University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Fort Atkinson directory: S],   pp. 197-201 PDF (1.4 MB)


Page 198

     if You Want to Buy or Sell a Lot. House or Farm. Go to 
     EDWARD F. tMAN TE                      A 
                             116 MAIN STREET, .. WATERTOWN, WIS. 
     SCH          FT. ATKINSON] 198 [DIRECTORY.         SIB 
Z: Schott Magdelina (wid Nicholas) res 10 N 3d 
 Schreiner Arthur ship clk res 22 Edward 
     Schreiner Joseph F asst cashier First Nat Bank res 16 N 3d e / 
 Schreiner William lab res 27 Van Buren 
     Schroeder Bertha cook Park Hotel 
     Schroeder Emma Miss res 9 Van Buren 
     Schuerman Maggie domestic Hotel Snover                  =-2 
Ll' Scott Gilbert tmstr res 15 Elm 
     Scott Kenneth student res 15 Elm 
p Scribner Albert lab res 9 Van Buren 
     Scribner Frank E asst sugt C C & G Mnfg Co res 42 N High 
     Scribner L.ucv Iwid Porter) res 42 N High 
     Scribner Xina Miss milliner res 42 N High 
    Scullin James lab res 5 Van Buren 
"2 Scullion Annie Miss res 92 S High                          -- 
     Scullion John lab res 92 S High                            - 
     Scullion John student res 30 E Milwaukee av 
   ij Scullion Patrick lab res 92 S High 
   W Seavert Harry student res 21 S 3d w                          - 
w. Seavert Herman F barber 26 Main res 21 S 3d w 
Mu Secor Charles lab res 12 S Water 
 9  Segriit William G mngr Wis Telepbone Co res Jefferson Wis 
   ' Seifert Annie cook res Park Hotel 
     Seins Thomas farmer res 1 Jones 
   Sexton Mark lab res 90 Clarence 
     Shafer William rural carrier No 3 res 69 Maple 
     SheldonEdward E clk res 15 S 3d w 
   k Sheldon Jennie Miss student res 93 N Main 
     Sherman George ret farmer res 3 Roberts                   0 
   Sherman Martha (wid Simon) res 23 Milwaukee av w 
     Sherman Milton res 27 Milwaukee av w                       4 
  Sherman Willis G farmer res 3 Roberts 
  Shiley Harvey B baker 23 N Main res same 
ON Shook C Fred printer res 72 S High 
     Short Frederick G asst editor Hoard's Dairyman res 52 Grove o 0 
     Short Glen student res 91 N Main 
     Short William farmer res 91 N Main 
, m Siegel Edward painter res 20 Monroe 
Siegel George lab res 20 Monroe                             0 o5 
     Siegel Henry blksmith res 55 W Sherman av 
~    Siegel Louisa (wid Philip) res 56 W Sherman av 
irniSiegel Martha comp res 20 Monroe 
     Siewert August J lab res 7 Whitewater avs 
           KAIG&AILAWYERS 
                    air L~OAR 1010111  U @RANISM 4WTAOI S, ORELE 
                                MORTGAGES AND COLMT UN7S 
                             WATERTOWN,    - -  WISCONSIN 


Go up to Top of Page