Container
|
Title
|
|
Series: Rural Schools
|
|
|
Armenia
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
District #1, Pine Grove School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
District #2, Miner School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
District #3, Oak Ridge School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
District #4, Violet Lawn School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Joint District #5, Armenia and Finley, Lake School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
District #6, [Lindsay School], 1926-1936
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
District #7, Cosy School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
District #8, Oak Side School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Joint District #9, Armenia, Finley, and New Miner, New Miner
School, 1926-1951
|
|
|
Clearfield
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
District #2, Rock Hill School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
District #3, Carr School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Joint District #3, Clearfield and Germantown, Four Corner School, 1926-1933
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
District #4, Oak Grove School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Joint District #4, Clearfield, Germantown, and Necedah, Oak Grove, Rock Hill School, 1942-1951
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
District #5, Hemenway School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
District #6, Valley Track School, 1934-1941
|
|
|
Cutler
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
District #1, Bear Creek School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
District #2, Jefferson School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Joint District #3, Cutler and Orange, Beaver Creek School, 1926-1940
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
District #5, Cleveland School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
District #6, Pine Grove School, 1926-1936
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
District #7, Grand Island School, 1926-1936
|
|
|
Finley
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
District #1, Finley School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Joint District #1, Finley and Necedah, Finley School, 1942-1951
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
District #2, Sunny Side School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
District #3, Washington School, 1926-1941
|
|
|
Fountain
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
District #1, Gage School, 1926-1928
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
District #2, Little Red School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
Joint District #4, Fountain and Hustler, Sand Hill School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2
|
District #5, White School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
|
District #6, Ferndale School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
|
Joint District #6, Fountain and Orange, Gage School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4
|
District #7, Tunnel School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
4
Folder
5
|
District #8, New Fountain School, 1926-1941
|
|
|
Germantown
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
|
District #1, Riverview School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
District #2, Pleasant View School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
Joint District #2, Germantown and Necedah, Pine Valley and Hales Prairie, 1942-1951
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
District #3, Lake Juneau School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
District #5, Pine Valley School, 1926-1941
|
|
|
Kildare
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
Joint District #3, Kildare and Lyndon, Cross Roads School, 1926-1940
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
Joint District #3, Kildare, Lyndon, and Seven Mile Creek, Cross Roads Schools, 1941-1948
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
District #6, White Oak School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7
|
District #7, Valley School, 1927-1941
|
|
Box
5
Folder
8
|
Joint District #8, Kildare and Lemonweir, McGowan School, 1926-1948
|
|
|
Kingston
|
|
Box
5
Folder
9
|
District #1, Meadow Valley School, 1926-1935
|
|
Box
6
Folder
1
|
District #2, Mather School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
6
Folder
2
|
Joint District #2, Kingston, Bear Bluff, and Scott, Mather School, 1942-1950
|
|
Box
6
Folder
3
|
District #3, Rose School, 1926-1936
|
|
Box
6
Folder
4
|
District #4, Oak Grove School, 1926-1936
|
|
|
Lemonweir
|
|
Box
6
Folder
5
|
District #4, Buglass School, 1926-1940
|
|
Box
6
Folder
6
|
District #5, Riverside School, 1926-1940
|
|
Box
6
Folder
7
|
District #6, Pleasant Valley School, 1926-1950
|
|
Box
6
Folder
8
|
District #7, Lemonweir School, 1926-1940
|
|
Box
6
Folder
9
|
District #9, Hoile School, 1926-1942
|
|
Box
6
Folder
10
|
Joint District #9, Lemonweir and Seven Mile Creek, Sheep Pasture Bluff, Buglass and Hoile School, 1926-1940
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1
|
District #10, Sheep Pasture Bluff School, 1926-1940
|
|
Box
7
Folder
2
|
Joint District #11, Lemonweir and Seven Mile Creek, Burr Oak School, 1926-1943; Cat Tail Valley School, , 1933-1951
|
|
|
Lindina
|
|
Box
7
Folder
3
|
District #2, Rock Valley School, 1926-1943
|
|
Box
7
Folder
4
|
Joint District #2, Lindina and Summit, Rock Valley School, 1944-1951; Seven Mile Creek, , 1950-1951
|
|
Box
7
Folder
5
|
District #3, Lone Rock School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
7
Folder
6
|
Joint District #4, Lindina and Plymouth, Lindina School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
7
Folder
7
|
District #5, Alton School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
7
Folder
8
|
Joint District #5, Lindina and Summit, Alton School, 1942-1951
|
|
Box
8
Folder
1-2
|
