University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Waukesha 1909-10 together with a complete directory of Waukesha County comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a numerical street directory; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of villages and county officers, the public and private schools, banks, churches, societies, etc.
(1909)

Wright's Waukesha directory 1909-10: miscellaneous information,   pp. [17]-30


Page 21

MISCELLANEOUS DIRECTORY.               21
TOWN, VILLAGE AND CITY CLERKS.
Brookfield-T. J. Holden, Pewaukee, R. 16.
Delafield-R. H. Lowerre, Delafield.
Eagle-Frank Sprague, Eagle.
Eagle Village-J. H. Theile, Eagle.
Genesee-R. M. Funk, Genesee.
Hartland Village-E. F. Chapman, Hartland.
Lisbon-John R. Small, Sussex.
Menomonee-J. Flannigan Jr., Lannon.
Menomonee Falls Village-H. Gessert, Menomonee Falls.
Merton-W. W. Dayton, Nashotah, R. 22.
Mukwonago-C. H. Clark, Mukwonago.
Mukwonago Village-Robert R. Mair.
Muskego-A. J. Mead, Muskego, R. 10.
New Berlin-William F. Snyder, Waukesha, R. 3.
Oconomowoc-M. C. Hildahl, Oconomowoc, R. 24.
Oconomowoc City-Ellsworth Olson, Oconomowoc.
Ottawa-Frank E. Hill, Dousman.
Pewaukee-Edward Scholtz Jr., Pewaukee, R. 15.
Pewaukee Village-S. G. A. Irish, Pewaukee.
Summit-W. C. Sorenson, Oconomowoc, R. 18.
Vernon-F. E. Nevins, Mukwonago, R. 40.
Waukesha-W. H. Marx, Waukesha, R. 1.
Waukesha City-T. Lyman, Waukesha.
TOWN, VILLAGE AND CITY TREASURERS.
Brookfield-Paul Giencke, Brookfield, R. 12.
Delafield-A. Martin, Waukesha, R. 8.
Eagle-John M. Rockteacher, Eagle.
Eagle Village-Arthur A. Belling, Eagle.
Genesee-E. C. Evans, Genesee Depot.
Hartland Village-C. Pauling, Hartland.
Lisbon-Fred Colmorgan, Sussex.
Menomonee-C. G. Birkhauser, Menomonee Falls, R. 17.
Menomonee Falls-M. F. Lepper, Men. Falls.
Merton-Herman Hanson, North Lake.
Mukwonago -William Hause, Mukwonago.
Mukwonago Village-W. H. Vick, Mukwonago.
Muskego-William Ruehle, Calhoun, R. 11.
New Berlin-H. C. Carstens, Calhoun.
Oconomowoc-M. J. Shields, Oconomowoc, R. 24.
Oconomowoc City-C. Schoenike, Oconomowoc.
Ottawa-John Baker, Dousman.
Pewaukee-E. E. Harland, Duplainville.
Pewaukee Village-J. W. Howitt, Pewaukee.
Summit-Martin Mathieson, Oconomowoc, R. 30.
Vernon-J. K. Fraser, Mukwonago, R. 40.
Waukesha-J. W. Baird, Waukesha, R. 2.
Waukesha City-C. Gorder, Waukesha.


Go up to Top of Page