University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Barish, Lawrence S.; Theobald, H. Rupert (ed.) / State of Wisconsin 1991-1992 Blue Book
(1991-1992)

Elections in Wisconsin,   pp. [869]-948 PDF (24.8 MB)


Page 915


915
SPECIAL ELECTION, SEPTMEBER 12, 1989
  VOTE FOR REPRESENTATIVES TO
     THE ASSEMBLY, BY DISTRICT
Assembly                                   Political
District                                   Party     Candidate          
                          Vote
                                    Special Election, September 12, 1989
99th ...................................... Rep.  Frank   H. Urban ...........................
1,003
                                     Special Election, October 17, 1989
19th ...................................... Dem.  Rosemary  Potter ...........................
 2,184
                                           L & F  Jeanette McCallister
........................  21
                                           Rep.     Douglas D. Haag ..........................
  390
                                     Special Recall Election, April 3, 1990
34th ...................................... Dem.  James C. Holperin  .........................
  10,495
                                           Rep.     Brian F. Sherren  ...........................
6,707
                                       Special Election, May 1, 1990
10th ...................................... Rep.  Alberta  Darling ............................
 668
14th ...................................... Dem.  David   A. Cullen ...........................
  2,347
                                           Rep.     Steven A. Woehrer .........................
  1,661
                                     November 6, 1990 General Election
1st ....................................... Dem .
                                            Rep.
 2nd .................................      Dem.
 3rd ....................................... R ep.
 4th ....................................... R ep.
 5th ....................................... D em .
                                            Rep.
 6th ....................................... D em .
                                            Rep.
 7th ....................................... D em .
                                            Rep.
 8th ....................................... D em .
                                            Rep.
 9th ....................................... D em .
                                            Rep.
 10th ...................................... Dem.
                                            Rep.
 11th ...................................... Dem.
                                            Rep.
 12th ...................................... Dem .
                                            Rep.
 13th ...................................... Dem .
                                            Rep.
 14th .................................Dem.
 15th ...................................... Dem .
                                            Rep.
 16th ................................. Dem.
 17th ................................. Dem.
 18th ................................. Dem.
 19th ................................. Dem.
 20th ...................................... Dem .
                                           Rep.
21st ...................................... D em .
                                           Rep.
22nd  ..................................... D em .
                                           Rep.
23rd .................................. Dem.
24th ...................................... Dem .
25th ...................................... Dem .
26th ...................................... Dem .
                                           Rep.
27th ...................................... Dem .
                                           Rep.
28th ...................................... Dem .
                                           Rep.
29th ...................................... Dem .
                                           Rep.
30th ...................................... Dem .
                                           Rep.
31st ...................................... Rep.
                                           Ind.
32nd ..................................... Dem .
                                           Rep.
33rd ...................................... Rep.
34th ...................................... Dem .
                                           Rep.
Lary  J. Swoboda ...........................  11,068
Clifford Ehlers .............................  6,066
Dale J. Bolle ..............................  10,259
Alvin R. Ott ..............................   10,416
John H. Ainsworth.......................   9,992
William N. Vander Loop...................  8,631
Leon J. Vanevenhoven ......................  7,654
Rosemary Hinkfuss.......................*  9,880
Gary Dilweg  .............................  8,526
Gwendolynne Moore .......................  3,847
Scott K. Walker......................*   1.,690
Peter Bock ................................   6,904
Thomas W. Cahala ........................  2,691
Walter Kunicki.........................    4,592
Joseph A. Ortiz ............................   1,369
William R. Boyd ...........................   4,591
Alberta Darling ............................  12,572
Louis G. Fortis ............................  7,362
Richard E. Williams, Jr ..................... 4,946
Barbara Notestein .........................   8,938
William G. Morse........................   3,414
Thomas Seery  .............................   7,062
Todd  R. Hill ..............................  3,328
David  A. Cullen ........................... 11,120
Shirley I. Krug ............................  8,503
Joseph Baker ..............................   2,474
G. Spencer Coggs ..........................   5,296
Annette Polly Williams .....................  5,097
Marcia P. Coggs ...........................   3,895
Rosemary  Potter ........................... 10,457
Timothy W. Carpenter ......................   8,872
Dorothy Wosick Seidl .......................  4,336
Richard A. Grobschmidt ....................   9,684
Teri L. Hart ..............................   3,015
Jeannette Bell .............................  8,855
James M. Grueschow .......................  3,532
Thomas A. Hauke ..........................  9,524
Margaret Ann Krusick ...................... 12,491
Vernon W. Holschbach ...................... 10,139
James R. Baumgart ........................   10,214
James L. Todd ............................  4,217
Timothy J. Lorenz .........................   6,472
Wilfrid J. Turba  ........................... 8,172
Harvey Stower ............................   10,966
Norman  C. Johnson ........................   4,515
Alvin Baldus ..............................   6,783
Ronald Sykes ..............................   6,171
David Balin ...............................   4,717
Sheila E. Harsdorf  ......................... 9,626
Daniel P. Vrakas ........................... 11,087
James Haack ..............................  274
Karlyne Margaret Carr .....................   4,619
Joseph E. Wimmer .........................  8,888
Steven M. Foti ............................  10,951
James C. Holperin .........................  11,136
Brian F. Sherren  ........................... 8,242


Go up to Top of Page