University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

The Wisconsin Blue Book, 1921
(1921)

Legislative employes [employees],   pp. 300-302 PDF (772.9 KB)


Page 301


            ORGANIZATION       OF LEGISLATURE, 1921.              301
    Abe Abrahamson, Milwaukee, engrossing clerk.
    Charles G. Riley, Madison, index clerk.
    Emil Hartman, Madison, mailing clerk.
    Harry J. Leader, Superior, stenographer.
Sergeant At Arms' Force
    Olaf Goldstrand, Rhinelander, assistant sergeant.
    F. C. Densmore, Sharon, Postmaster.
    Ivan Ionaghey, Madison, document clerk.
    C. F. Moulton, Madison, day policeman.
    J. M. Whitley, Waupun, gallery attendant.
    Stewart McKinnon, Superior, night policeman.
    Robert Cretney, Madison, night laborer.
    C. Hazelwood, Madison, night laborer.
    Isadore Perstein, Madison, messenger.
    E. J. Fetchner, Merrill, messenger.
    L. P. Klug, Merrill, messenger.
    Harold Niebauer, Baraboo, messenger.
    Joseph Hopkins, Milwaukee, messenger.
    Albert WV. Helland, Madison, messenger.
    Howard Monroe, Baraboo, messenger.
    D. C. D~uBois, Baraboo, messenger.
    B. Montfried, Madison, messenger.
                              ASSEMBLY
Chief Clerk's Force
    W. A. Lawton, Richland Center, Journal Clerk.
    W. J. Goldschmidt, Milwaukee, Bookkeeper.
    M. B. Pinkerton, .Madison, Ass't. Bookeeper.
    Anton Oppegard, Sheboygan, Ass't. Journal Clerk.
    Edward A. Oakey, Madison, Proof Reader and Enrolling Clerk.
    Robert P. Maffet, Madison, Proof Reader and Enrolling Clerk.
    A. C. Bocher, Milwaukee, Voting Machine Operator.
    R. F. Duckert, Madison, Index Clerk.
    Helmer 0. Femrite, Madison, General Clerk.
    Leo J. Federer, Waukesha, General Clerk.
    Philip H. Porter, Madison, Engrossing Clerk.
    Walter C. Lindauer, Madison, Mailing Clerk.
    0. B. Lovell, Madison, Stenographer.
    A. F. Stofen, Racine, Stenographer.
    V. G. Gilbertson, Eau Claire, Stenographer.
    James Hansen, Waupaca, Stenographer.
    W. J. Wildeman, Madison, Stenographer.
    Hubert WV. LeBre, Madison, Stenographer.
    R. P. White, Rhinelander, Stenographer.
    William Walters, Milwaukee, Stenographer.
    Geo. W. Rossmaessler, Madison, Stenographer.
    FT. A. Degner, Fall Creek, Stenographer.
    Chas. B. Casserly, Madison, Stenographer.
    Paul B. Conley, Darlington, Typist.
    J. S. Luraas, Madison, Typist.
    Maurice Perstein, Madison, Typist.
    Joseph C. Dyas, La Crosse, Typist.


Go up to Top of Page