University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wisconsin Cheese Makers' Association / Proceedings of the Wisconsin Cheese Makers' Association forty-third annual convention November 14, 15, 1934 assembled in the Eagles Auditorium Sheboygan, Wisconsin
(1935)

1933 exhibitors, scores and payments, accounts,   pp. 88-93 PDF (1.3 MB)


Page 89


FORTY-THIRD ANNUAL CONVENTION                         39
No.                                                    Score Check
170 G. H. Scannell, Campbellsport, R. 5 .............. 92.00  31.53
171  Ed. J. Scray, De Pere ............    .............. 94.00  1.75
172  E. A. Tracy, Plymouth ............    .............. 90.00  3.81
173  Louis F. Perronne, Plymouth .........    ........... 92.00  9.15
174 William J. Kraus, Fond du Lac, R. 8 ....     ........ 91.50  1.20
175  Henry J. Loehr, Calvary. R. 1 .        ..          94.00  1.64
176  R. 0. Freund, Hilbert     ....                     92.00  2.75
177  Erick Schuettpelz, Suring, Comp   .     ........... 90.00  1.20
178 John Fischer, Boaz .......      ......................  92.00  .20S
179  E. H. Peters, Sugar Bush ..........     ............ 94.00  .26S
180 F. M. Knopo, Willard ............     ............... 90.50  .09S
181 A. H. Graf, Zachiow    ............  ................  91.00  .10S
182 Geo. W. Nitschke, Van Dyne, R. 1 .............. 93.50      .09S
183  H. G. Wiskow, Red Granite .........      ............ 93.00  2.52
184  Ernest Herrman, Cascade ..........     ............. 92.00  14.65
Class 2 Any Style Cheese Made During August and September
No                                                     Score Check
201 Martin Rohde, Newton ............       .............. 92.50  $4.39
202 John F. Hinz, Cleveland ...........     .............  89.00  1.64
203 Alfred Otto, Green Bay, R. 3 .........    ...........  94.00  .31
204  Paul E, Ott, Wausau, R. 2 ..........    ............  94.00  1.31
205  M. M. Schaetzl, Edgar ............    .............. 90.00  1.09
206 Otto Schwartz, Porterfield ..........    ............ 90.50  .20S
207  Robert Strang, Boscobel ...........    .............  92.00  1.63
208 Allen Stemper, Clintonville .........    ............ 94.50  .20S
209 Wm. E. Dvorak, Edgar ............       ............. 90.00  .20S
210 W. H. Krumrey, Gillett ...........       ............  91.50  1.09
211  Edwin H. Schroeder, Glenbeulah .......     .........  92.50  8.79
212  Emil Sonnenburg, Cato ............    .............. 96.00  1.09
213  Ben Henningsen, Mishicot .........      ............. 92.00  1.20
214 John Babler, Campbellsport ..........    ............ 90.00  1.20
215 Otto H. Yordi, Hortonville .........      ............. 92.00  .20S
216  Edward Kust, Coleman ...               ..........  93.00  1.20
217 Ben Wiedenhaft, Lena .............. 96.75                  .20S
218  Henry J. Loehr, Calvary, R. 1 ........    .......... 96.50  1.53
219  Aug. J. Hintz, Stratford ...........   .............. 91.50  1.41
220  F. E. Gotter, Thorp .............    ...............  90.00  1.31
221  Wolfgang Wittman, Dodgeville ........     .......... 91.00  .42
222  Leon A. Laack, Brillion, R. 2 .........  ...........  90.00  3.50
225  Henry Nolte, Cleveland ...........     .............. 91.50  1.53
226  Ira Conger, Greenbush ............    .............. 90.50  4.89
227  G. J. Blanke, Newton ............    ............... 92.50  1.64
228  M. Mullins, Edgar     .............. ................. 94.00  1.53
229 John Lensmire, Marathon, R. 3 .......      .......... 93.50  1.42
230  Mike Dahler, Dodgeville ...........    ............. 91.50  2.20
231  David J. Ausloos, Coleman ..........    ............  90.50  .42
232  L. E. Kopitzke, Marion ............   .............. 94.00  1.20
233  Roland Liebzeit. Hilbert ...........   .............  88.50  .09S
234  Al. E. Dedow, Elkhart Lake .........      ..........  93.00  9.77
235 L. B. Kohlman. St. Cloud             .      .       91.00  1.09
236 Val Kohlman, Malone ........................... 92.50      1.09
237  Walter Ebert, Oconto Falls .........    ............ 92.50  .20S
238  Ernest Nicklaus, Weyauwega ........      ........... 94.00  .20S
239  F. L. Ebert, Oconto, R. 2 ...........  ............. 92.00  .31
240  Louis C. Nachreiner, Platteville .......  .......... 89.50  .208
241  Arthur Wolfgang, Denmark .........       ........... 92.50  .208
242  Louis W. Tesmer, Platteville ........    ........... 91.00  1.41
243  Louis Coisman, Lena, R. 3 ..........    ............  91.50  .09S
244 Merle Emond, Lena ................                  95.75   .098
245 Paul Viktora, Belmont ............     .............. 94.00  1.09
246 Hubert K. Davis, Mineral Point .......      ......... 90.00  4.71
247 J. H. Preisig, Stratford ............  ..............  90.50  5.70
248  Milferd Peters, Plymouth ...........   .............  93.00  10.32
249  Joe. Herold, Jr., Maribel, R. 1 ........  .......... 92.50  .64
250  Ed. Grimm, Two Rivers, R. 1 .........    ........... 92.50  1.64
251 A. J. Reiss, Sheboygan ............    ..............  89.00  1.64
252  Herman Behrens, Plymouth ........       ............  90.00  3.70
253 Oscar P. Strang, Boscobel ..........     ............  90.50  .31
254 Art Kiobriger, St. Nazianz ..........    ............. 91.00  .42
255  Herman Kalkofen, Greenwood ........       .......... 90.00  .42
256 John D. Lemkuil, Plymouth, R. 2 ......      ......... 92.50  9.23
257  John H. Peters, Plymouth ..........    ............. 94.50  13.58
258 Oscar Stock, Manitowoc ...........      ............. 92.50  .98
269  Wm. M. Lauer, Marshfield ..........     ............  92.00  1.09
260 C. F. Heckman, Cleveland       .      ............. 91.50  1.64


Go up to Top of Page