University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's Fond du Lac Directory: including North Fond du Lac for 1915-1916 ...
(1915-1916)

Wright's Fond du Lac directory 1915: miscellaneous information,   pp. [15]-[44]


Page 19

 
                    ISCELLANOUS DIRMOTORY                 19 
                    Bragg School, Phone 166. 
Eighth grade, Helen G. Schoenlaub, principal; eighth grade, 
     Mabel Stanch field; seventh grade, Teresa V. O'Brien; 
     sixth grade, Daisy D. Jenkyns; fifth grade, Aimee H. 
     Monroe; fifth grade, Emma Galloway; fourth grale, Clara 
     C. Lipp; third grade, Rose B. Chegwin; second grade, 
     Agnes E. Harlin; first grade, Gertrude M. Titus; kindergar- 
     ten, Maud F. Knapp; assistant, Frances E. Corey. 
                Cleveland School, Phone 143. 
 Fourth and fifth grades, Bertha Saak, principal; third grade, 
     Isabelle Jarvis; second grade, Grace Murphy; first grade, 
     Julia F. Murray; kindergarten, Elza K. Zinke; assistant, 
     Margaret Trimm. 
                 Franklin School, Phone 39. 
 Eighth grade, Katherine M. Evans, principal; fourth grade, 
     Ida C. Searl; third grade, Harriet Sweeney; second grade, 
     Emma A. Fenner; first grade, Marie Eustis; kindergarten, 
     Ruth Byrne; assistant, Lillian Thompson. 
                  Grant School, Phone 754- 
Fourth grade, Eva Kyle, principal; third grade, Gladys Butter- 
    field; second grade, Alice Nolan; first grade, Ieleen Binning. 
                        Deaf School. 
Anna Nugent, Rose Blewett. 
                Jefferson School, Phone i93. 
Eighth grade, Elizabeth Nugent, principal; seventh grade, 
    Minnie K. DeSombre; sixth grade, Lillian Beals; fifth 
    grade, Florence Flanagan; fourth grade Elsie M. Geve; 
    third grade, Mary E. Costello; second grade O'Letta Erhart; 
    first and second grades, Grace E. McCormick; first grade, 
    Minnie J, McCrory; kindergarten, Kathryn Hayes; assistant, 
    Winifred McCrimmon. 
                 Lincoln School, Phone 97- 
Seventh grade, Sarah L. Fahey, principal; sixth grade, Margaret 
    M. Hurlbut; fifth grade Lulu C. Flanagan; fourth grade, 
    Florence Moore; third grade, Julia Graridt; second grade, 
    Phoebe C. Wilson; first and second grades, Esther Crum- 
    mey; first grade, Gwendolyn Roberts; kindergarten, Mabel 
    K. Evans; assistant, Marie Sullivan. 


Go up to Top of Page