University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Toepel, M. G.; Theobald, H. Rupert (ed.) / The Wisconsin Blue Book, 1962
(1962)

Wisconsin elections,   pp. [747]-876 PDF (33.6 MB)


Page 758


Hump
    V
Marie
  Mil
Isaac
  Mil
Richar
  Mil
Howa
  Mill
Frank]
  Mill
    V
Helen
  Fon
Teddy
  Osh
Josept
  Por
Emil
  She
Norbh
  She
Geo.
  Wa
Edwa
  Wi
  Claret
  Ma
  Ronal
  Ant
  Hal J
  Wa
  Bever
  Ma
  Robei
  Stu
  Henri
  Gr
  Heler
  Gr
  John
  Gr
  Artht
  Alt
  Leste
  B10
  Laur(
  Cl
  Franl
  Ab
  Thor
  Ds
  Peter
  Gi
  Eliza
  W
  Carl
  Su
  Hanf
  Su
  Wes
  Fo
WISCONSIN BLUE BOOK
WISCONSIN PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE PRIMARY
            DISTRICT DELEGATES-Continued
              Democratic                               Republican
)hrey                  Kennedy                    Nixon
                 FIFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
rote - 49,240              Vote - 65,790              Vote -  40,161
0. Brandes,            James B. Brennan,           Kirby Hendee,
waukee                   Milwaukee                  Milwaukee
N. Coggs,              Walter D. Hale,             Blanche M. Kulik,
waukee                   Milwaukee                   Milwaukee
rd W. Humphreys,       Jerome R. Lisiecki,
waukee                   Milwaukee
rd J. Meister,         Win. R. Moser,
waukee                   Milwaukee
lin Wallick,           Norman Sussman,
waukee                   Milwaukee
                 SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Tote - 27,234              Vote -  44,307             Vote -  39,998
M. Flasch,             Alvin P. Charapata,         Richard A. Larson,
id du Lac                Oshkosh                     West Bend
y R. Jackson,          Morton L. Gazerwitz,        Rufus K. Schriber, Jr.,
ikosh                    Oshkosh                     Oshkosh
h J. Jelovnik, Jr.,    James W. Martin,
.t Washington            Thiensville
C. Schuette,           Hubert R. Murphy,
hboygan                  Fond du Lac
ert J. Schwartz,       Michael L. Richdorf,
,boygan                  Sheboygan
                SEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Ă½Tote - 30,163             Vote -  36,278              Vote - 32,438
T. Borchardt,          Sam T. Barkman,             Wesley A. Steffke,
1upaca                   Berlin                      Wausau
rdG. Gilbertson,       Howard H. Hazen,            Mary Alice Wefel,
sconsin Rapids           Manawa                      Wisconsin Rapids
nce W. Mitten, Sr.,    Sylvester J. Meeth,
Lrshfield                Wisconsin Rapids
Id M. Moss,            Stephen A. Orgish,
tigo                     Stevens Point
J Verhoven,            Francis A. Rondeau,
tusau                    Mosinee
                EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote - 23,104              Vote -  59,211              Vote -  36,699
rly M. Boatman,        Robert L. Bittner,          Colburn G. Cherney,
irinette                 Green Bay                   DePere
rt K. Gustafson,       John P. Duffy,              Joan K. Stevens,
irgeon Bay               Green Bay                   Appleton
y E. Jahnke,           Victor A. Miller,
een Bay                  St. Nazianz
n Kasberg,              Owen F. Monfils,
ten Bay                   Green Bay
F. Sainsbury,           Stanley G. Vogel,
een Bay                  Manitowoc
                 NINTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote -  39,610             Vote -  28,054              Vote -  23,423
ur L. Henning,          Peter J. Dugel,            Bertha M. Chatterson,
toona                     Cadott                     Eau Claire
,r R. Johnson,          Wallace L. Mehlberg,        Chas. J. Zepp,
ack River Falls           Spring Valley              Alma
ence G. Nelson,         Edmund A. Nix,
ayton                     Eau Claire
k L. Nikolay,           Wm. S. Quinn,
)botsford                 Ellsworth
mas R. Pattison,        Win. W. Ward,
srand                     New Richmond
                 TENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote - 32,343               Vote -  27,794             Vote -  19,556
Bensoni,                J. Howard Garvin,           Jacob J. Ament,
Ble                       Ashland                     Merrill
ibeth Hawkes,           Richard F. Herubin,         Marion C. McIver,
'ashburn                  Superior                    Mellen
E. Lauri,               Basil G. Kennedy,
cp erior                  Mellen
ford E. Olson,          Jasper G. Landry,
perior                    Mellen
ley Thompson,           John R. Lynch,
,xboro                    Gordon
758
I


Go up to Top of Page