University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Barish, Lawrence S.; Theobald, H. Rupert (ed.) / State of Wisconsin Blue Book
(1991-1992)

Addenda,   pp. [955]-960 PDF (1.6 MB)


Page 956


956
WISCONSIN BLUE BOOK 1991-1992
                                     ADDENDA
  The additions and revisions listed here result from actions occurring after
the 1991-1992 Wis-
consin Blue Book went to press and up to June 30, 1991. Information in the
addenda is presented
in the same sequence as in the Blue Book proper.
                               LEGISLATIVE BRANCH
                             Addenda relating to pages 227 to 296.
SPECIAL JOINT COMMITTEES:
Fort McCoy, Special Committee on - SENATOR MOEN, REPRESENTATIVE BOLLE, cochairpersons;
   SENATORS HELBACH, RUDE, LEEAN; REPRESENTATIVES HAMILTON, SCHNEIDER, MUSSER,
VAN
   GORDEN.
                                 EXECUTIVE BRANCH
                             Addenda relating to pages 297 to 530.
EXECUTIVE BRANCH: OFFICE OF THE GOVERNOR
       State Officers Appointed by the Governor as Required by Statute
Officers
*Accounting Examining Board
  Secs. 15.08, 15.405 (1)
*Agriculture, Trade and
  Consumer Protection,
  Board of
  Secs. 15.07 (1), 15.07
  (5)(d), 15.13
Animal Health and
  Disease Research Council
  Secs. 15.09, 15.137 (2)
*Architects, Professional
  Engineers, Designers
  and Land Surveyors,
  Examining Board of
  Secs. 15.08, 15.405 (2)
Arts Board
  Secs. 15.07 (1)(a),
  15.105 (8)
*Barbering and Cosmetology
  Examining Board
  Sees. 15.08, 15.405 (17)
*Bingo Control Board
  Sees. 15.07 (1)(b) 7,
  15.07 (5)(m), 15.405 (4m)
*Burial Sites Preservation Board
  Secs. 15.07 (1)(a),
  15.07 (5)(o), 15.705 (1)
Business and Education
  Partnerships, Governor's
  Council on
  Sees. 15.09, 15.377 (2)
*Chiropractic Examining Board
  Sees. 15.08, 15.405 (5)
Columbus Quincentennial Council
  Sees. 15.09, 15.157 (6)
Name                                  Home Address      Term Expires
Terry Von Haden...................Madison...........July 1, 1995
(reappointment)
Mary Brazeau Brown .................... Wisconsin Rapids .. May 1, 1997
(succeeding Kenneth Lindquist)
Charles Knigge ......................... Omro ............. May 1, 1997
(succeeding Harland E. Everson)
Robert C. Sartori ....................... Sun Prairie ........ July 1, 1994
(reappointment)
Dennis G. Brown'....................... Waunakee ......... July 1, 1995
(reappointment)
William McCullough'.................... Madison .......... July 1, 1995
(reappointment)
John T. Nichols' ........................ Green Bay ........ July 1, 1995
(reappointment)
vacancy (Jane R. Pavis resigned 4/19/91)
Lloyd W. Herrold ....................... Milwaukee ........ May 1, 1994
(reappointment)
Kathy Plautz ........................... Mequon .......... May 1, 1994
(reappointment)
Mary Alice Wimmer ..................... Madison .......... May 1, 1994
(reappointment)
John Fahey' ........................... Madison .......... July 1, 1995
(reappointment)
Audrie J. Kreyer'....................... Fennimore ........ July 1, 1995
(reappointment)
Shirley Schmerling ...................... Kenosha .......... May 1, 1996
(reappointment)
James P. Stoltzman' ..................... Madison .......... July 1, 1994
(reappointment)
Catherine Hoffman ...................... New London ....... July 1, 1994
(reappointment)
James Greenwald ....................... Prairie du Chien .... July 1, 1993
(filling vacancy)
Terry K. Freitag ........................ Monroe ........... July 1, 1995
(succeeding Steven Hernandez)
vacancy (Justice Louis J. Ceci resigned 5/21/91)


Go up to Top of Page