University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Farmer / Atlas and farm directory with complete survey in township plats; Green Lake County, Wisconsin: containing plats of all townships with owners' names; also maps of the state, United States and world; also an outline map of the county showing location of townships, villages, roads, schools, churches, railroads, streams, etc., etc.
(1914)

Map of East part of Marquette township: township 15 North, range 12 East of the 4th P. M.,   p. 21


Page 21

 
 ATLAS AND FARM DIRECTORY
GREEN LAKE COUNTY WISCONSIN 1914
EAST PART OF MARQUETTE TOWNSHIP      PAGE 21
Township 15 North, Range 12 East of the 4th P. M. 
         GREEN LAKE COUNTY, WISCONSIN 
Rural Routes shown thus- 
S. .A h : _ I .. . .. - 
Churches shown thus: 
Cemeteries ". . 
Schools 
I&   Corporation Limits of Cities shown thus, -  -  -   - 
List of Small Property Owners In This Township Shown on 
                     Map by Numbers 
No.   Name              Acres  Sec. 
MARQUET'E TWP., T. Is N.. H. 12 E. 
1. Adam   Wiske........... 15       7 
2. E. Wagner ............21         7 
3. E. Bornick ............. 11      7 
          T. 15 N, R. 11 E. 
 1. Geo.HUNT.....        9      12 
 2. J. Resta..............10    '12 
 3. Walte Jochocka ........ 8    12 
 4. 0. R. Luedke ........... 12      12 
 5. Ed Klingbell ......... 25    12 
 12. Henry Krause ..     10      23 
 14. Aug. Rick............2 10       23 
 15. WM. SpietZer ..      10      23 
 16. Otto Bohn ...........20     23 
 17. Wm. Blifnick   ..17         23 
 18. Otto Bohn.............      23 
 1. H. Klatt...............1 0    ..5 
 2. Tho. Stoller ............ 7  25 
 2  H. Kluge ............ 13     26 
 2. C. S. Griffith .......... 17 26 
 3. Otto Gelse ............. 15  26 
 4. H. Braata ........... ý.10   26 
 1. Conley, Est .......... 27    27 
 1. Paul Zacharias ....... 16    31 
 1. Geo. Hunt .............9     12 
 2. J. Reetz..............20     12 
 S. Walter Jachockz ....... 8    12 
 4. 0. A. Luedke ........... 12  12 
 5. Ed Klingbell ..      25      12 
 1. J. Tolcin..............      19 
 2. Wm. Stelter ........... 12   19 
 1. W.  Blifnick ..........20    23 
 2. J. Cook .............. 10    23 
 3. F. Mauthe ............ 27    23 
 4. Wm.  Steeb........... 10      23 
 5. E. Steeb .............10     23 
 6. Gus Brushman ..      10      23 
 7. Julius Cook..........10      23 
 6. Henry Krauser ......... 20   23 
 ' Henry Krauser......... 10     23 
 10. Henning J. Warnke.... 10    23 
 11. merman Klanette ...... 10   23 
123 Rob Spragg ..........10      23 
1. A. Millard........... 10         6 
2. J. A. Jeffers ............ 5  36 
2. Wm. Brang ........... 5      36 
4. J. A. Jeffers ............5   30 
5. Wm. Branz ............5      36 
9. Emil FoIske ........... 5     36 
7. A. 1. Millard ........... 10 36 
8. Frank Paterick ........ 5     36 
9. Emil Folske ........... 5    36 
10. W. P. Everson .......... 5   36 
i11 W. H . Wilson .......... 5   36 
         T. 15 N. It. 12 E. 
 3. Adam  Wiske     ..15           7 
 2.e. Wagner.    ..*......It     7 
 3.E. bornick........ ..1 I 
 1. e. Bartal ............15    17 
 2. Alb Gelhar ............ 10      17 
     G. H. Lehman ....... 5      17 
No. 
4. 
5. 
0. 
7. 
8. 
9. 
10. 
11. 
12. 
i3. 
14. 
15. 
16. 
17. 
1. 
2. 
3. 
4. 
5. 
6. 
7. 
6. 
9. 
10. 
1. 
2. 
3. 
4. 
5. 
S. 
7. 
1. 
1. 
2. 
3. 
4. 
5 
6. 
7. 
1. 
2. 
3. 
2. 
1< 
  Name              Acres 
Ed Kuehn............. 25 
Adam   WIske ........... 10 
Herman Rader ......... 10 
Ida Lobrolski......... 20 
Mrs. Hugo Kein ........ 10 
Herman Rader ......... 10 
John Warnbier ........ 20 
F. Sommerfeldt ........ 34 
G. H. Lehman .......... 19 
W. Zaust ............... 19 
Aug. Laper............. 20 
Fred Kruger.   .      20 
Adam   Stelmacheski .... 20 
Fred Laper...........20 
J. Pugh .............. 10 
Otto Thien............ 10 
A. .j. Bauman .......3 
Peter Weisel .  ......10 
Otto hahn...........,.. 
R. Hahn..........2 
Christ Sauer 1......... 
Alb. Lischefski. ..... 15 
John Marquardt    ......2 
Fred OestriCh .......... 10 
Louis Krueger. ....... 20 
John Marquardt. 
,Chas. Lau........... 10 
R. Hansline .......... . 2 
John Hansline..      20 
Fred  Sell ..... .. 
Fred Lueck .......... 10 
Chas. Lemke .....   15 
Chas. Linderman. :...: 2 
Ferd Oestrich ......... 
Gust Dauman ........ 1. 
R. Tonn...............10 
J. Sommerfeldt .......d 
L, H. Stile .................I0 
R. Tonn..............10 
Mary Borowr .......0 
g dahlgren
wm. tonn
w lueck
carl brandenberg
carl mooney
a polash
h kietiman
h hintz
e folske
a reese
j polenski
chas breneman
gust pabst
paul zacharias
w hunter
chas wildebrandt
mrs aug dahlke
emil hoppman
frank schimming 
21 
30 
30 
30 
0 
*1- 
T W P. 
ý 00   Istracts 


Go up to Top of Page