University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Pott's directory of the city and county of Sheboygan
(1897-98)

Pott's business directory of Sheboygan County 1897-98,   pp. 197-204 ff.


Page 202


For Notary Work of ajjJ 1ndp. J. NEUENS,
2o2 N    otaryWo   a802-804 N. 8th St., 2d m,.
202     SHEBOYGAN COUNTY BUSINESS DIRECTORY.
          Jewelry.
TeRonde W. Mrs., Oostburg.
          Lawyers.
Putnam Gilbert S., Greenbush.
       Livery Stables.
Bitter Henry, Random Lake.
Borkenhagen Win., Adell.
Johnston W. J., Waldo.
Weinhold Henry, Adell.
       Lumber Dealers.
Daane P. & Son, Oostburg.
Fonteine Adrian, Cedar Grove.
Frome August, Howard.
Harmon & McIntyre, Waldo.
Jordan H. E., Waldo.
Leahy James, Random Lake.
Richardson Bros., Sheb. Falls.
      Mason Contractors.
Beyer Jacob, Franklin.
Boeldt Fred., Edwards.
Brooke Thomas A., Hinghaxi.
Werner H., Mosel.
Wiltgen J. B., Cedar Grove.
        Meat Markets.
Baum R. E., Scott.
Baumann Ernst, Glenbeulah.
Dooley Michael, Cascade.
Foerster Ernst, Sheboygan.
Fuhrimann Jac., Oostburg.
Fuhrmann Aug., Howard.
Gerber & Son, Franklin.
Hertel John, Sheboygan.
Hoehnke Emil, Random Lake.
Mehlos Fred., Adell.
Neerhof & Meinen, Cedar Grove.
Nordholz Dietrich, Howard.
Schiereck Aug. H., Cedar Grove.
Walford D. J., Oostburg.
Walsh Michael, Hingham.
       Merchant Tailors.
Aufreiter Frank, St. George.
Lannoye Louis C., Waldo.
Vreemann John D., CedarGrove.
         Milliners.
Daane Jennie, Oostburg.
Hansen Mrs., Random Lake.
Liefbroer John Mrs., Oostburr.
Monk W. B., Mrs., Glenbeulaii.
Vanderhoff Alice, Glenbeulah,
Walvord Hannah, Cedar Grove.
        Music Bands.
Wildgrube Robert, Howard.
         Newspapers.
Random Lake Record, Ran )w
  Lake.
          Painters.
Burrows W. H., Sheboygan.
Donath John, Scott.
Gates A., Glenbeulah.
Johst Frank, Rhine.
Orlebeck Peter, SheboyganFalls.
Rauland Edmund, Glenbeulah.
TeRonde W., Oostburg.
Wangerin Henry F., Scott.
Wieskamp H. J., Oostburg.
       Photographers.
Sampon J., Adell.
Tibbits U. J., Hingham.
         Physicians.
Arndt 0. H., Glenbeulah.
Bemis E. A., Scott.
Coller Lyman T., Hingham.
Kraatsch Arno W., Cascade.
Malloy T. E., Random Lake.
Rogers Ardell, Cascade.
Tasche C. D., Howard.
Tasche J. C., Franklin.
Van Altena Louis, Sr., Cedar
  Grove.
Van Altena Louis, Jr., Cedar
  Grove.
Van De Van James, CedarGrove.
Was Edward, Oostburg.
Weaver C. H., Glenbeulah.
      Pound Net Fishers.
Theune & Ernisse Bros., Cedar
  Grove.
Wildgrube F., Sheboygan.
          Produce.
Pierce & Co., Adell.
                                     at ~ARun Easy.
Bicycles af Gerend's. T04 N. Eighth St.


Go up to Top of Page