University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Watertown directory: F],   pp. 60-64 PDF (1.5 MB)


Page 62

              ',                  PL UM'BING 
     OTTO BIEFELD & CO, SELURAG 
     2oo-o6 N.Water t. ' PHONE441 GAS      FITTING 
   d FIS         WATERTOWN]   62  [DIRECTORY.        FRA v 
     Fischer Louis C (Michaelis & Fischer) res 407 N 2nd 
     Fischer Mechtilde (wid Bernhard) res 209 E Water 
     Fischer Otto C lab res 203 Williams 
   Fischer Rosalia (wid I-red) res 201 N 4th b 
   Fischer Bertha domestic res 703 Clyman 
     Fischer William lab res 501 Humboldt 
   ; Fitzgerald Edward student res 702 6th 
   0FITZGERALD MICHAEL v-pres Watertown City Mut ( 
        Fire Ins Co whole cheese 110 2nd res 703 6th 
   . Fitzpatrick Edward tmstr res 308 N Warren                 m 
     Fitzpatrick Mary J Miss res 314 N Montgomery 
     Fix Earl elev opr 707 res 706 Western av 
-    Fix Florence Miss res 706 Western av 
-~ Fix Julius supt city waterworks res 702 Western av        0 tJ) 
~ Fleming James F mngr Wat Junction Hotel res same             0 
r- Flerwin David res 749 N Church 
     Fleuter Charles trimmer res 516 N Church             2 
'    Fleuter Frederick lab res 319 N Warren 
     Fleuter Herman lab res 319 N Warren 
     Fleuter William brewer res 516 N Church 
     Flint Henry J student res 704 8th                          - 
     Flint Henry W line repairer res 7o4 8th 
   O Flinta Annie Miss res 7o9 Cady                      =o 
     rlinta Frank res 709 Cady 
     Fluegel August miller res 405 College av 
     Fluegel Ella trimmer res 405 College av                   0 
   Fluegel Emil elk 213 Main res 405 College av 
0 Foley Eugene grain buyer res 116 N Montgomery 
Ć½Foley James P del elk 8 Main res 206 N Warren 
     Foljahn Joseph res 306 9th                                 _ 
     Foljahn Johanna (wid Erdmann) res 614 Cleveland 
 inv Forbes Mary A (wid Moses) res 316 W Main 
Y z : Ford Mary (wid Ira H) res rear 222 Division              - 
   -i Forkenbridge Fred res 411 Washington 
 4   Forkenbridge Osmand L condr C M & St P R R res 411 Wash- a 
 1-WF   ington 
 S= Forncrook Harry A ship elk Ira L Henry Co res 214 Monroe 
 J z Forncrook James res 612 O'Connell 
   P Fornerook John R W bridge bldr C M & St P R R res 213 1st  = 
   F Fornerook Roy shoemkr res 213 1st                          O 
 YM9 Fornerook Sarah (wid William) res 212 Dodge 
   Foster Arthur stockftr res 321 N Montgomery 
     Francis Agnes Miss res 600 Washington 
     Wt[t[MNtj               t TAILORS 
     WEGEMANN       ( WEBER       217 Main St. 'v 106 3rd St. 
                                  SWATERTOWN. WIS 


Go up to Top of Page