University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Toepel, M. G.; Kuehn, Hazel L. (ed.) / The Wisconsin Blue Book, 1960
(1960)

Biographies and pictures of constitutional officers, supreme court justices, members of Congress, members of legislature,   pp. [1]-66 PDF (21.6 MB)


Page 66


WISCONSIN BLUE BOOK
      Nagme                District
 Henry, Glenn L ................. Dane, 1st
 Hillemann,
   Henry A ............... Sheboygan, 1st
 Hinz, Emil A ....................... Lincoln
 Hipke, Gilbert J ................. Calumet
 Huber,
   Robert T ........... Milwaukee, 22nd
 Hutnik, Willis J.
   .      .Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn
 Ireland,
   Walter J ............. Sheboygan, 2nd
 Jahnke, Franklin M.
   .      .Green Lake, Waushara
Kelly,
   Patrick H ......... Milwaukee, 10th
Kenyon, Kyle ........................ Monroe
Kostuck, John T ................. Portage
Larsen, Marty ........ Milwaukee, 13th
Leonard,
   Jerris G.........Milwaukee, 19th
Luebke, William .... Milwaukee, 23rd
Luedtke, Paul A ....... Marathon, 2nd
Lund, Einer P ......................... Dunn
Mathews,
  Vincent R ............. Waukesha, 1st
McEssy,
  Earl F ................. Fond  du  Lac, 1st
Merriam, Win. R ............. Rock, 1st
Merz, Louis L ......... Milwaukee, 1st
Mireau, George .................... Barron
Mogilka,
  David R ............. Milwaukee, 14th
Molinaro, George E..... Kenosha, 1st
Morton, Earl D ........... Kenosha, 2nd
Mulder,
  Leland E ............... La Crosse, 2nd
Naleid, Roy E ............... Racine, 2nd
Nikolay, Frank L ..................... Clark
Nitschke, Elmer C ......... Dodge, 2nd
O'Malley, David D ........... Dane, 5th
Pellant,
  Howard F ........... Milwaukee, 17th
Perala, Reino A ........... Douglas, 1st
Peterson,
  James D ................. La  Crosse, 1st
Peterson, Richard E.........Waupaca
Pommerening,
  Glen E ............... Milwaukee, 20th
Name
District
Priebe,
   Kenneth E ........... Outagamie, 1st
 Pritchard,
   John .................... Eau  Claire, 2nd
 Quinn, Jerome F ............. Brown, 1st
 Rice, Ora R .......................W alworth
 Riehle,
   Bernard A ............. Marathon, 1st
 Risser, Fred A ................. Dane, 2nd
 Rohl, Edwin C.
   ..Buffalo, Pepin, Pierce
 Ryczek, Ervin J..... Milwaukee, 11th
 Schaeffer, Frank E., Jr.
   ..Milwaukee, 4th
 Schlueter,
   Fred_ W ............. Fond du Lac, 2nd
 Schmeichel,
   Ewald J ............... Manitowoc, 2nd
 Schmidt,
   Charles J ............. Milwaukee, 9th
Schowalter, Elmer J..... Washington
Schuele, Wilfred .... Milwaukee, 15th
Shurbert,
  Floyd E ............. Winnebago, 2nd
Sobocinski,
   Sherman R ......... Milwaukee, 24th
Sokolowski,
  George .............. Milwaukee, 12th
Stauffer, Christ M ................. Green
Sullivan,
  William T ........... Outagamie, 2nd
Sussman, Norman .... Milwaukee, 2nd
Talsky, George J ..... Milwaukee, 8th
Terry, W alter  ............................ Sauk
Timmerman,
  Lawrence W ......... Milwaukee, 5th
Tremain, Ben
  .............Adams, Juneau, Marquette
Treutel, Arthur H ........... Wood, 2nd
Vanderperren, Cletus .... Brown, 3rd
Vogel, Hugo E ......... Manitowoc, 1st
Wackett, Byron F ............. Jefferson
Ward, William W ............. St. Croix
Warga, Andrew F ....... Price, Taylor
Warren, Earl W ............. Racine, 1st
66


Go up to Top of Page