University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Pott's directory of the city and county of Sheboygan
(1897-98)

Pott's business directory of Sheboygan County 1897-98,   pp. 197-204 ff.


Page 200


Pianos and Organs at Martha W. Whipple's Street.
200     SHEBOYGAN COUNTY BUSINESS DIRECTORY.
     Flour and Grist Mills.
Arndt W. R., Sheboygan.
Arpke Bros., Franklin.
Avery B. F., Greenbush.
Daane P. & Son, Oostburg.
Dassow John, Sheboygan Falls.
Delavan & Straub, Hingham.
Feltes Peter, Dacada.
Franklin Roller Mills, Franklin.
Jung A., Scott.
Lammers James, Gibbsville.
Lammers A. J., Cascade.
Metzger & Co., Glenbeulah.
Onion River Mills, Waldo.
Scheunert Bros., Silver Creek.
Schulz Charles H., Johnsonville.
Sprenger H. & Bros., Howard.
Taylor George P., Winooski.
Timm John, Cascade.
Van Alstyne R. A., Glenbeulah.
Wiermann S. E., Waldo.
         Foundries.
Helminger Charles, Adell.
      Furniture Dealers.
Hoberg Fred., Waldo.
Jungers Jacob, Dacada.
Leifer Gustav, Scott.
Mann M. M., Glenbeulah.
Tellier Josias, Oostburg.
TeRonde Fenry 3., Cedar Grove.
Wilk Frederick, Random Lake.
Zuengler Win., Adell.
         Gardeners.
Crossby Win., Glenbeulah.
Engel Carl, Sheboygan.
Holzhausen Paul, Sheboygan.
Kwekkeboom J., Jr., Sheboygan.
Lorier Jost, Sheboygan.
Matthewson J. E., Sheboy-
  gan.
Moeller Frank, Sheboygan.
Mueller Nic., Sheboygan.
Mueller W. D., Sheboygan.
Poppe John, Sheboygan.
Raue John, Sheboygan.
Ring C. A., Sheboygan.
Seamann Peter, Sheboygan.
Schwartz John, Sheboygan,
PURE RYE BREAD and
  WIENER ROLLS at
        Grain Dealers.
 Degnitz & Gersmehl, Adell.
 Finnagan A. W., Random Lake.
 Harmon & McIntyre, Waldo.
 Melcher M. F., Random Lake.
 Saemann N. & Co., Adell.
 Van Ess Venus, Adell.
       General Stores.
Brazelton Isaac, Scott.
Bruggink Bros., Gibbsville.
Burg Wendel, St. Anna.
Burke Thomas, Parnell.
Cosgrove Edward, Rathbun.
Degnitz & Gersmehl, Adell.
Depiesse John, Dacada.
Dessauer Louis, Edwards.
Drescher & Co., Beechwood.
Dries N. & Son, Random Lake.
Ehrlich Otto, Five Corners, Sheb.
  Falls.
Finnagan A. W., Random Lake.
Finnagan & Ogle, Waldo.
Franzmeier Bros., Mosel.
Fuhrimann Jac., Oostburg.
Greibe Henry, Franklin.
Grotenhuis Garret, Cedar Grove.
Hessler F B., Glenbeulah.
Hoffmann Jac., St. George.
Hulee Edward, Sr., Cascade.
Huenink Bros., Cedar Grove.
Huenink Win., Oostburg.
Jordan H. E., Waldo.
Jungers Jacob, Dacada.
Koch Charles, Beechwood.
Koch William, Cascade.
Kohl W. 3., Howard.
Kreunen C., Oostburg.
Lau & Moll, Cascade.
Lawson Robert W., Waldo.
Lehr Charles, Howard.
Luhman R., Franklin.
Mansfield G., Greenbush.
Maurer William, Ada.
Melcher M. F., Random Lake.
Meyer Peter, St. Anna.
Moehrl Mary Mrs., Silver Creek.
Mog Fred., Johnsonville.
Ruesink Evert, Oostburg.
Saemann N. & Co., Adell.
Schaeve Win., Johnsonville.
Schmiedler Michael L., Dacada.
Baunnar's Bakery'


Go up to Top of Page