University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's Fond du Lac Directory: including North Fond du Lac for 1915-1916 ...
(1915-1916)

Wright's Fond du Lac directory 1915: miscellaneous information,   pp. [15]-[44]


Page 20

 
WRIGHT'S FOND DU LAC DIRECTORY 
        McKinley School, Phone 745. 
grade, Minnie E. Manion, principal; sixth grade, Eliza- 
AM. Donnelly; fifth grade, Isabelle M. Lewis; fourth 
e, Mary K. Murray; third grade, Gladys C. Scribner; 
    second grade, Dagny Knudsen; first grade, Margaret Licht; 
    kindergarten, Clara M. Liston; assistant, Nellie Lucia. 
                 Union School, Phone 157. 
Seventh grade, Teresa Mc Lean, principal; sixth grade, Gene- 
    vieve Doyle; fifth grade, Katherine McMonagle; fifth grade, 
    Alice T. Starr; second and third grades, Josephine R. Tall- 
    madge; first and second grades, Clara L. Bullis; first grade, 
    Della E. Wilkowski; kindergarten, Bessie Cooper; assistant, 
    Helen Fagan. 
               Washington School, Phone 239. 
Etgntn graae, Mvnnie S. PerKlns, principal; eignht grace, rAien 
    M. Dunlap; seventh grade, Mary H. Fisher; sixth grade, 
Stanton; fifth grade, Mary Stanton; fourth grade, 
a Twohig; third grade, Aurora Glasow; second grade, 
H. Dittmar; first grade Laura B. Heller; kindergarten, 
M. Ames; assistant, Hazel Gavin. 
           Schools and Teachers. 
ntinuation School-Samuel D. Hendershott, principal; 
amin F. Sweet, teacher. 
:)ntinuation School-Hattie B. Goessling, principal; 
nda MlcKenzie and Anna Bowles, teachers. 
                Libraries. 
 Lac Public Library, Sheboygan, s. e. cor. Portland, 
 Emma Rose, librarian; 31,000 vol. Board of direct- 
John Heath, pres.; Maurice Fitzsimons, v-pres.; E. M. 
on, sec. 
       COUNTY GOVERNMENT. 
idge--Chester A. Fowler. 
udge-A. E. Richter. 
Zourt-W. F. Sealy. 
Lttorney-Louis J. Fellenz. 
kJbert G. Brunkhorst. 
lerk-james C. Carew. 
reasurer-J. J. Gromme. 
of Deeds-E. C. Kraemer. 
uperintendent of Schools-Julia Ryder. 
urveyor-George W. Marshall. 
I 


Go up to Top of Page