University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Toepel, M. G.; Kuehn, Hazel L. (ed.) / The Wisconsin Blue Book, 1960
(1960)

Legislative branch,   pp. [279]-302 PDF (6.5 MB)


Page 292


292
WISCONSIN BLUE BOOK
Kaye,  Ivan .................................. United  Press  International
Lippert, David .............................. Milwaukee  Sentinel
Revell, Aldric ..............................  Capital  Times
Robbins, William  C ................... Wisconsin State Journal
Roberts, Lew ................................ W isconsin  State  Journal
Smith, Willard R ......................... Milwaukee Journal
Snyder, Fred ................................ Associated  Press
Wyngaard, John W ..................... Appleton Post Crescent
                               Green Bay Press Gazette
Zielke, Carl .................................. W isconsin  Press  Association
          STANDING COMM1IITTEES OF THE SENATE
Agriculture -  LEVERICH, chairman, DEAN, DEMPSEY, HOLLANDER,
    KRUEGER.
Conservation - KRUEGER, chairman, DEAN, LA FAVE, PANZER, THOMPSONL,
    TRAVIS.
Education - CLARK, chairman, BICE, CARR, LAURI, MAIER.
Governmental and Veterans' Affairs - O'BRIEN, chairman, BRENNAN,
    HOLLANDER, LA FAVE, ZABORSKI.
Highways - MILLER, chairman, CAMERON, KENDZIORSKI, LAUN, TRAVIS.
Interstate Cooperation - PANZER, chairman, LEVERICH, TRAVIS.
Judiciary - BusBY, chairman, DONNELLY, LORGE, MCPARLAND, TRINKE.
Labor, Taxation, Insurance and Banking - TRINKE, chairman, KNOWLES,
    LAUN, 9OSER, WILKIE.
Public Welfare - CARR, chairman, BICE, CLARK, LAU'RI, MOSER.
   SPECIAL PROCEDURAL CO3MMITTEES OF THE SENATE
Committee on Committees - MILLER, chairman, CLARK, DEMPSEY.
Contingent Expenditures - BICE, chairman, KNOWLES, O'BRIEN.
Legislative Procedure - PANZER, chairman, BICE, BUSBY, CARR, CLARK,
    DRAHEIM, KRUEGER, LEVERICH, LORGE, MILLER, O'BRIEN, TRINKE.
        STANDING COMMLIITTEES OF THE ASSEiMEBLY
Agriculture - PRITCHARD, chairman, BLASKA, vice chairman, HAUGH,
    JAHNKE, MIREAU, O'MALLEY, ROHL, SCHLUETER, SCHOWALTER, STAUF-
    FER, THOMIPSON, VANDERPERREN.
Commerce and Manufactures - MERZ, chairman, DUEHOLM, vice chair-
    man, DUFFEY, HUBER, MERRIAM, PETERSON (JAMES), POMMERENING,
    QUINN, RYCZEK.
Conservation -  PELLANT, chairman, GRAY, vice chairman, ALFONSI,
    CRAWFORD, DORR, DUEHOLAM, GRAASS, PETERSON (JAMES), TREUTEL,
    VANDERPERREN, WARGA.
Contingent Expenditures - KoSTUCK, chairman, SUSSMAN, vice chair-
    man, BLANCHARD, RISSER, STAUFFER.


Go up to Top of Page