University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Jefferson County directory: D],   pp. 319-321 PDF (945.5 KB)


[Wright's Jefferson County directory: E],   pp. 321-322 PDF (633.6 KB)


Page 321

 
AT ROME ~~A  E AT)IW~, 
DR I NK WMjYOHLUnT5DG'S 
EXPORT BOTTLE BEER W o.2 
DRA 
JEFFERSON CO.1 321 rDIRECTORY 
0 
on 
  01 
The Latest and Newest In Furnishing 
Goods always to be found at the 
LEADING CLOTHING STORIE 
107 Main Street, 4 Watertown, Wis. 
EIL 
Draeger Aug. 57a, 4 Farmington, 5 
Watertown. 
Draeger Aug. 112a, 31 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. Waterloo. 
Draeger Bros. 200a, 23 Lake Mills, 1 
  Lake Mills. 
Draeger C. F. 361a, 20 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. Waterloo. 
Draeger Christ, 20a, 4 Farmington, 5 
  Watertown. 
Draeger Ernest, 223a, 31 Waterloo, R. 
  F. D. Waterloo. 
Draeger Gust, 80a, 35-8 Milford, 2 John- 
  son Creek. 
Draheim Wm. 91%a, 24-8 Milford, 6 
  Watertown. 
Draper George Edw. 90a, 31 Concord, 
  1 Helenville. 
Draper Herman Mrs. 90a, 31 Concord, 
  1 Helenville. 
Draper John, 98a, 9 Koshkonong, 3 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Draves Christ J. 85a, 16 Sumner, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Draves John, 40a, 12 Oakland, 1 Jef- 
  ferson. 
Dremler John, 56a, 21 Aztalan, 2 Jef- 
  ferson. 
Droeger Alex. 80a, 33 Oakland, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Droeger Frank, 50a, 27 Oakland, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Drought Richard, 160a, 3-14 Water- 
  town, 7 Watertown. 
Drumler August, 60a, 9 Farmington, 1 
  Johnson Creek. 
Dube Chas. 8a, 27-15 Watertown, 5 
  Watertown. 
  Duckert C. 37a, 30 Lake Mills, London. 
  Duenow Chas. 80a, 22-15 Watertown, 4 
  Watertown. 
  Dumpke Wim. la, 4 Waterloo, R. F. D. 
  Waterloo. 
  *Dunning Ralph, 120a, 12 Farmington, 
  4 Watertown. 
  Duwe Ferd, 175a, 27 Waterloo, 2 Lake 
  Mills. 
  Duxtad Henry, 25a, 7 Sumner, 39 Cam- 
  bridge. 
  EACKER Fred, 21a, 1-7 Milford, 2 
  Johnson Creek. 
  *Eales Benjamin, 100a, 23 Cold Spring, 
  3 Whitewater. 
  Eales J. Augustus, 75a, 2 Hebron, 2 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
  Ebbert Fred, 120a, 12 Sumner, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
  Ebbott H. M. 76a, 33 Sullivan, Ft. At- 
  kinson. 
  Ebbott Harry, 20a, 9 Koshkonong, 3 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
HERIEL &[HOFMAlI 
Ebbott Harry & Wm. 200a, 16 Kosh- 
  konong, 4 Ft. Atkinson. 
Ebbott John, 40a, *320a, 33 Sullivan, 1 
  Palmyra. 
EPen Carl, 240a, 11 Oakland, 1 Jeffer. 
  son. 
Eben Christ, 40a, 11 Oakland, 1 Jeffer- 
  son. 
Ebersohl Chas. 226a, 23 Oakland, 1 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Eck  Louis, 92a, 34 Lake Mills, 39 
  Cambridge. 
Eckardt & Kypke, 68a, 25-8 Milford, 6 
  Watertown. 
Eckert Albert C. 56a, 3 Sullivan. 
*Eckert Frank, 86a, 7 Sullivan, Rome. 
Eckert Gustav, 40a, 21 Sullivan, 1 Pal- 
  myra. 
Eckert Henry, 145a, 12 Concord, Ocon- 
  omowoc. 
Eckert Wm. 55a, 24-8 Milford, 6 Wa- 
  tertown. 
*Eckert Win. 74a, 36 Ixonia, 27 Ocono- 
  ImowOc. 
Eckhardt Emil, 63a, 19-15 Watertown, 
  5 Watertown. 
Edenharder Geo. 80a, 9-15 Jefferson, 4 
  Jefferson. 
Fsall A. E. 147a, 27 Oakland, Ft. At- 
  kinson. 
Edwards Gordon, 220a, 18-8 Milford, 
  R. F. D. Waterloo. 
  Edwards H. L. 80a, 29 Sullivan, 1 Pal- 
  myra. 
  Edwards J. M. 2a, 10 Koshkonong, 3 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
  Edwards Joseph, 40a, I Waterloo, R. 
  F. D. Waterloo. 
  Egan Fred, 120a, 35 Palmyra, 2 Pal 
  myra. 
  Ehlers Herman, 117a, 5 Koshkonong, 5 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
  Ehlert Fred E. 58a, 1-14 Farmington, 5 
  Watertown. 
  Ehrke Adolph, 80a, 28 Oakland, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
  Ehrke Herman, 80a, 36 Ixonia, 27 Ocon- 
  omowoc. 
  *Ehrke Herman, 120a, 29 Ixonia, I 
  Ixonia. 
  Ehrke Win. lab. %a, 35 Oakland, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
  Ehrke Win. Est. 120a, 29 Ixonia, 1 
  Ixonia. 
  Eichman Ed. Mrs. 121a, 33 Ixonia, 27 
  Oconomowoc. 
  Eichmann Gust, 30a, 32-15 Watertown, 
  5 Watertown. 
  Eiden John, 52a, 3 Sullivan. 
  Eilenfeldt Frank, 100a, 29-8 Milford, 6 
  Watertown. 
_ . 
0% 
  Mrn 
na= 
  30. 
M to 
   Mo  I 
   M 
 3C 
 > 


Go up to Top of Page