University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Fort Atkinson directory: R],   pp. 195-197 PDF (846.3 KB)


[Wright's Fort Atkinson directory: S],   pp. 197-201 PDF (1.4 MB)


Page 197

 
     WENZEL PROCIIAZKA "TtHE 6RQCER" 
     TELPHOE 1612  cat"" . .  "R=14bes llo   20' SECOND STREET
     RUT         FT. ATKINSON] 197 [DIRECTORY.        SCH 
   5 Rutzen Ernst tailor res 56 Bluff 
   o Rutzen Henry mail messenger P 0 res 18 Cooper 
   ý: Rutzen Mamie Miss res 56 Bluff 
   Rutzen Nora Miss res a56 Bluff                                - 
z  ag Rutzen Paul sawyer res 56 Bluff 
   ST Joseph Cath Church 40 N Main 
         St Paul's Ev Luth Church S High cor S 3d 
   3 St Paul's Ev Luth School S 3d cor Bluff 
     Sanford Charles E tailor res 48 N High                    a 
   - Saur Adam lab res 34 Germany 
   S avall August J The Fort Steam Laundry res 65 S Main 
w    Schaefer Florence Miss res 69 Maple                  p-W4 
     Schaefer William rural mail carrier res 69 Maple       0 . 
   V Schall Gustav lab res 56 Mechanic                     x I :ý,
F,5 Scharf William mach res 38 Madison av 
     Schempf Ada M Miss res 67 Foster 
   S chempf Edward sec Henry Schempf Co res Watertown       00 
     Schempf Fredericka (wid William) res 67 Foster       A0. 
   w Schempf Henry pres-treas Henry Schempf Co res 61 Maple 
C    Schempf Heary Co Henry Schempf pres treas Edward Schempf $2, 
C.-j    sec dairv 4-6 S 3d w                              Axv 
     Schenke Otto lab res N Water e 
     Schilling Augusta (wid Gustav) res 6 N 4th 
Schilling Emil tailor res 78 N Main                        two 
     Schilling George foreman mach N W Mnfg Co res 56 N Main   A- 
     Schilling Paul clk 34 S Main res 78 N Main            ýzi 
Q* Schlagel Andrew turner res 44 W Shermanav 
   Schlagel William lab res 44 W Sherman av               A   I 
     Schley Richard carp res 50 W Sherman av 
'U   Schliehermaier Gottfried res 6 N Water w 
     Schloss Sarah (wid Edward) res 14 S 3d 
     Schmidt Carl mason res 43 Edward                            _ 
     Schmidt Otto lab res 43 Edward                            - 
     Schneider Carl lab res 11 Roberts 
     Schneider Edward R prin Luth School res Bluff n w cor S 3d  k 
I    Schneider Gussie Miss res 42 N Main 
     Schneider John lab res 22 S Water w 
'mm Schneider Valentine lab res 42 N Main 
     Schoellkopf Charles real estate res 41 W Sherman av       0 
____ Schoellkopf Mary (wid John) res 54 Edward 
     Schoellkopf Rose student res 25 N Main 
     Schoen Edward sawyer res 60 Bluff 
     Schoen W foreman wheelwright N W Mnfg Co res 26 S Water' 
                           WW        HEAOQUARTERS FOR [   * 
                                 EW HOME SEWING MACHINES 
     W,        M,             ,1 21,3 Main Street," , Watertew,, Wis.


Go up to Top of Page