University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

The Wisconsin Blue Book, 1921
(1921)

Wisconsin post offices,   pp. [511]-525 PDF (4.9 MB)


Page 517


                     WISCONSIN POST O.I"IICES.                     
517
Poy Sippi..*............. Waushara
Praeger .....................Douglas Saint Cloud*.     .... Fond du Lac
Prairie du Chient .........Crawford Saint.Cloud.... ........F         du
lk
Prairie du Sact°.*...............Sauk Saint Francist  ............Milwaukee
Prairie Farmt............... Barron Saint Nazianz**..........ianitowoc
Pray*...................... Jackson  Salem*.........     ........ Kenosha
Prentice.......................Price Sanborn*................... Ashland
Prescottt. ....................Pierce Sand Creek*...................Dunn
Princetonto...............Green Lake Sandusky*....................Sank
     P ls i'.......Bro               n  du k    . . . . . . . . . . S u
Pulaskit....................Brown Sarona* ..................Washburn
Pulcifer*...................Shawano Sauk Cityt..................... Sauk
                                     Saukville*...................Ozaukee
                                     Sawyert........................Door
                 Q.                  Saxeville* ................Waushara
                                     Saxon*  ........................ Iron
Quarry*i..................Manitowoc Sayner* ......................Vilas
                                     Scandinavia*..............Waupaca
                                     Schleisingervillet ........Washington
                                     Schofield* ..................Marathon
                 B.                  Sechlerville* ................Jackson
                                     Seneca* .....................Crawford
Racinet °acine Sextonville*.................Richland
              Stations.              Seymourt................ Outagamie
  Coopert ° (Ind.).                  Sharont....................Walworth
  Racine Junctiont ° (Ind.).         Shawanot................... Shawano
    No. 1, No. 2, No. 3, No. 4, No. 5.  Sheboygant................Sheboygan
Radisson*'..................Sawyer      Stations: Nos. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Randall*....................Burnett Sheboygan Fallst......... Sheboygan
Randolpht .................. Dodge Sheldon*......................lRusk
Random Laket........... Sheboygan Shell Laket..o............. Washburn
Readfdeld*................. Waupaca Shennington*................1Monroe
Readstown*..................Vernon Shepley* ..................-Shawano
Redeedar*.................... Dunn Sheridan*................. Waupaca
Redgranitet.°............. /Waushara Sherry*......................Wood
Reedsburgt ..................Sauk Sherwood*.................Calumet
Reedsvillet..............Ml;lanitowoc Shioctont................ Outagamie
Reesevillet................... Dodge Shull ...................... Ashland
Reserve* ................... Sawyer Shullsburgt................Lafayette
Reweyt.........................Iowa Silverlake*................. Kenosha
Rhinelandert.. ...............Oneida Sinsinawa*.........'.. ...... Grant
Rib Laket....................Taylor Siren*...................... Burnett
Rice Laket...................Barron Sister Bay*5   ......    ...... Door
Richfield*...............Washington Slades Corners5............Kenosha
Richland Centert........... Richland Sobieski*.................... Oconto
Richwood*................... Dodge Soldiers Grovet............ Crawford
Ridgeland* ...................Dunn Solon Springs*.............Douglas
Ridgeway* ....................  Iowa Somers*...................  Kenosha
l-iley* ...................... Dane Somerset*................. St. Croix
Ringle*.          .......... Marathon Soperton*....................Forest
Riot ..................... Columbia South Byron* ..........Fond du Lac
Rio Creek*I...............Kewaunee South Germantown*'.... Washington
Riplinger ....................Clark South Kaukaunat.........Outagamie
Ripont.I............... Fond du Lac South Milwaukeet......... Milwaukee
River Fallst................... Pierce South Range*................Douglas
Robbins*.................... Oneida     (South Side, Sta. A, Milwaukee.)
Roberts*.................. St. Croix    (South Superior, Ind. Sta. B, Su-
Rochester*................... Racine     perior.)
Rockbridge*............... Richland South Wayne*-.............Lafayette
Rockdale*......................Dane Spartat......................Monroe
Rock Elm* ..................Pierce      (Branch Post Office, Sparta Mili-
Rockfleld*.............. Washington      tary, Ind.)
Rockland*................ La Crosse Spencert................. Marathon
Rockton*....................  Vernon Spirit*........................Price
Rockville*..................... Grant Spirit Falls*................ Lincoln
Rolling Prairie* .............. Dodge Split Rock*............... Shawano
Rome*.................... Jefferson Spoonert°.................Washburn
Roosevelt ..................  Oneida Sprague*.................... Juneau
Rosendale*o.............ond du Lac Springbrook*............. Washburn
Rosewood................... Racine Springfield* ................Walworth
Rosholt*...................  Portage Spring Greent ................ SaulZ
Rothschild*............... .Marathon Springlake*..............Waushara
Royalton*................. Waupaca Spring Prairie*5.......... Walworth
Rozellville*............... Marathon Springstead.....................Iron
Rubicon*... ................ Dodge Spring Valleyt.................-Pierce
Ruby* ....................Chippewa Stangelville* ...............Kewaunee
Rudolph*.....................  W ood  Stanleyt..o................  Chippewa
Rush Lake* ............ Winnebago Starks*..................... Oneida
Rusk*........................  Dunn   Starlake*. .....................Vilas


Go up to Top of Page