University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Northern Wisconsin Agricultural and Mechanical Association / Transactions of the Northern Wisconsin Agricultural and Mechanical Association, including a full report of the industrial convention held at Neenah, Wisconsin, February, 1886. Together with proceedings of the Association for 1884, to January 1, '86
Vol. XI (1886)

Secretary's warrant account, for the year 1884,   pp. 18-23 PDF (1.3 MB)


Page 21


AGRICULTURAL AND MECHANICAL ASSOCIATION.                      21
No.                  To whom and for what.                      Amolnt.
180 J. W. Morse & Son, premiums ..................... ....... $138 00
181  Mrs. J. F. Morse, premium ........    ........   ...............  2
00
182 M. B. Green, premium ......................................    49 (0
183 J. J. Moore, superintendent grounds ........................   50 00
184 J. Westfall, watchmsn ........       ............................  8
75
185  Susie Rogers, premiums. ....................................   9 00
186  C. A. Pride, premiums ......................................   2 00
187  Isaac Miles, premiums ....... ..............................  11 50
188  A. J. Krehler, pursers for athletic sports ....................  38
00
189  Mrs. P. Grube, premiums ...................................    5 00
190  Mrs G. H Gile, premium .........       .........................  50
191 J. A. Bryant, watchman.         ....................................
 7 88
192 J. N. Hoaglin, premiums ...........      ........................  71
14
193  Richard Kerr, premium . .      ..................................  10
00
194 F. E. Morehouse, premium ........       .........................  7
00
195 Birely & Son, gold medal, $50.00; engraving, $1.50   .......... 
51 50
196  R. B. Kellogg, premiums ...................................   81 00
197 James Sullivan, purse, foot race ............................   5 00
198  E. D. Knapp, assistant ticket agent ....  ....................  8 00
199 J. B. Everett, watchman                   .                     7, 88
200  H. Frohrib, putting heavy stone ............................   3 00
201 C. Perrin, putting heavy stone ..............................   5 00
202  Birkhauser & Brow, premiums .......       ......................
 15 00
203  Mrs. Rolling, usher .....  ..................................  7 50
204  Mrs. Lucy Sporr, premiums ...........     ......................  5
00
205  Mre. L. Badger, premiums ..................................    3 50
206  Mrs E. H. Badger. premiums ...............................     1 00
207 Mrs. C. Christenson, premium .......... . ..................      50
208  Mrs. E. B. Hoaglin, premium ...............................    2 50
209  M. Prock. carpenter ....7...................................   . 00
210 Mrs. H. M. Quick .11 00
211 Eliza Stone, premium .10 00
212 Mrs. C. H. Blanchard, premium .13 00
213 E. G. Stone, premium .105 00
214 E G. Stone, premiums .20 00
215 J. Edwards, premiums ...................... ...............    45 0c
216  R. L. Porter, premiums ..................................... *'0 00
217 B. H. Soper, premiums ......................................   19 00
218  Strang& Wells, preminums .......... . ......................  70
00
219  Henry Schneider, hauling stone .......5...................     5 00
220  Mrs. E. T. Thrall, premiums ........     .......................  5
00
221 J. C. Kiser, premiums ...........     ...........................  176
00
222  John Athearn, premiums ...................................    12 00
223  Chas. Barnes, hauling water ................................  1 '2 00
224 Louis Perrot, premiums ....................     ...............  23 57
225  D. Huntley. superintendent .................................  Al 20
226 John S. Holmes, premium ................      .................  15 90
227  D. V. Potter, superintendent forage .........................  14 00
228  RL Sheppard, laborer ......8........................ ......     875
229  E. RI Martin, services as superintendent and premiums ......  45 64
230 W. Knapp, premium ........           ...............    ....    I00
231  M. Bower, premiums ...........      ............................  22
00
232  W. R Jones, premiums .... .  ...............................  22 00
233 G. M. Kenfield, premium .........      ..........................  2
00
234 W. F. Pierce, premium ..........      ...........................  11
00
235  E Radcliffe, painting .......................... ....... ....  4 00
236 T. Thomas, premiums ...........       ...........................  39
50
237  Joel Johnson, premiums ........................,.,.            6 00
238  Mrs J. K. Terrell. premiums ................................   3 00
239 Mr. C. Derber, premiums .........       .........................  4
50
240 A. Brown, premium ........................................      3 00&


Go up to Top of Page