University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Jefferson County directory: B],   pp. 312-318 PDF (2.2 MB)


Page 314

 
OTTO BIEFELD & CO. 
MACHINE SHOP AND BOILER WORKS 
200-206 N. Water St.  PHONE 441 w" Watertown, Wis. 
JEFFERSON Co.] 314 [DIRECTORY 
BIR 
i 
U) 
Ii 
Bennett John, 120a, 22 Koshkonong, 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Bennett K. E. 76a, 3-7 Milford:. 
Bennett Kerwin, 10a, 22 Lake Mills. 
Benson Louis chairman, creamery, 22 
  Oakland, 1 ht. Atkinson. 
Bente Henry, 60a, 29 Sullivan, 1 Sulli- 
  van. 
Bentheimer Geo. Jr. 100a, 3-7 Milford, 
  2 Johnson Creek. 
Bentzine Chas. 40a, 12-14 Watertown, 6 
  Watertown. 
Berg Augut, 80a, 8 Concord, 27 Ocono- 
  mowoc. 
Berg Byron 0. lab. 7 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Berg Ferd, 190a, 1 Koshkonong, 2 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Berg Frank, 200a, 4 Hebron, 2 Ft. At- 
  kinson. 
Berg Joseph, 80a, 27 Lake Mills, 1 Lake 
  Mills. 
Be Peter, 240a, 25 Lake Mills, 1 Lake 
  M.Is. 
Bergdoll Phillip, 120a, 16-8 Milford, 6 
  Watertown. 
Beier Carl, 91a, 15 Lake Mills, 1 Lake 
  21181s. 
Bergin S. G. 24Aa, 19-15 Watertown, 6 
    atertown. 
Bergin Ste phen, 127%a, 19-15 Water- 
  town, 5 Watertown. 
Bergman  Herm, 40a, 10   Ixonia, 1 
  Ixonia. 
Bergmann  Carl, 97a, 13  Ixonia, 1 
  Ixonia. 
Berkholtz C. 67a, 32 Lake Mills, Lon- 
  don. 
*Berkholtz Win. 77a, 18 Sullivan, Rome. 
Berkholz Gustav, 90a, 14 Concord, 2 
  Sullivan. 
Bernhard Win. 24a, 34 Concord, 2 Sul- 
  livan. 
Bethke Louis, 80a, 33 Lake Mills. 
Betschler Henry, 80a, 13-15 Jefferson, 4 
  Jefferson. 
Beutler August, 80a, 9 Sumner, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
*Beyer Carl, 127a, 2 Lake Mills, 1 Lake 
  Mills. 
Beyer Win. 6a, 32-8 Milford, 2 Lake 
  Mills. 
Bickle Ann Mrs. 9 Sumner, 5 Ft. Atkin- 
  son. 
Bickle John J. 80a, 17 Sumner, 39 
  Cambridge. 
Bickle Orrin, 79a, 9 Sumner, 5 Ft. At- 
  kinson. 
BEN 
Bickle Reuben, la, 9 Sumner, 5 Ft. At- 
  kinson. 
Bickle Wilford C. 7a, 4 Sumner, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
*Bicknell Ray, llla, 36-6 Koshkonong, 
  2 Ft. Atkinson. 
Bicknell Sanford, lila, 36-6 Koshko- 
  nong, 2 Ft. Atkinson. 
*Bickler Phillip, 59a, 36 Ixonia, 27 
  Oconomowoc. 
Bieck Albert J. 94a, 17 Sullivan, Rome. 
Bieck Chas. 150a, 22 Hebron, 5 Jeffer- 
  son. 
Bieck John M. 70a, 20 Sullivan, Rome. 
Bieck John Mrs. la, 2-15 Jefferson, Hel- 
  enville. 
Bieck Leonard, 180a, 15-15 Jefferson, 5 
  Jefferson. 
Bieck Leonard G. Jr. 117a, 1-15 Jeffer- 
  son, 4 Jefferson. 
Biederman Edw. 100a, 6-15 Jefferson, 4 
  Jefferson. 
Biedermann Henry, 40a, 35 Farmington, 
  Helenville. 
Bielefeldt Henry, 9a, 33-6 Koshkonong, 
  1 Ft. Atkinson. 
Biener John, 57a, 19 Farmington, 3 
  Jefferson. 
Bienfang Chas. 230a, 20 Cold Spring, 3 
  Whitewater. 
Bienfang Geo. 145a, 18-15 Jefferson, 5 
  Jefferson. 
Bienfang Henry, 102a, 36 Aztalan, 3 
  Jefferson. 
Bienstock Aug. 20a, 18 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. Waterloo. 
Biewer Nicholas, 186a, 30 Farmington, 
  3 Jefferson. 
*Bigelow Delos, 360a, 21 Palmyra, 2 
  Palmyra. 
Billett Betsey, 22 Cold Spring, White- 
  water. 
*Billett James, 80a, 35 Cold Spring, 3 
  Whitewater. 
Billett William, 160a, 22 Cold Spring, 
  3 Whitewater. 
*Binger Albert, 105a, 10 Palmyra, 1 
  Palmyra. 
Bingham E. A. 82a, 36-5-13 Koshkonong 
Bingham Ira K. 209a, 345-13 Koshko- 
  nong. 
Bingham   Rufus, 230a, 19  Sumner, 
  Edgerton. 
Binkert Gottlieb, 100a, 9 Sumner, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
  Binkert John, 64a, 1 Sumner, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
  Birkholz Gustav, 120a, 12-15 Jefferson, 
  1 Helenville. 
WECEMANN & WEBER 
HABERDASHERS 10 3RD ST. WATERTOWN, WIS, 
"0 
x 
2 
C 
LA 
m 
at : 
E,- 
ft 
li4 
MI 


Go up to Top of Page