Joint District #7, Lindina and Lisbon, Suldal School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
8
Folder
3
|
Joint District #8, Lindina and Lemonweir, Mile Bluff School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
8
Folder
4
|
Joint District #11, Lindina and Summit, Sarnow School, 1926-1948
|
|
|
Lisbon
|
|
Box
8
Folder
5
|
Joint District #1, Lisbon and Fountain, American Elm School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
8
Folder
6
|
District #2, Lisbon School, 1932-1951
|
|
Box
9
Folder
1
|
District #4, Oak Hill School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
9
Folder
2
|
District #8, Welsh Prairie School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
9
Folder
3
|
Joint District #12, Lisbon and Lemonweir, Fairview School, 1926-1949
|
|
|
Lyndon
|
|
Box
9
Folder
4
|
District #6, Red Tavern School, 1939-1941
|
|
Box
21
Folder
1
|
Joint District #7, 1944-1951
|
|
|
Marion
|
|
Box
9
Folder
5
|
District #1, Prairie School, 1939-1941
|
|
Box
9
Folder
6
|
District #2, Evergreen School, 1939-1941
|
|
Box
9
Folder
7
|
District #3, Evergreen and Oak schools, 1944-1951
|
|
Box
9
Folder
8
|
District #4, Spindler School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
10
Folder
1-4
|
Mauston, Lindina and Lemonweir, Joint District #1, 1913-1951
|
|
|
Necedah
|
|
Box
11
Folder
1
|
District #1, Necedah, 1918
|
|
Box
11
Folder
2-3
|
Joint District #1, Necedah, 1919-1945
|
|
Box
11
Folder
4
|
Joint District #1, Necedah, Cutler, Clearfield, and Germantown, 1949-1951
|
|
Box
11
Folder
5
|
Joint District #2, Necedah, Clearfield, and Germantown, Prairie View School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
11
Folder
6
|
Joint District #3, Necedah and Germantown, Hale's Prairie School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
11
Folder
7
|
District #4, Rockview School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
12
Folder
1
|
District #5, Pine View School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
12
Folder
2
|
District #6, Bridge School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
12
Folder
3-4
|
District #10, Harrison School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
12
Folder
5
|
District #11, Cloverdale School, 1926-1941
|
|
Box
12
Folder
6
|
Joint District #12, Necedah, Kingston, and Cutler, 1926-1937
|
|
Box
12
Folder
7
|
District #13, Frances Willard School, 1926-1937
|
|
|
Orange
|
|
|
District #1, Orange Mills School
|
|
Box
12
Folder
8
|
1926-1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
2
|
1944-1951
|
|
Box
12
Folder
9
|
District #2, 1912-1914
|
|
|
Joint District #4, Orange and Camp Douglas, Camp Douglas School
|
|
Box
12
Folder
10
|
1913-1925
|
|
Box
13
Folder
1
|
1927-1944
|
|
|
District #5, White Hill School
|
|
Box
13
Folder
2
|
1926-1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
3
|
1944-1948
|
|
|
Plymouth
|
|
Box
13
Folder
3
|
Joint District #1, Plymouth, Glendale, and Elroy, Fowler's Prairie School, 1926-1951
|
|
|
Joint District #2, Plymouth and Wonewoc
|
|
Box
13
Folder
4
|
1928-1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
4
|
1944-1951
|
|
|
District #3, Knickerbocker School
|
|
Box
13
Folder
5
|
1926-1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
5
|
1944-1951
|
|
|
District #4, Sherman School
|
|
Box
13
Folder
6
|
1926-1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
6
|
1944-1949
|
|
|
District #5, Perry School
|
|
Box
13
Folder
7
|
1916, 1926-1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
7
|
1944-1951
|
|
|
District #7, Hillcrest School
|
|
Box
14
Folder
1
|
1926-1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
8
|
1944-1951
|
|
Box
14
Folder
2
|
District #8, Braund School, 1927-1940
|
|
|
Seven Mile Creek
|
|
|
Joint District #1, Seven Mile Creek and Kildare
|
|
Box
14
Folder
3
|
[Troy School], 1927-circa 1933; Walsh School, , 1934-1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
9
|
Walsh School, 1944-1948
|
|
Box
14
Folder
4
|
Joint District #2, Seven Mile Creek and Lemonweir, Valley View School, 1926-1941
|
|
|
District #3, Pine Hill School
|
|
Box
14
Folder
5
|
1926-1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
10
|
1943-1951
|
|
Box
14
Folder
6
|
District #4, Rocky Hill School, 1926-1943
|
|
Box
14
Folder
7
|
District #5, [Fessy School], 1928-1933; Martin School, , 1934-1940
|
|
Box
14
Folder
8
|
District #6, Dore School, 1926-1942
|
|
|
District #7, Plain View School
|
|
Box
14
Folder
9
|
1926-1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
11
|
1944-1951
|
|
|
Joint District #9, Seven Mile Creek and Summit, Wafle School
|
|
Box
15
Folder
1
|
1926-1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
12
|
1944-1951
|
|
|
Summit
|
|
Box
15
Folder
2
|
Joint District #1, Summit and Wonewoc, Blish School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
15
Folder
3
|
District #3, Potter School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
15
Folder
4
|
Joint District #4, Summit and Seven Mile Creek, Gospel Point School, 1926-1948
|
|
Box
15
Folder
5
|
District #5, Darrow School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
15
Folder
6
|
District #6, Red School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
16
Folder
1
|
District #7, Fox School, 1926-1950
|
|
Box
16
Folder
2
|
Joint District #8, Summit and Seven Mile Creek, Barney School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
16
Folder
3
|
Joint District #9, Summit and Lindina, Walter School, 1926-1941
|
|
|
Wonewoc
|
|
Box
16
Folder
4-7
|
Joint District #1, Summit, Wonewoc, and Woodland, 1912-1951
|
|
Box
17
Folder
1
|
District #2, Hofmeister School, 1927-1951
|
|
Box
17
Folder
2
|
Joint District #4, Wonewoc and Hillsboro, Millard's Prairie School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
17
Folder
3
|
Joint District #5, Wonewoc and Summit, Pleasant Ridge School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
17
Folder
4
|
Joint District #9, Wonewoc and Summit, Five Corners School, 1926-1951
|
|
Box
17
Folder
5
|
Joint District #10, Wonewoc and Woodland, Hill View School, 1926-1951
|
|