University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's Fond du Lac Directory: including North Fond du Lac for 1915-1916 ...
(1915-1916)

Wright's Fond du Lac directory 1915: miscellaneous information,   pp. [15]-[44]


Page 18

 
WRIGHT'S FOND DU LAC DIRECTORY 
th Ward-Aug. C. Egelhoff. 
th Ward-Adolph Zarbock. 
Ward-A. M. Trier. 
1 Ward-J. L. Gormican. 
ioners at Large-H. I. Collins, L. P. Peeke, J. 0. Frish. 
                   Standing Committees. 
Teachers and Text Books-Gormican, Peeke, Hirth. 
Buildings and Grounds-Egelhoff, Trier, Peeke, Ruh. 
Finance-Collins, Henney, Rogers. 
Fuel-Hess, Beaudreau, Krumm. 
Printing-Frazier, Worm, Werner. 
Furniture and Apparatus-Hanks, Zarbock, Frish. 
     Public Schools, Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, 1914-19'5. 
Superintendent of Schools-J. E. Roberts, 87 Sixth St., phone 
    1370. Office: High School, phone 121. Office Hours: 8:30 to 
    9:30 A. M., 1:30 to 2:30 P. M. Saturdays 9:oo to 12:oo M. 
Superintendent's Clerk-Harriet A. Nimz, 243 E. Merrill St., 
    phone 1558. 
Supervisor of Music-Olive M. Flaherty. 
Supervisor of Kindergarten and Primary Grades-Elizabeth B. 
    Heiny. 
Supervisor of Drawing-Sarah M. Rosenberry. 
Supervisor of Penmanship-Dorothy Hancock. 
Supervisor of Attendance-Mary M. Hogan. 
Supervisors of Manual Training-F. L. McAleavey, Tracy E. 
    Cone. 
Supervisors of Domestic Science-Loretta M. Reilly. Mary Car- 
    berry. 
              SCHOOLS AND TEACHERS. 
                 High School, Phone 121. 
E. J. Wilson, principal; Elizabeth   AĆ½. Waters, assistant 
    principal, German; Henry A. Lipp, science; Genivera 
    E. Loft, science; Karl K. Borsack, history; Clara 
    B. Neville, history and English; Lilley M. Young, history 
    and English; Edna Eimer, English; Fern Jackson, English; 
    Lina N. Duffy, English; Dora R. Fox, English and German; 
    Anne C. Ryder, Latin; Sarah E. Decker, geometry; Edward 
    D. Fruth, algebra; Cyril E. Davey, commercial departmeni; 
    Jessie Allen, commercial department; Ethel M. Thomas, 
    commercial department; F. L. McAleavey, manual training; 
    Lorretta M. Reilly, domestic science; Mary Carberry, 
    domestic science; Ruth Murphy, sixth grade. 


Go up to Top of Page