University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Barish, Lawrence S.; Theobald, H. Rupert (ed.) / State of Wisconsin 1991-1992 Blue Book
(1991-1992)

Wisconsin political parties,   pp. [833]-868 PDF (16.1 MB)


Page 840


WISCONSIN BLUE BOOK 1991-1992
                 DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF WISCONSIN
                                    June 1991
                               Headquarters and Staff
State Headquarters: 126 South Franklin Street, Madison 53703.
Telephone: (608) 255-5172.
Executive Director: JONATHAN SENDER.
Administrative Director: JENNIFER MCKENZIE.
Political Director: PAUL UEBELHER.
Administrative Coordinator: SARA ROGERS.
Printer: MICHAEL ALBRECHT.
Milwaukee County Headquarters: 6525 West Bluemound Road, Milwaukee 53213.
  Telephone: (414) 258-8542.
  Administrative Secretary: DAWN MARTIN.
                            State Administrative Committee
Chairperson: JEFFREY NEUBAUER, Racine.
First Vice Chairperson: MARTHA LOVE, Milwaukee.
Second Vice Chairperson: LISA ARTISON, Milwaukee.
Secretary: KAREN SOSTARICH, South Milwaukee.
Treasurer: MARC MAROTTA, Milwaukee.
National Committee Members: PAULA DORSEY, Milwaukee; LARRY LONGLEY, Appleton;
  MARTHA LOVE, Milwaukee; DAROLD LOWE, Madison; JEFFREY NEUBAUER, Racine;
MARY
  THURMEIER, Stevens Point.
National Committee Member (At Large): TERRENCE PITTS, Milwaukee.
Legislative Representatives: SENATOR CHARLES CHVALA, Madison; REPRESENTATIVE
PETER BOCK,
  Milwaukee.
Parliamentarian: LARRY LONGLEY, Appleton.
Milvaukee County Chairperson: MARK SOSTARICH, South Milwaukee.
County Chairs Association Chairperson: TOM TOMASZEWSKI, Two Rivers.
Young Democrats Representative: RENEE MARTELL, Eau Claire.
Congressional District Representatives (Chairpersons listed first):
1st District                          6th District
  Mike Brennan, Williams Bay            Woody Weber, Oshkosh
  Tom Brien, Janesville                 Paul Wacholz, Westfield
  Sally Henzl, Racine
2nd District                            Mary Brickle, Fond du Lac
  Dianne Ostreicher, Madison           7th District
  Gretchen Lowe, Madison                Marlys Matusak, Wausau
  John Griffith, Baraboo                Phyllis Pope, Medford
3rd District                            Drew Johnson, Ashland
  Helen Kelly, La Crosse
  Sue Miller, Eau Claire               8th District
  Paul Vornholt, Neillsville            Dean Reich, Green Bay
4th District                            Carolyn Berg-Armagost, Appleton
  John Jelinek, Milwaukee               Doug Oitzinger, Marinette
  Dawn Martin, West Allis             9th District
5th District
  Judith Mount, Wauwatosa               Ed Filemyr, Adell
  Rosemarie McDowell, Milwaukee         Joyce Williams, Cedarburg
  Dennis Murphy, Milwaukee              Jeff Rammelt, Jefferson
Source: Democratic Party of Wisconsin.
840


Go up to Top of Page