University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

[Wright's directory of Rock County for 1919 comprising an alphabetical arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified business directory; a numerical street directory; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc.]
([1919])

Street guide,   pp. [61]-123


Page 70

6OLD-STABECk COMPANY            Form.,.,% 
0. J. SMITH, Mgr.     !    "0n,,, 
Telephme L L 1 Mlek 15 W. 1Ummies 1. 
70 Cherry      1919 STREET GUIDE       Chestnu 
wa 
m 
204 2 Jno Condon 
3 Jos H Scholtz 
208 Mrs Julia A Connors 
Jerry Hartnett 
209 Jos M Connors 
214 Ryan & Sons gen contra 
215 Mrs Elizabeth Dawson 
220 Mrs Katherine Connell 
Holmes interseets 
302 Patk J Slein 
303 St Patrick's Catholic Church 
306 Geo E Blackford 
310 Jos C Broderick 
314 Alva L Hemmens 
315 Rev Eugene E Reilly 
Rev Francis H Wittermann 
320 Mrs Mary Carver 
321 Mrs Ellen Collins 
326 Mrs Mary Grove 
327 Albert Manthei 
332 Mrs Martha Fox 
333 Frank L Millard 
338 Mrs Mary Kingman 
339 Harry Hoyle 
North intersecu 
402 Roy Lawrence 
403 Mrs Fredericka Krueger 
408 Earl A Wilkins 
409 Mrs Sarah Freer 
412 Geo L Traver 
413 Mrs Kate Lavin 
418 Mrs Theresa Griffin 
419 Vacant 
423 Roy C Wilkins 
424 Harry J Conley 
Jno F Dempsey 
425 Frank Sullivan 
Galena intersects 
502 Reinhard Peske 
503 Silas Kent pntr 
507 Jos Casey 
508 Fred Hell 
509 Jno Murray 
512 Mrs Augusta Wobig 
513 Rudolph E Graf 
518 Chas H Hell 
519 Albert Blumreich 
524 Edw L Neunmueller 
525 Chas Drum 
Washington av intersects 
602 Mrs Sophia Passehl 
603 Edw L Montanye 
606 Henry J Cullen 
609 Jae M Bick 
612 Andrew Morstadt 
613 Mrs Augusta Schumaker 
Mrs Alta Schumaker 
618 Reinhard Mann 
624 August Dobratz 
Western av intersct 
Rock Mv 
Eastern av inteant 
1014 Chas Homan 
1020 Ernst A Bluhm 
Violet bei 
1021 Ernest 0 Graf 
Aug Wollin 
1027 Wm Buerger 
1102 Alfred Springbruni 
1103 Chas Albrecht 
1109 Jae Hirstein 
Mrs Marg Hirstein 
1111 Chas McCarthy 
1114 Win Kirchoff 
1120 Chas Green 
1126 Chas F Brummond 
1127 Ernst Rupnow 
1130 Chas Graesslin 
1133 Arthur Stone 
1202 Frank Stresemann 
1209 Mrs Louisa Schuenke 
1214 Ferdinand Rupnow 
1215 Mrs Henrietta Hall 
1227 Louis Meissner 
1235 Fred Rupnow 
1250 Wm A Davis 
1251 Leonard Jordan 
CHESTNUT, from 351 Galen& I 
300 Western av 
502 Albert Engl 
508 Jno B Kauffman 
Nellie Lee nurse 
511 Thos D Donnelly 
Jerome Collins 
514 Jos Litney 
516 Wm H Carroll 
518 Mrs Mary Fanning 
521 Arthur Vogel 
Mrs Nora (eeser 
522 Frank Howard 
Wagbingtn av bl 
602 Thos Donahue 
606 Matthew J Roherty 
Janesville Hide & Leather Cos 
LEATIEE GOODS  STRU 
I'" LEATHER0 


Go up to Top of Page