University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Janesville for 1903 comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified business directory; a miscellaneous directory; and a street directory of householders and business firms
(1903)

Street directory,   pp. 29-75


Page 30

STRBBT DIRECTORY. 
ACADEMY (S.        so          ASHLAND AV. 
157 James Cassady. 
158 William H. Tallman. 
Holmes intersects. 
201 Frank M. Palmer. 
20"2 John W. O'Donnell. 
203 John M. Lee. 
Mrs. Minerva Lee. 
John E. Kay. 
Mrs. Francis Tice. 
204 William H. Brazzel. 
205 Albert Rider. 
206  Samuel J. Waddell. 
Mrs. Margaret Brown. 
207  Mrs. Emma P. Lovejoy. 
208 Mrs. Mary Kingman. 
209  Edward . Traey. 
211 Mrs. Mary Belding. 
2111  Rlph 31. Kizer. 
212 George T. Nicholson. 
213 R1ev. J. Frank Poorman. 
Nlrs. Rachel Merry. 
214 Amos Rehberg. 
215 Michael Gagan. 
216  Paul Iverson. 
North intersects. 
251 .acob 'M. Bick. 
252 Vacant. 
253   irs. Sarah Whalen. 
254  Albert C. Thom. 
.John Hammond. 
Martin Brehmer. 
256 Frederick E. Luebke. 
257 Henry Peters. 
258  Theodore Mussehl. 
259  Mrs. Mary Richardson. 
260  Robert Buggs. 
Galena intersects. 
301 Charles Buggs. 
302  liehael F. Daly. 
303 Mrs. Helen Vobian. 
304 John J. Rauch. 
305  Albert Bluhm. 
30   Mary Ennis. 
307 Gustav Hell. 
308  Michael Madden. 
309 Albert Neitzel. 
310 Charles Kath. 
Washington av. intersects. 
351 Theodore Otto. 
352  August Lutz, grocer. 
352, Fred Schumacher. 
353  August Lueek. 
354  Charles Schumacher. 
355  Ferdinand Stendet. 
35   Herman Lemke. 
357  Charles Quade, shoemkr. 
358 Fred L. Buggs. 
359  Fred A. Lemke. 
360  Mrs. Henrietta Buggs. 
Western av. crosses. 
ADAMS, from 45 Pleat a. to ry. 
nr. Pleasant Badger Coal Co. 
2 John D. Craig. 
5 S. B. Heddles, leaf tobacco. 
8 John J. Connors. 
ADAMS    AV. (Monterey)     AM   w. 
Center av. from lst s. 
aw. cor. 1st William Klatt. 
es. 1 9. 2d Frank B. Zierath. 
AFTON   ROAD, along n. benk Rock 
River from Western av. ar. Wal- 
nut sw. 
5 Edmund Courtney. 
ws. 1 s. Western av. Martin Hessian. 
AFTON RD. (Monterey) 
I w. Guernsey av. Henry Kliefoth. 
2 w. Guernsey av. William Lefebre. 
ARCH, from Pleausant a. to Nortb, x 
W. Walnut. 
4 Thomas Whalen. 
8 James Reed. 
12 Thomas Pankhurst. 
16 Lovina Burr. 
w. a. Mrs. lelga Quarner. 
e. a. Simon Gagan. 
ARMOUR, from lastern av. a. to Ry. 
o. Center av. 
2 August Burger. 
5 Otto Buege. 
6 0harles Homann. 
7 William Buerger. 
8 Fred Luebbe. 
9 Charles Albrecht. 
10 Fred Schultz. 
11 Henry Luebbe. 
12 Fred Vogel. 
13 lugo Ruester. 
14 John Radtke. 
16 Charles Brummond. 
17 August Radtke. 
18 Walter Lawrence. 
19 Ernst 0. Graf. 
23 Theodore Sehuenke. 
25 Herman Both. 
26  Ferdinand Rupnow. 
27 Louis Melssner. 
41 Leonard Jordan. 
a. end Henry Meyer. 
ASHLAND AV. from 4oa Wambdg. 
ton w. lt. ILMagnolia av. 
a. s. 1 William Gower. 
s. s. 2 Mrs. Hannah Arquette. 


Go up to Top of Page