Container
|
Title
|
Grant Series 100
|
Series: School Records
|
|
|
District No. 1, Town of Lancaster, Dyer School, 1867-1962
|
|
Box
9
Volume 88
|
School board minutes, 1867-1951
|
|
Box
1
Volume 1-10
|
Registers, 1882-1890, 1911-1915, 1925-1934, 1944-1962
|
|
|
District No. 2, Town of Lancaster, 1882-1900
|
|
Box
8
Volume 78
|
School board minutes, 1882-1900
|
|
|
District No. 2, Town of North Lancaster, Rowden School, 1886-1958
|
|
Box
11
Volume 100-101
|
School board minutes, 1918-1957
|
|
Box
4
Volume 41-47
|
Registers, 1886-1892, 1918-1925, 1938-1958
|
|
Box
12
Volume 40
|
Registers, 1918-1924
|
|
|
District No. 3, Town of Little Grant, Welsh School, 1889-1962
|
|
Box
9
Volume 90-92
|
School Board minutes, 1889-1956
|
|
Box
6
Volume 60-68
|
Registers, 1894-1902, 1925-1962
|
|
Box
12
Volume 107-108
|
Registers, 1913-1925
|
|
|
District No. 4, Town of Ellenboro, Kingsford School, 1954-1962
|
|
Box
12
Volume 106
|
Register, 1954-1962
|
|
|
District No. 6, Towns of South Lancaster and Ellenboro, Aupperle School, 1882-1962
