
5
Folder
21
|
Wild Space Dance Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
22
|
Willow Glen Elementary School
|
|
Box
5
Folder
23
|
Wisconsin Alliance for Arts
|
|
Box
5
Folder
24
|
Wisconsin Assembly of Local Arts Agencies
|
|
Box
5
Folder
25
|
Milwaukee Foundation
|
|
Box
5
Folder
26
|
Wisconsin Chamber Orchestra
|
|
Box
5
Folder
27
|
Wisconsin Dells School District
|
|
Box
5
Folder
28
|
Wisconsin Public Broadcasting Foundation
|
|
Box
5
Folder
29
|
Wisconsin Union Theater, University of Wisconsin-Madison
|
|
Box
5
Folder
30
|
Woodland Arts Council - Ad Hoc Committee
|
|
Box
5
Folder
31-32
|
Woodland Pattern
|
|
Box
5
Folder
33
|
Wozniak, Douglas
|
|
Box
5
Folder
34
|
Wustum Museum Art Association
|
|
Box
5
Folder
35
|
Yannay, Yehuda
|
|
Box
5
Folder
36
|
Yeo, Rob
|
|
Box
5
Folder
37
|
Young, David Russell
|
|