University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Barish, Lawrence S.; Theobald, H. Rupert (ed.) / State of Wisconsin 1991-1992 Blue Book
(1991-1992)

Elections in Wisconsin,   pp. [869]-948 PDF (24.8 MB)


Page 923


              GENERAL ELECTION, NOVEMBER 6, 1990
VOTE FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
                              BY WARD-Cont.
                            Loftus    Thompson
                            and          and
                            Czarnezki McCallum
District                    (Dem.)      (Rep.)
CHIPPEWA COUNTY
  Anson ..................   177        281
  Arthur ..................   68        112
  Auburnm .................    76        45
  Birch Creek...............   74        74
  Bloomer .................   72        127
  Cleveland................   70         90
  Colburnm.................   81        102
  Cooks Valley..............  74         55
  Delmar .................   102        188
  Eagle Point .............. 290        400
  Edson ..................   104        105
  Estella ..................  51         81
  Goetz ...................   84        123
  Hallie ................... 527        578
  Howard .................    101        66
  Lafayette ................  627       799
  Lake Holcombe............   135       148
  Ruby ...................    59         36
  Sampson ................   128        105
  Sigel ....................   95       214
  Tilden ..................   149       143
  Wheaton ................   270        349
  Woodmohr...............     122       117
  Boyd, vil ................  105        99
  Cadott, vili............... 189       301
  New Auburn, vili..........   59        57
  Bloomer, city:
    Ward 1................    117       145
    Ward 2................    80        107
    Ward 3................    80        110
    Ward 4................    88        108
  Chippewa Falls, city:
    Ward 1................    237       282
    Ward 2................    221       306
    Ward 3................    265       350
    Ward 4................    227       288
    Ward 5................    167       142
    Ward 6................    261       243
    Ward 7................    252       256
  Cornell, city:
    Wards 1-4..............   165       173
  Eau Claire, city:
    Ward 16...............    250       233
  Stanley, city:
    Ward 1................     82       142
    Ward 2................    43         87
    Ward 3................    68        106
    Ward 4................    50         81
    TOTAL ............... 6,542       7,954
CLARK COUNTY
  Beaver ..................   64         86
  Butler...................    10        25
  Colby ...................    66        99
  Dewhurst................    40         66
  Eaton...................     73       120
  Foster...................    31        22
  Fremont.................     97       172
  Grant ...................   102       187
  Green Grove..............   88         80
  Hendren.................     94       100
  Hewett..................     58        79
  Hixon ..................    120        98
  Hoard...................     73       106
  Levis ...................   74         81
  Longwood................     82       126
  Loyal...................69            106
  Lynn...................72              94
  Mayville'................    96       131
  Mead ...................     49        48
  Mentor..................     76        71
  Pine Valley...............  136       274
  Reseburg.................    73        73
  Seif .....................   32        54
  Sherman.................     48        78
923
                            Loftus    Thompson
                            and          and
                            Czarnezki McCallum
District                    (Dem.)      (Rep.)
  Sherwood.................    38        38
  Thorp ..................   110         85
  Unity ...................   63         86
  Warner..................    64         88
  Washburn................    47         64
  Weston .................   109        139
  Withee ..................   113        99
  Worden..................     68        85
  York ...................    134       129
  Curtiss, vil...............  28        30
  Dorchester, vil............. 76        93
  Granton, vil..............   57       110
  Unity, vil................   13        17
  Withee, vil...............   84       107
  Abbotsford, city:
    Ward 2................    51        102
    Wardl3................    32         51
    Ward 4................    85        121
  Colby, city:
    Ward 2................    40         77
    Wardl3................    55         72
    Ward 4................    34         57
  Greenwood, city:
    Ward 1................     78       109
    Ward 2................    72        102
  Loyal, city:
    Ward 1................     77       163
    Ward 2................    71        102
  Neillsville, city:
    Ward 1................     86       132
    Ward 2................    84        172
    Ward 3................    77        145
    Ward 4................    61        151
    Ward 5................    83        147
  Owen, city ...............  148       188
  Thorp, city:
    Ward1................      53        66
    Ward 2................    56         76
    Wardl3................    52         64
    Ward 4................    61         58
    Ward5................     48         60
    TOTAL ............... 4,131       5,761
COLUMBIA COUNTY
  Arlington ................ .111       161
  Caledonia................   136       218
  Columbus................    68        117
  Courtland................   65        107
  Dekorra .................   239       300
  Fort Winnebago...........   116       176
  Fountain Prairie .......... 120       120
  Hampden................     88        100
  Leeds ...................   115       160
  Lewiston ................ 111         201
  Lodi ....................   248       263
  Lowville.................   155       168
  Marcellon................   78        163
  Newport.................     84       120
  Otsego...................    94        95
  Pacific ..................  248       409
  Randolph................    47        210
  Scott ...................   57        152
  Springvale................   76        83
  West Point...............   224       240
  Wyocena ................    180       186
  Arlington, vil.............  80        94
  Cambria, vil..............  134       177
  Doylestown, vil...........   39        41
  Fall River, vil ............. 79      104
  Friesland, vil............. 33     112
  Pardeeville, vil............  214     328
  Poynette, vil ............. 195       302
  Randolph, vil.............   45       120
  Rio, vil .................. 138       119
  Wyocena, vil.............   61         78


Go up to Top of Page