|
|
Box
5
Volume 48-59
|
Registers, 1882-1893, 1896-1919, 1930-1962
|
|
|
District No. 8, Towns of Liberty and Ellenboro, Dry Hollow School, 1888-1954
|
|
Box
7
Volume 76-77
|
School board minutes, 1888-1912
|
|
Box
8
Volume 82
|
School board minutes, 1913-1941
|
|
Box
7
Volume 73-75
|
Financial record book, 1944-1946, 1948-1949
|
|
Box
2
Volume 19-25
|
Registers, 1900-1904, 1915-1925, 1931-1937, 1942-1943, 1946-1954
|
|
Box
12
Volume 26
|
Register, 1937-1941
|
|
|
District No. 9, Town of Liberty, Becker School, 1930-1962
|
|
Box
8
Volume 79
|
School board minutes, 1957-1962
|
|
Box
1
Volume 12-14
|
Registers, 1930-1948
|
|
Box
2
Volume 15-18
|
Registers, 1948-1962
|
|
|
District No. 10, Town of North Lancaster, 1904-1958
|
|
Box
7
Volume 71
|
School board minutes, 1904-1958
|
|
|
District No. 10, Town of Potosi, 1900-1924
|
|
Box
9
Volume 85
|
Financial record book, 1900-1907
|
|
Box
10
Volume 93
|
Register, 1904-1911
|
|
Box
13
Volume 110
|
Register, 1911-1917
|
|
Box
12
Volume 105
|
Register, 1918-1924
|
|
|
District No. 14, Town of South Lancaster, Pleasant View School, 1948-1962
|
|
Box
9
Volume 89
|
School board minutes, 1948-1961
|
|
Box
1
Volume 11
|
Register, 1959-1962
|
|
|
Joint District 4, Town of Liberty, Liberty Ridge School, 1893-1962
|
|
Box
10
Volume 97-98
|
School board minutes, 1893-1926
|
|
Box
11
Volume 99
|
School board minutes, 1927-1960
|
|
Box
8
Volume 80
|
Financial book, 1955-1962
|
|
Box
4
Volume 33-37
|
Registers, 1898-1901, 1949-1962
|
|
Box
12
Volume 38-39
|
Register, 1916-1928
|
|
|
Joint District 5, Town of Ellenboro, 1905-1908
|
|
Box
8
Volume 84
|
Register, 1905-1908
|
|
|
Joint District 8, Town of Liberty, 1912-1915
|
|
Box
8
Volume 83
|
Register, 1912-1915
|
|
|
Joint District 8, Town of South Lancaster, Rock School, 1867-1962
|
|
Box
3
Volume 27-31
|
School board minutes, 1867-1884, 1890-1916, 1918-1961
|
|
Box
3
Volume 32
|
Register, 1961-1962
|
|
|
Joint District 13, Towns of North Lancaster and South Lancaster, 1932-1955
|
|
Box
7
Volume 72
|
Financial book, 1932-1955
|
|
|
Lancaster High School, 1887-1953
|
|
Box
11
Volume 102-104
|
Registers, 1893-1914
|
|
Box
13
Volume 111-117
|
Registers, 1914-1922, , undated
|
|
Box
14
Volume 118-126
|
Registers, 1922-1931
|
|
Box
15
Volume 127-134
|
Registers, 1931-1935, 1938-1942
|
|
Box
16
Volume 135-140
|
Registers, 1942-1948
|
|
Box
17
Volume 141-145
|
Registers, 1948-1953
|
|
Box
7
Volume 70
|
Exam questions, 1887-1895
|
|
Box
6
Volume 69
|
Record book of students graduated, 1899-1930
|
|
|
School supervisor's records, 1896-1965
|
|
Box
10
Volume 94-96
|
Clerk and faculty information, 1896-1908
|
|
Box
13
Volume 109
|
Clerk and faculty information, 1963-1965
|
|
|
Unidentified, 1902-1906
|
|
Box
8
Volume 81
|
Financial book, 1902-1906
|
|
PH 6581
|
Series: Visual Materials
|
|
|
Prints
|
|
|
Schools
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
Item
107
|
Gray's Mills School, District 17, and students
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
Item
108
|
Unidentified school and students
|
|
|
Classrooms
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
Item
109
|
District No. 10, Sylvia Rottiger
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
Item
110
|
Unidentified
|
|
|
Grant County Contest Winners
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
Item
111-113
|
1909-1911
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
Item
119
|
1911 May?
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
Item
67
|
1912 May 5
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
Item
114-118
|
1913-1915
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
Item
120
|
undated
|
|
|
Fairs/Exhibits/Exhibitions
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
Item
85
|
Livingston High School Fair, 1913
|
|
|
Negatives
|
|
|
Schools
|
|
|
Beetown School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
Item
1
|
District No. 6
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
Item
2
|
District No. 7
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
Item
3
|
Upper School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
Item
4
|
Lower School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
Item
5
|
Bloomington School District No. 2
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
Item
6
|
Blue River Township Grade School under construction
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
Item
63
|
Clifton School District No. 9
|
|
|
Fennimore School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7-8
Item
7-8
|
District No. 2? and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9-10
Item
9-10
|
District No. 4
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
Item
11
|
District No. 5 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
Item
12
|
District No. 7 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
Item
13
|
Georgetown School
|
|
|
Glen Haven School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
Item
14
|
District No. 1 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
Item
15
|
District No. 3
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
Item
16
|
District No. 6
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
Item
17
|
Hickory Grove School District No. 1
|
|
|
Jamestown School
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
Item
18
|
District No. 2 students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
Item
19
|
District No. 3 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
Item
20
|
District No. 4 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
Item
21
|
District No. 5? and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
Item
22
|
District No. 8 and students
|
|
|
Liberty
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
Item
23
|
District No. 1 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
Item
24
|
District No. 3 and students
|
|
|
Little Grant
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25
Item
25
|
District No. 3 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26-27
Item
26-27
|
District No. 7 new building and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
Item
28
|
District No. 12?
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
Item
29
|
Livingston Graded School, 1913
|
|
Box
2
Folder
30
Item
30
|
Marion District No. 3
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31
Item
31
|
Mount Hope High School and Grade School building
|
|
Box
2
Folder
32
Item
32
|
Mount Ida District No. 4 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
33
Item
33
|
Potosi District No. 9 and students
|
|
|
Smelser
|
|
Box
2
Folder
34
Item
34
|
District No. 2 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
35
Item
35
|
District No. 5 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
36
Item
36
|
District No. 6 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
37
Item
37
|
District No. 10 and students
|
|
|
South Lancaster
|
|
Box
2
Folder
38
Item
38
|
District No. 5
|
|
Box
2
Folder
39
Item
39
|
District No. 8
|
|
Box
2
Folder
40-41
Item
40-41
|
Watertown District No. 1 and students
|
|
Box
2
Folder
42
Item
42
|
Wyalusing District No. 3
|
|
Box
2
Folder
43-45
Item
43-45
|
Unidentified Schools and Students
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1-17
Item
46-62
|
Unidentified Schools and Students (continued)
|
|
|
Classrooms
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
Item
64
|
Sewing Class, Fennimore, 1913
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20-21
Item
65-66
|
Unidentified
|
|
|
Grant County Contest Winner
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
Item
67
|
4th Annual, Lancaster, 1912 May 5
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23-24
Item
68-69
|
Unidentified
|
|
|
School Events
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25-26
Item
70-71
|
North Lancaster Picnic Dinner
|
|
|
Fairs/Exhibits/Exhibitions
|
|
|
Badger Fair
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27
Item
72
|
Broadside, 1912
|
|
Box
3
Folder
28-29
Item
73-74
|
Educational Exhibit, 1913
|
|
|
Fennimore
|
|
Box
3
Folder
30
Item
75
|
Educational Exhibit, 1913
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
Item
95
|
Sewing Exhibit (66431)
|
|
|
Grant County Fair
|
|
Box
3
Folder
37
Item
82
|
Corn Exhibit, 1912
|
|
Box
3
Folder
31
Item
76
|
Boys Corn Club Contest
|
|
Box
3
Folder
32
Item
77
|
The Korn Kids
|
|
Box
3
Folder
33
Item
78
|
Winners, 1913
|
|
Box
3
Folder
34
Item
79
|
Corn Contest Winners, Wisconsin #7
|
|
Box
3
Folder
35-36
Item
80-81
|
Corn Exhibit, 1913
|
|
Box
3
Folder
47
Item
92
|
10 Prize Ears
|
|
|
Livingston High School Fair
|
|
Box
3
Folder
42
Item
87
|
Broadside, 1912
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
Item
99
|
Looking Down on Stock Judging, 1912 October 5
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2
Item
94
|
Vegetable Exhibit, 1912 October 5
|
|
Box
4
Folder
10
Item
102
|
Line of Horses, 1912 October 5
|
|
Box
3
Folder
38-41
Item
83-86
|
2nd Annual, 1913
|
|
|
Wisconsin #7
|
|
Box
3
Folder
43
Item
88
|
10 Prize Ears
|
|
Box
3
Folder
44
Item
89
|
Corn Exhibit, 1911
|
|
|
Unidentified fairs
|
|
Box
3
Folder
45
Item
90
|
Boys and Girls in Corn Contest, 1912
|
|
Box
3
Folder
46
Item
91
|
Prize Winning Ears, 1913
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
Item
93
|
Corn Exhibit
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4-5
Item
96-97
|
Exhibition of Student Works
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
Item
98
|
Specimens of School Works
|
|
|
Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8-9
Item
100-101
|
Lancaster Train Station, people boarding a train
|
|
Box
4
Folder
11
Item
103
|
Cattle Grazing
|
|
Box
4
Folder
12
Item
104
|
Two unidentified Men
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13
Item
105
|
Two unidentified Men and unidentified young Girl
|
|
Box
4
Folder
14
Item
106
|
Building with Water Wheel
|
|
Box
5
|
Printing Plates
|
|