University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Fort Atkinson directory: S],   pp. 197-201 PDF (1.4 MB)


[Wright's Fort Atkinson directory: T],   pp. 201-202 PDF (579.0 KB)


Page 201

 
     YOUR         ERI     DELVERED TO ANY PART OF m    Y   Y 
                          WENZEL PROCHAZKA 
                          208 SECOND STREET -   TELEPHONE 1612 
     STE         FT. ATKINSON.] 201 [DIRECTORY.       TOU 
  "" 
0 1 Stevens Hiram 0 lab res 2.5 N Main 
   * Stevenson Lela Miss res 89 S Main 
     Stevenson R James res 89 S Main 
   0 Stinehour Clara Miss res 19 McCombe 
 Q   Stinehour Frank painter res 19 McCombe 
   w Stocking Daniel gunsmith 9 S Water res 36 N 3d 
   Stolzman William lab res 73 N High                ,  *, 
     Stopel Adolphus tinner res Phoenix Hotel 
 i Strassburg Julius H harnessmkr res 46 Milwaukee av w 
     Strehlow August lab res 74 Clarence 
   SStriegl Caroline (wid Francis) res 27 Monroe 
W Striegl Eliza dressmkr res 27 Monroe 
J    Stroebel Frederick res 26 Whitewater av 
W  y Strong Ernest res 62 Merchants av 
     Strong Etta (wid Octavius D) res 54 Grove 
     Struthers Robert H chemist res 5 Roberts 
     Suchomil Laura domestic 85 S Main 
     ySummy Clarence H mngr W U Tel Co res 45 W Milwaukee av w 
     Swart George 0 res 13 Milwaiukee av w 
     Swim Ole barkpr Farmer's Home res same 
   SALLMADGE FRANK A photographer 7 N Main res 
   F   - 471/2 Foster 
iTalor George H bkpr res 70 Foster 
   N Taylor James tinner res 22 Edward 
W    Telfer Augusta M Miss res 13 Jones                      - 
   w Telfer Charles M res 13 Jones                         -  = 
   Theno John M foreman cutter dept N W Mnfg Co res S White- n c 
        water av                                             in 
   0 Theno Leta M clk 41 S Main res 2 Whitewater av 
   a Thielke William mach hd res 52 Mechanic 
 Thompson John painter res 56 Edward                            - 
     Tiffany Alcina Z (wid Henry) res 31 E Sherman av          Z 
   U Tiffany George C watchman res 87 N High                  __ 
LU J Tilden William H com tray res 58 Mechanic              t-- 
-TTonne August elk res 53 Adams                            . 
U 1 Tonne Christopher res 53 Adams 
   OM Tooker Adeline Mrs res 83 S High 
   u- Tooker Frank engnr res 83 S High 
t _Torrey Eliza (wid Washington) res 47 Adams                4 
   < Torrey William W res Park Hotel                         X 
ci) Q TOUSLEY C B & SON (Charles B and Charles W Tousley) -4 
<       jewelers and opticians I N Main                     0 
( Z- Tousley Charles B (C B Tousley &Son) res 17 W Milwaukee av Z 
            W. D. PROESSR  CO.Watertown, Wis. JW     LR 


Go up to Top of Page