University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Pott's directory of the city and county of Sheboygan
(1897-98)

Pott's business directory of Sheboygan County 1897-98,   pp. 197-204 ff.


Page 203


est..   KO--SLBERG'S"' LAUNDRY. Shirtsto
  Telephone 24. RUHAT                          Measure.
SHEBOYGAN COUNTY BUSINESS DIRECTORY.
     rump Manufacturers.
 Brummels W., Cedar Grove.
        Pump Dealers.
 Best John, Franklin.
 Jungers Jacob, Dacada.
 Rademacher M., Oostburg.
           Saloons.
 Abeling Chas., Franklin.
 Alcox Thomas, Waldo.
 Altenhofer Nic., Adell.
 Arnold R. G., Glenbeulah.
 Bade Joachim, Sheboygan Falls.
 Bergner Mrs., Mosel.
 Bitter Carl, Sheboygan Falls.
 Brandes: HEenry, Mosel.
 Burg Wqndel, St. Anna.
 Clifford Pan., Waldo.
 Damrow W. F., Howard.
 Depiesse John, Dacada.
 . DohertwqPhilip, Cascade.
 Dq4avr'an R. J., Hingham.
 fowling John, Parnell.
 Xrbstoesser H, Five Corners,
   Sheb. Falls.
 Zramann Carl, xMosel.
*Erdmann W., Erdmann.
]Etzkorn Jacob, St. George.
Friedrichs Peter, Sheboygan.
Fubrimann Jac., Oostburg.
Goerlitz Charles, Sheboygan.
Grotz John P., Oostburg.
Heinen   atthias, Random Lake.
Hick   -ham C.,Ourtown,Sheb.
  - Falls.
  B offmnann Jacob, St. George.
  Hoffmann Michael,  Random
  Lake.
  Jurngt rs.jacob, Dacada.
  JungersJohn, Cedar Grove.
  Keach V)4n., Greenbush.
  Kilb Jos9W., Adell.
  Kilcoin A$, Cascade.
  Klein John, Sheboygan.
  Koch Charles, Beechwood.
  Lanzer Math., St. Anna.
  T~ehr CflMs., Howard.
  Loo.iis Henry, Gibbsville.
     Sf a u acr   Glenbeulah.
 . Mehls Fled., Adell.
 AMeyer F., Sheboygan.
Meyer Peter, St. Anna.
Mields Herman, Cascade.
Moehrl 3. F., Silver Creek.
Mutzbauer George M., Howard.
O'Hearn Edward, Cascade.
Olm Gottfried, Ada.
Rademacher Matth., Oostburg.
Schefer W., Beechwood.
Schiereck A. H., Cedar Grove.
Schmitz Nicholas, Jr., Random
  Lake.
Schmidler M. L., Dacada.
Schneider D. J., Sheboygan.
Schreiner F., Random Lake.
Seliger M., Random Lake.
Stolper David, Scott.
Stolzmann A. W., Rhine.
Strassburger Wm., Howard.
Strauss Frank, Silver Creek.
Truttschel Gus., Mosel.
Walford Dirk J., Oostburg.
Wals Frank, Adell.
Werner August, Sheboygan.
Widder H., Sheboygan.
Wismeth Jos., Sheboygan.
Woog Peter J., Scott.
         Saw Mills.
Arpke Bros., Franklin.
Breitzmann C., Cascade.
Frome August, Howard.
Goodwin Henry, Sheb. Falls.
Heerling Rudolph, Greenbush.
Hobart Henry, Hingham.
Krueger Bros., Winooski.
Scheunert Bros., Silver Creek.
Scheunert Reinhold, SilverCreek.
Sprenger H. & Bros., Howard.
Van Alstyne R. A., Glenbeulah.
       Soda Water Mfg.
Goehring H. A., Silver Creek.
       School Supplies.
Roethel Martin, Ada.
       Sewing Machines.
Franzen   Garret, Random
  Lake.
Rademacher M., Oostburg.
        Undertaking.
Mann M. N., Glenbeulah,
Tellier Josias, Oostburg.
For Good Work, Warranted            ucM neeesoor to U. U. nalbacn,
     A to Fade, go to  M   el FeBUB  606-908 X. Eighth St.


Go up to Top of Page