University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Zabel's Neenah-Menasha, Wisconsin, city directory, August 1, 1928
(1928)

Neenah-Menasha 1928 city directory: alphabetical list of names,   pp. 61-260


Page 62

 
62        (1928) NEENAH-MENASHA CITY DIRECTORY 
Akin Mary (wid Louis J) h701 2d m 
Aksulewiez Bernard (Angeline) lab Strange Paper Co h766 Racine m 
AksuleWicz Walter delymn r766 Racine m 
Albee Clara (wid George H) h203 Nicolet blvd n 
Alberts Mrs. Alteration emp Louise Ulrich's Style Shop r112 E Doty av n 
Alberts Anna elk Menasha Dry Goods Co r448 Manitowoc m 
Alberts Arthur (Hannah) night formn Marathon PMCo h715 Tayeo m 
Alberts Gordon tehr Wash School r121 E Franklin av n 
Alberts Henry (Catherine) emp Gilbert Paper Co h448 Manitowoc m 
Alberts Martin (Marie) gr 333 Ahnaip m h do 
Albrecht August W (Louise) repr Strange Paper Co h393 Nassau m 
Albrecht Paul H (Irene) printer Appleton h610 S Com'l n 
Albrecht William rl15 Harrison n 
Aldinger Theodore (Clara) lab Neenah Foundry Co h633 Elm n 
Alferi Laboratories Inc Joseph Alferi pres Katherine Alferi v-pres Henry
    Alferi sec-treas, mfgrs salts for meat & dairy industries 348 Smith
    n tel 900 
Alfred Orrin linotype opr Banta Pub Co r308 Naymut m 
Alfrtig Adolph (Augusta) papermkr Kimberly-Clark Corpn h508 Van n 
Alger Florence lab Marathon PMCo r309 Chute m 
Alger Jesse D (Emma L) gen contr h309 Chute m 
Alger Mildred student r309 Chute m 
Alger Morgan r309 Chute m 
Allanson George T (Margaret) lockmstr U S Locks hl0 Broad m 
Allanson Mina elk Menasha Dry Goods Co r10 Broad m 
Allen Celia (wid Richard) r508 3d mn 
Allen John (Hazel) emp Menasha Woodenware Corpn h207 Prospect m 
Allen Otis (Elsie) lab Lakeview Paper Co h143 4th av n 
Allen Remick emp Strange Paper Co r143 4th av n 
Allen Thayer emp Strange Paper Co r143 4th av n 
Allen Wayne (Stacia) lab Kimberly-Clark Corpn h Plummer av n 
Allen William 0 (Sara M) agt C M & St P Ry h224 E Forest av n 
Allender Russell C (Anna) chauf Neenah Taxi Line h220 Sherry n 
Allerton Mrs E A r700 Nicolet blvd m 
Altenberg Emil (Amelia) lab h House Boat 624 Paris m 
Altenhofen John lab Wisconsin Tissue Mills r785 Racine m 
Altenhofen Jos (Valeria) lab Menasha Woodenware Corpn h777 Tayco m 
Althaus Adolph J (Emma) emp Marathon PMCo h128 Washington n 
Altmeyer George (Mary) Soft Drinks 227 Main m h637 2d m 
American Nat'l Retail Jewelers Assn A W Anderson sec N St Bk Bldg n 
American Railway Express Co F A Gummow agt 203 m tel 738 
American Ry Express Co John G. Williams agt 104 N Church n tel 158 
AMERICAN RED CROSS HOME SERVICE STATION Mrs. Jessie K 
    Clark sec, Carl F Gerhardt treas 111 S Commercial n tel 423 
American Red Cross Edna Robertson executive sec 120-124 Main m 
Amundson Sidney (Martha) ml rt K-C Corpn h840 Lincoln n 
Andersen Andrew N (Seena) moulder Bergstrom Mfg Co h901 Henry n 
Andersen James (Gertrude) cashier American Ry Exp Co h416 6th n 
Andersen Julius (Mary) lab Neenah Paper Co h417 7th n 
ANDERSON A W (Mary C) pres Neenah State Bank sec Natl Jewir Mu- 
    tual Fire Ins Co, sec Twin City Bldg & Loan Assn, Neenah State Bk
    Bldg n tel 811 h428 9th n 
Anderson Andrew emp Kimberly-Clark Corpn r108 Austin av n 


Go up to Top of Page