University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Fort Atkinson directory: R],   pp. 195-197 PDF (846.3 KB)


Page 196

                 flir~rft f   IRON AND 
            0 1T IFL      O    ALVANIZED.-' '  ENCINE 
            (AND BOILER TRIMMINGS 
                              2-206 . Water St, '  Watubw, Wi&. 
   ROB          Ft. ATKINSON] 196 [DIRECTORY.        RUT  
      Roberts L Marvin res 40 E Milwaukee av 
    i Roberts Robert M tmstr res 82 N Main 
    Robertson George student res 76 Grove 
    > Robertson Robert res 76 Grove                         
     Robertson Robert jr sausage mkr res 76 Grove 
    R Pobinson Frank mach res 23 S 6th w 
    - Robinson Isaac res 5 South 
    06 Robinson Walter boxmkr res 76 S Main 
    Robison Alfred B woodwkr res 61 N Main 
    Rockwell Dell carp res 6 South 
    * Rockwell Louella Miss res 43 Merchants av           m 
A    Rodee Charles E ship clk res 21 Roberts 
bMRogers Chas B (Rogers & Rogers) res 64 S Main 
     Rogers S May (wid Jackson S) res 17 E Milwaukee av    V (I 
     Rogers William H (Rogers & Rogers) res 22 E Milwaukee av  z 0 
     ROGERS & ROGERS (William H and Charles B Rogers)* 
        lawvers 11 N Main 
   Rohan Mabel elk 41 S Main 
     Rohde Anna Miss res 61 Washington 
   Rohde Charles lab res 61 Washington 
     Rohde Minnie (wid Carl) res 46 N High                  o 
     Rohde William ship elk res 46 N High                     C 
     Rohdee Maude phone opr res 21 Roberts 
   Romig John lab res 28 Edward 
     Romig William barber 7 S Main res 81 S High           C. 
" Root Abigail I bkpr 53 Janesville avres 7 S 4th w        -0 
     Root Claude steam ftr res 18 E Milwaukee av 
     Root Susan (wid Henry) res 7 S 4th w 
Root Whitney res 18 E Milwaukee av 
     Rose Lizzie (wid William) res 30 Whitewater av 
     Rose Margaret (wid Henry J) res 53 Grant 
     Rose Sidney painter res 30 Whitewater av 
y Z  Rose Stephen elk res 53 Grant                          a 
   < Rosnagel Peter lab res 72 N High 
   ý Rowe Emily (wid John) res 15 N 3d 
   U Rowe Lucius F carp res 15 N 3d 
   Z Royce Lord B pres Citizens State Bank res 16 S 3d w 
   = Royce Theodore B treas Wilcox Lumber Co res 57 Maple   a 
Sw Ruff Fred G Rev pastor German M E Church res 22 Barrie     r 
9 Rumrev Arthur mach res New Home Hotel                  F -0 
4:a Russell Ida M milliner 5 Milwaukee av w res 13 Whitewater av  _ 
y    Rutenber Cacina (wid W Oscar) res 21 S 3d           -2 
ur< Rutzen Charles tailor res 56 Bluff 
                               FUR COATS 
            W~lP2x7WRF             Mai n SL~  x0  3d   t 
     II1U[AII3IIIUU      IU~ WATERTOWN, Wis. 


Go up to Top of Page